Fall 2015 Schedule - All Courses
To view the course description, click on the CRN for the course.

CRNCourse-SecCourseTitleCrDaysTimesBldgRoomInstructorTotRegVacFee
90002ACC121-01Financial Acctg4MWF10:00-11:15amELS240Rowe,K30723 
90003ACC121-02Financial Acctg4MW02:00-03:40pmELS240Rowe,K30624 
90901ACC121-03Financial Acctg4MW04:00-05:40pmELS240Finn,M35035 
90001ACC121-04Financial Acctg4TuTh10:00-11:40amELS130Warschawski,B30228 
90392ACC121-05Financial Acctg4TuTh03:00-04:40pmELS240Warschawski,B30030 
90653ACC121-51HFinancial Acctg4W06:00-08:00pmCCC216Mulloy,S30129 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
90269ACC121-71Financial Acctg4  ONLINE Rowe,K2812748
90830ACC121-72Financial Acctg4  ONLINE Warschawski,B2822648
90831ACC122-01Managerial Acctg4MW02:00-03:40pmELS232Warschawski,B30327 
90004ACC122-02Managerial Acctg4TuTh10:00-11:40amELS332Rowe,K301713 
90258ACC122-51HManagerial Acctg4Tu06:00-07:50pmELS240Donovan,D30327 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
90393ACC122-71Managerial Acctg4  ONLINE Warschawski,B2832548
90135ACC222-51Inter Accountng I3W06:00-09:00pmSTK308Fattorusso,T35431 
90609ACC225-71Income Tax Acctg3  ONLINE Rowe,K28121636
91321ACC248-01Govt'l & Not-For-Profit Acctng3MW04:00-05:15pmSTK202Cunningham,D30129 
90551ACC250-01Accounting Internship3  OFF-C Rowe,K10010 
Instructor's permission required.
90512AER101-01Intro to Flight Laboratory1F09:00-11:00amRICHMR Jones,B240249150
******$9,150 Lab Fee*****Scheduled at Richmor Aviation
90198AER102-01Aviation History3TuTh09:30-10:45amELS134TBA35035 
90248AER103-01Intro to Flight4MW02:00-03:40pmRICHMR Jones,B24024 
The above class must be taken with either AER 101 or ATC 101
90522AER150-01Airport Mgt & Security3TuTh08:00-09:15amELS134TBA20218 
90382AER200-01Commercial Operations3MW12:30-01:45pmRICHMR Jones,B24123 
90381AER228-01Comm Op Lab 11  RICHMR Jones,B300306700
******$6700 Lab Fee*****Scheduled at Richmor Aviation
90829AER236-01Flight Safety3MW04:00-05:15pmSTK306TBA35233 
90566AET110-01Intro to Wind Power Tech3TuTh09:30-10:45amCST217TBA24024 
90625AET210-01Power Generation3MW08:30-09:45amCST217Luo,F24123 
90302ANT121-51Cultural Anthropology3M06:00-09:00pmSTK208TBA35332 
90555ART127-01Intro to Watercolors3MW04:00-05:50pmELS408TBA18117 
90480ART127-02Intro to Watercolors3Tu01:30-05:40pmELS408TBA18018 
90385ART128-01Intro to Drawing3Th01:30-05:40pmELS408TBA18117 
90476ART128-51Intro to Drawing3MW06:00-07:50pmELS408TBA18315 
90201ART133-01Appr Art-Painting3TuTh09:30-10:45amELS341TBA35332 
90236ASL121-51Amer Sign Lang 13M06:00-09:00pmELS136TBA25619 
90481ASL121-52Amer Sign Lang 13Th06:00-09:00pmELS130TBA25520 
90290ASL122-51Amer Sign Lang 23Tu06:00-09:00pmCCC238Snyder,C25223 
90563AST123-51Exploring Space3W06:00-09:00pmELS332TBA32626 
90108AST125-01The Solar System3TuTh11:00-12:15pmCCC217Schauer,R321220 
90344AST125-01HThe Solar System3M10:00-11:15amELS332Schauer,R321022 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
90525ATC101-01Flight for Controllers1F09:00-11:00amRICHMR Jones,B200204500
******$4500 Lab Fee*****Scheduled at Richmor Aviation
90589ATC200-51Ground Control Oper3Tu05:00-07:45pmRICHMR TBA24024 
90590ATC205-01Ground Control Lab2Tu02:00-04:50pmRICHMR TBA240242000
   Th05:00-07:45pmRICHMR      
******$2000 Lab Fee*****Scheduled at Richmor Aviation
91309BIO110-01The Human Body3TuTh09:30-10:45amSTK208TBA36927 
90109BIO111-01Fundam of Biology4TuTh08:00-09:15amELS239TBA3022850
90275BIO111-0L1Fund of Biology Lab0M08:00-09:50amELS336TBA18117 
This lab begins September 14th.
90978BIO111-0L2Fund of Biology Lab0M11:30-01:20pmELS336TBA18117 
This lab begins September 14th.
91310BIO111-51Fundam of Biology4W06:00-09:00pmELS136TBA2412350
91311BIO111-5L1Fund of Biology Lab0M06:00-07:50pmELS336TBA18117 
This lab begins September 14th.
90361BIO112-01Human Biology4MF08:30-09:45amELS136TBA3603650
90591BIO112-02Human Biology4MW10:00-11:15amELS232Tameta,R3663050
90575BIO112-03Human Biology4TuTh08:00-09:15amELS136Simons,R3623450
90705BIO112-04Human Biology4TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS232Tameta,R3663050
90576BIO112-0L1Human Biology Lab0Tu11:30-01:20pmELS336Tameta,R24420 
This lab begins September 8th.
90362BIO112-0L2Human Biology Lab0W08:00-09:50amELS336Tameta,R24420 
This lab begins September 9th.
90363BIO112-0L3Human Biology Lab0W10:30-12:20pmELS336TBA24321 
This lab begins September 9th.
90364BIO112-0L4Human Biology Lab0Th11:30-01:20pmELS336TBA24024 
This lab begins September 3rd.
90626BIO112-0L5Human Biology Lab0F09:30-11:20amELS336TBA24123 
This lab begins September 4th.
90629BIO112-0L6Human Biology Lab0F01:00-02:50pmELS336TBA24222 
This lab begins September 4th.
90324BIO112-51Human Biology4W06:00-08:45pmELS236TBA3613550
90523BIO112-52Human Biology4S11:15-02:15pmELS136TBA3613550
90491BIO112-5L1Human Biology Lab0Tu06:00-07:50pmELS336TBA24123 
This lab begins September 8th and is limited to BIO 112-51.
90325BIO112-5L2Human Biology Lab0Th06:00-07:50pmELS336TBA24024 
This lab begins September 3rd and is limited to BIO 112-51.
90524BIO112-5L3Human Biology Lab0S09:00-10:50amELS336TBA18117 
This lab begins September 5th and is limited to BIO 112-52.
90896BIO112-5L4Human Biology Lab0S02:30-04:20pmELS336TBA18018 
This lab begins September 5th and is limited to BIO 112-52.
90110BIO141-01Biology I4MW02:00-03:15pmELS341TBA3623450
90897BIO141-02Biology I4TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS132TBA3653150
90111BIO141-0L1Biology I Lab0Tu02:00-04:50pmELS336TBA24420 
This lab begins September 8th.
90466BIO141-0L2Biology I Lab0W02:00-04:50pmELS336TBA24024 
This lab begins September 9th.
90898BIO141-0L3Biology I Lab0Th02:00-04:50pmELS336TBA24321 
This lab begins September 3rd.
90112BIO151-01Anatomy & Phys I4MW08:30-09:45amELS132Simons,R3032750
90113BIO151-02Anatomy & Phys I4MW12:30-01:45pmSTK203Munaim,S30131750
90559BIO151-03Anatomy & Phys I4TuTh08:00-09:15amSTK203Munaim,S3092150
90560BIO151-0L1Anat & Physio I Lab0Tu09:30-12:20pmELS340Simons,R24618 
This lab begins September 8th.
90264BIO151-0L2Anat & Physio I Lab0Tu02:00-04:50pmELS340Munaim,S241212 
This lab begins September 8th.
90365BIO151-0L4Anat & Physio I Lab0Th09:30-12:20pmELS340TBA24123 
This lab begins September 3rd.
90571BIO151-0L5Anat & Physio I Lab0Th02:00-04:50pmELS340Munaim,S24618 
This lab begins September 3rd.
90151BIO151-51Anatomy & Phys I4W06:00-09:00pmELS130TBA3022850
90503BIO151-52Anatomy & Phys I4S08:45-11:45amELS239TBA2412350
90623BIO151-5L1Anat & Physio I Lab0Th06:00-09:00pmELS340TBA24222 
This lab begins September 3rd and is limited to BIO 151-51.
90504BIO151-5L2Anat & Physio I Lab0S12:15-03:15pmELS340TBA24123 
This lab begins September 5th and is limited to BIO 151-52.
90621BIO152-01 Anatomy & Phy II4MW10:00-11:15amELS132Simons,R3682850
90622BIO152-0L1Anat & Physio II Lab0W02:00-04:50pmELS340Simons,R1899 
This lab begins September 9th.
90329BIO152-51Anatomy & Phy II4Tu06:00-08:45pmELS134TBA2420450
90330BIO152-5L1Anat & Physio II Lab0W06:00-09:00pmELS340TBA24195 
This lab begins September 9th and is limited to BIO 152-51.
90205BIO154-51Intro to Pharmacology3Th06:00-09:00pmSTK304TBA36630 
91312BIO203-01General Ecology4MW12:30-01:45pmELS332Simons,R2402450
91313BIO203-0L1General Ecology0Th02:00-04:50pmELS332Simons,R24024 
This lab begins September 3rd.
90278BIO241-01Microbiology4MW12:30-01:45pmELS240Tameta,R36162050
90279BIO241-0L1Microbiology Lab0Tu08:00-10:50amELS336Tameta,R18810 
This lab begins September 8th.
90574BIO241-0L2Microbiology Lab0Th08:00-10:50amELS336Tameta,R18810 
This lab begins September 3rd.
90233BIO241-51Microbiology4Tu06:00-09:00pmELS334Espina,N2402450
90234BIO241-5L1Microbiology Lab0W06:00-09:00pmELS336Espina,N24024 
This lab begins September 9th and is limited to BIO 241-51.
90982BIO261-01Cell & Molecular Biology4MW08:30-09:45amELS134Munaim,S2002050
90983BIO261-0L1Cell & Molecular Biology Lab0M02:00-04:50pmELS336Munaim,S20020 
This lab begins September 14th.
91316BMT101-01Intro to Beverage Management3F09:00-12:00pmELS245Larkin,J20515 
90005BUS113-01Business Math3TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS130TBA35035 
90690BUS113-02Business Math3MW08:30-09:15amELS240TBA35134 
90337BUS118-01Document Formatting3MW10:00-11:15amSTK301Lang,L19019 
90247BUS118-02Document Formatting3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK301Lang,L19019 
90177BUS118-03Document Formatting3TuTh09:30-10:45amSTK301Lang,L19217 
90136BUS118-51Document Formatting3M06:00-09:00pmSTK301Falcone,D19019 
90007BUS121-01Business Law I3MW10:00-11:15amSTK206Evans,G35233 
90008BUS121-02Business Law I3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK302Foglietta,S35233 
90006BUS121-03Business Law I3TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK206Evans,G35035 
90009BUS121-04Business Law I3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK206Evans,G35332 
90137BUS121-51Business Law I3Tu06:00-08:45pmSTK206Finn,M35035 
90217BUS121-71Business Law I3  ONLINE Foglietta,S2812736
90610BUS121-72Business Law I3  ONLINE Kenneally Dochat,L2802836
90010BUS123-01Business Law II3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK208Evans,G35926 
90286BUS123-02Business Law II3TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS234Foglietta,S35629 
90185BUS123-71Business Law II3  ONLINE Foglietta,S2852336
90194BUS135-01Adv Document Formatting3TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK301Lang,L19514 
90011BUS212-01Bus Communications3MW04:00-05:15pmCCC216Gannon,P25322 
90668BUS212-02Bus Communications3TuTh08:00-09:15amCCC216TBA25421 
90138BUS212-51HBus Communications3W06:00-07:30pmCCC217Kelly,P25223 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
90874BUS214-01Disney Corp Bus Communic'ns3  OFF-C Farron,M10010 
Part of Disney Program on Site in Florida or California
91070BUS214-02Disney Corp Bus Communic'ns3  OFF-C TBA10010 
90656BUS223-01Business Statistics3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK204Gueye,P32230 
91066BUS250-01Business Co-Op 13  OFF-C Lasek,R15015 
91067BUS252-01Business Plan Development3  OFF-C Farron,M10010 
90890CGM101-01Intro to the Gaming Industry3MW10:00-11:15amELS423Otis,K30723 
90972CGM103-01Gaming Reg Laws & Regulations3MW12:30-01:45pmBEG223Otis,K351025 
90973CGM104-01Non-Casino Gaming Operations3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK306Otis,K35827 
90572CHM113-01Fund of Chemistry4MW12:30-01:45pmELS136Jacques,T3072350
90114CHM113-02Fund of Chemistry4TuTh08:00-09:15amELS236Jacques,T3042650
90383CHM113-03Fund of Chemistry4TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK202TBA3042650
90894CHM113-04Fund of Chemistry4WF08:30-09:45amELS239TBA3022850
90573CHM113-0L1Fund of Chemistry Lab0Tu08:00-10:50amCST104TBA24123 
This lab begins September 8th.
90526CHM113-0L2Fund of Chemistry Lab0Tu02:00-04:50pmCST104TBA24321 
This lab begins September 8th.
90268CHM113-0L3Fund of Chemistry Lab0W08:30-11:20amCST104Jacques,T24420 
This lab begins September 9th.
90280CHM113-0L4Fund of Chemistry Lab0W02:00-04:50pmCST104TBA24519 
This lab begins September 9th.
90895CHM113-0L5Fund of Chemistry Lab0Th02:00-04:50pmCST104Jacques,T24222 
This lab begins September 12th.
90152CHM113-51Fund of Chemistry4W06:00-09:00pmELS132TBA3643250
90618CHM113-52Fund of Chemistry4S09:00-12:00pmELS232TBA2031750
90153CHM113-5L1Fund of Chemistry Lab0Tu06:00-09:00pmCST104TBA18216 
This lab begins September 8th.
90483CHM113-5L2Fund of Chemistry Lab0Th06:00-09:00pmCST104TBA18414 
This lab begins September 3rd.
90619CHM113-5L3Fund of Chemistry Lab0S12:30-03:20pmCST104TBA20317 
The above lab begins Sept 5- limited to those in CHM113-52
90866CHM115-71Consumer Chemistry3  ONLINE Gummersheimer,T2872136
90115CHM121-01Gen Chemistry I4MF10:00-11:15amELS236Gummersheimer,T3443050
90187CHM121-02Gen Chemistry I4MW12:30-01:45pmELS245TBA3333050
90262CHM121-0L1Gen Chemistry I Lab0Tu08:00-10:50amCST202Gummersheimer,T20218 
This lab begins September 8th.
90117CHM121-0L2Gen Chemistry I Lab0W08:30-11:20amCST202TBA20317 
This lab begins September 9th.
90579CHM121-0L3Gen Chemistry I Lab0W02:00-04:50pmCST202TBA20218 
This lab begins September 9th.
90327CHM121-51Gen Chemistry I4Tu06:00-08:45pmSTK208TBA3323150
90328CHM121-5L1Gen Chemistry I Lab0W06:00-09:00pmCST202TBA20218 
This lab begins September 3rd.
90116CHM121-5L2Gen Chemistry I Lab0Th06:00-08:50pmCST202TBA20020 
This lab begins September 3rd.
90867CHM122-01Gen Chemistry II4MF08:00-09:15amELS236Gummersheimer,T3653150
90868CHM122-0L1Gen Chemistry II Lab0Th08:00-10:50amCST202Gummersheimer,T18018 
This lab begins September 3rd.
91007CHM122-0L2Gen Chemistry II Lab0Th02:00-04:50pmCST202Gummersheimer,T18513 
This lab begins September 3rd.
90249CHM228-01Organic Chem I5TuTh10:00-11:40amELS324Jacques,T1621450
90250CHM228-0L1Organic Chem 1 Lab0Tu02:00-04:50pmCST202Jacques,T16214 
This lab begins September 8th.
90289CIS110-01Arch/Support I A+3Tu04:00-07:00pmSTK305TBA2412350
   Tu04:00-07:00pmELS527     
First class meeting held in Elston 527.
90303CIS111-01Arch/Support II A+3Th04:00-07:00pmSTK305TBA2422250
   Th04:00-07:00pmELS527     
First class meeting held in Elston 527.
90305CIS121-01Intro To Computers3MW08:30-09:45amSTK205TBA28127 
90580CIS121-02Intro To Computers3MW04:00-05:15pmSTK203TBA25223 
90632CIS121-03Intro To Computers3TuTh08:00-09:15amSTK205TBA30426 
90181CIS121-04Intro To Computers3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS238TBA25322 
90012CIS121-05Intro To Computers3TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS238TBA30921 
90154CIS121-51Intro To Computers3M06:00-09:00pmCCC209TBA25025 
90482CIS121-52Intro To Computers3S09:00-12:00pmSTK203TBA30030 
90306CIS121-71Intro To Computers3  ONLINE TBA2842436
90209CIS129-01Programming Fund3MW10:00-11:15amSTK205TBA30426 
90190CIS129-02Programming Fund3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK303TBA30129 
90529CIS129-51Programming Fund3Th06:00-09:00pmELS238Clinton,K30030 
90206CIS129-71Programming Fund3  ONLINE Clinton,K2822636
90304CIS133-01Programming Java3MW04:00-05:15pmSTK205TBA30426 
90218CIS134-01C++/UNIX4MW02:00-03:40pmELS238Clinton,K30822 
90232CIS136-01Intro Web Development3TuTh09:30-10:45amSTK303TBA30129 
90235CIS136-71Intro Web Development3  ONLINE TBA2812736
90869CIS221-01Adv Computer App3TuTh08:00-09:15amCCC243TBA24024 
90366CIS221-02Adv Computer App3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK203TBA30228 
90633CIS221-03Adv Computer App3TuTh09:30-10:45amCCC209TBA25421 
90507CIS221-04Adv Computer App3TuTh11:00-12:15pmCCC241TBA30129 
90903CIS221-05Adv Computer App3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK305TBA30228 
90892CIS221-51Adv Computer App3Tu06:00-09:00pmCCC241TBA24024 
90531CIS221-52Adv Computer App3W06:00-09:00pmELS238TBA30030 
90321CIS221-71Adv Computer App3  ONLINE TBA28226 
90339CIS223-01Database Mgmt3TuTh04:30-05:45pmSTK303TBA30723 
90384CIS240-01Internetworking Fnd3M02:00-04:50pmCST300TBA20416 
90511CIS240-51Internetworking Fnd3W06:00-09:00pmCST300Clinton,K20020 
90532CIS241-01Routing Fundamentals3MWF10:00-11:15amCST300Clinton,K20218 
90886CIS251-01Switching and Advanced Routing4TuTh03:00-04:50pmCST300TBA24420 
90322CIS256-01HIntro Systems Mgt4M06:00-07:15pmCST300TBA2061450
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
90323CIS256-0L1Intr to Systems Mgt Lab0Tu06:00-08:50pmCST300TBA20614 
91008COM100-01Intro to Human Communication3TuTh09:30-10:45amSTK106Doyle,R35332 
91061COM105-01Public Speaking3MW08:30-09:45amSTK306TBA22022 
91060COM105-02Public Speaking3MW08:30-09:45amSTK302Doyle,R22157 
91059COM105-03Public Speaking3MW04:00-05:15pmELS234Beller,J22121 
91062COM105-04Public Speaking3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS232TBA221111 
91063COM105-05Public Speaking3TuTh04:30-05:45pmCCC211Beller,J22418 
91064COM105-51Public Speaking3M06:00-09:00pmELS245Astmann,S22418 
91301COM121-01Mass Media3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK203Doyle,R30327 
90501COM121-71Mass Media3  ONLINE TBA2832536
91302COM200-01Introductoin to Media Writing3MW12:30-01:45pmELS320Doyle,R30426 
90872COM231-01New Media and Society3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK302TBA30426 
90015CRJ113-01Intro Crim Justice3MWF09:00-09:50amCCC211Langer-Smith,E35134 
90014CRJ113-02Intro Crim Justice3MW12:30-01:45pmCCC217Langer-Smith,E30030 
90276CRJ113-03Intro Crim Justice3TuTh09:30-10:45amCCC211Langer-Smith,E35134 
90904CRJ113-04Intro Crim Justice3TuTh01:30-02:45pmCCC238Langer-Smith,E30030 
90227CRJ113-51Intro Crim Justice3W06:00-09:00pmCCC212Aiossa,L35134 
90833CRJ113-71Intro Crim Justice3  ONLINE Langer-Smith,E2812736
90834CRJ117-01Police Org&Suprvsn3TuTh08:00-09:15amCCC210Langer-Smith,E35926 
90372CRJ117-51Police Org&Suprvsn3M06:00-09:00pmCCC218Testo,T35035 
90017CRJ131-01Criminal Law3MW10:00-11:15amCCC211Perkins,G321022 
90299CRJ131-02Criminal Law3MW02:00-03:45pmCCC218Perkins,G35233 
90016CRJ131-03Criminal Law3TuTh11:00-12:15pmCCC211Perkins,G351025 
90139CRJ131-71Criminal Law3  ONLINE Frankoski,J2802836
90370CRJ133-71Criminology3  ONLINE Perkins,G2862236
90661CRJ143-51Criminal Evid/Proc3Th06:00-09:00pmCCC212Falvo,J35332 
90835CRJ147-01Terrorism and Public Security3TuTh09:30-10:45amCCC212Buffardi,H351124 
90331CRJ150-X1Airport Mgt & Security3TuTh08:00-09:15amELS134TBA1019 
90018CRJ215-01Juvenl Delinquency3MW08:30-09:45amCCC217Perkins,G35530 
90019CRJ215-02Juvenl Delinquency3TuTh01:30-02:45pmCCC211Perkins,G35431 
90175CRJ217-01Prin Investigation3TuTh03:00-04:15pmCCC211Buffardi,H35233 
90300CRJ217-02Prin Investigation3MW10:00-11:15amCCC216Buffardi,H35233 
90657CRJ217-51Prin Investigation3Tu06:00-08:45pmCCC212Damino,H35233 
90174CRJ219-01Corrections3MW12:30-01:45pmCCC216Buffardi,H351223 
90478CRJ219-02Corrections3TuTh11:00-12:15pmCCC210Buffardi,H35827 
90371CRJ219-71Corrections3  ONLINE Buffardi,H2822636
90662CRJ233-71Curr Iss Crim Just3  ONLINE Rulison,K2802836
90378CRJ237-01CJ-Internship3  OFF-C Perkins,G1019 
Instructor's permission required.
90879CSS126-01Integrated Reading & Writing I3MWF08:00-08:50amBEG223TBA22022 
90880CSS126-02Integrated Reading & Writing I3MWF09:00-09:50amBEG223TBA22022 
91184CSS126-03Integrated Reading & Writing I3MW02:00-03:15pmBEG221TBA20020 
90881CSS126-04Integrated Reading & Writing I3TuTh08:00-09:15amELS238TBA22022 
90893CSS126-05Integrated Reading & Writing I3TuTh09:30-10:45amCCC241TBA22022 
90906CSS126-06Integrated Reading & Writing I3TuTh01:30-02:45pmCCC241TBA22022 
90883CSS126-51Integrated Reading & Writing I3TuTh06:00-07:15pmBEG221TBA22220 
90882CSS126-ELLIntegrated Reading & Writing I3TuTh11:00-12:15pmBEG221Tolbert,A22022 
The above course supports English Language Learners. (ELL)
90673CSS127-01Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23MW08:30-09:45amBEG221Corbisiero,D22121 
90960CSS127-02Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23MWF09:00-09:50amELS238TBA22022 
90677CSS127-03Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23MW04:00-05:15pmBEG221TBA22121 
90678CSS127-04Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23TuTh08:00-09:15amBEG221Cassidy,M22121 
90679CSS127-05Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23TuTh09:30-10:45amBEG221Cassidy,M22121 
90681CSS127-06Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23TuTh11:00-12:15pmCCC243TBA22121 
90680CSS127-07Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23TuTh01:30-02:45pmBEG221Richardson,A22121 
90683CSS127-08Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23TuTh04:30-05:45pmBEG221TBA22022 
90676CSS127-51Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23W06:00-09:00pmBEG221TBA22220 
90674CSS127-ELLIntegr Reading & Writing Sk 23MW12:30-01:45pmBEG221Tolbert,A22022 
The above course supports English Language Learners. (ELL)
90184DRA123-01Intro to Theater3MW10:00-11:15amELS234Beller,J30228 
90023DRA133-01Theatre Workshop3MW01:30-03:10pmPROCT Beller,J20218 
90224DRA150-01Basic Acting3TuTh11:30-01:10pmPROCT Beller,J20020 
91319DRA150-02Basic Acting3TuTh01:30-03:10pmPROCT Beller,J20119 
90494ECH121-01Intro to Early Childhood3M09:00-11:45amGWAY127Calhoun,T35431 
90242ECH123-01Curric Methods 13W09:00-11:45amGWAY127Ahola,D30426 
90380ECH131-01Ear Childhd Field Inst/Sem I4M04:00-05:15pmGWAY124Ahola,D20218 
90202ECH220-01Engen Creat:Arts in Classrm3F09:00-11:45amGWAY127TBA25520 
90266ECH225-01Fostering Literacy4MW12:30-01:45pmGWAY127Calhoun,T35629 
The above course will also meet in GWAY 124
90377ECH231-01Ear Child Field Inst/Sem II4M04:00-05:15pmGWAY127Calhoun,T20119 
90658ECO211-01HIntro To Economics3F09:00-10:15amCCC216Crossman,D35233 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
90308ECO221-51Prin Macroeconomics3Th06:00-09:00pmCCC210Evanoff,K35332 
90836ECO221-71Prin Macroeconomics3  ONLINE Gueye,P2891936
90315ECO223-01Prin Microeconomics3MW10:00-11:15amSTK208Gueye,P35926 
90837ECO223-02Prin Microeconomics3TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK204Gueye,P351223 
90316ECO223-03Prin Microeconomics3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK204Gueye,P351025 
90369ECO223-71Prin Microeconomics3  ONLINE Gueye,P2872136
90350ELT110-01Electrical Circuits I4TuTh11:00-12:15pmCST217Luo,F3603630
90567ELT110-0L1Elect Circuits 1 Lab0W02:00-04:50pmCST217Luo,F20020 
91076ELT121-51Electrical Circuits II4Tu06:00-09:00pmELS323TBA2011930
91077ELT121-5L1Electrical Circuits II Lab0Th06:00-09:00pmCST217TBA20119 
90593ELT123-01Electrical Schematics2Th03:00-04:40pmCST217Luo,F24024 
90594ELT231-51Electronics4M06:00-09:00pmCST217TBA2422230
90595ELT231-5L1Electronics Lab0W06:00-09:00pmCST217TBA24222 
90684ELT261-01Programmable Logic Controls4MW12:30-01:45pmCST217Luo,F2412330
90891ELT261-0L1Programmable Logic Contrls Lab0M02:00-04:50pmCST217Luo,F24123 
91303ENG095-01PCollege Writing Workshop2MW09:00-09:50amBEG212Cassidy,M25322 
Students must also register for ENG 123-01P
91304ENG095-02PCollege Writing Workshop2TuTh11:00-11:50amELS245Richardson,A25025 
Students must also register for ENG 123-02P
90025ENG123-01PCollege Composition3MW10:00-11:15amBEG212Cassidy,M25322 
Students must also register for ENG 095-01P.
90549ENG123-02PCollege Composition3TuTh09:30-10:45amELS245Richardson,A25025 
Students must also register for ENG 095-02P.
90585ENG123-03College Composition3MWF08:00-08:50amBEG212TBA24024 
90281ENG123-04College Composition3MWF08:00-08:50amSTK305TBA25124 
90386ENG123-05College Composition3MW08:30-09:45amCCC209TBA25124 
90024ENG123-06College Composition3MWF09:00-09:50amSTK305TBA25025 
90961ENG123-07College Composition3MW10:00-11:15amCCC243TBA24024 
90614ENG123-08College Composition3MW10:00-11:15amSTK305TBA25421 
90027ENG123-09College Composition3MW12:30-01:45pmBEG212Abrahams,E25322 
90219ENG123-10College Composition3MW12:30-01:45pmELS238TBA25124 
90700ENG123-11College Composition3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK205TBA25025 
90028ENG123-12College Composition3MW02:00-03:15pmBEG212Abrahams,E25124 
90243ENG123-13College Composition3MW04:00-05:15pmBEG212TBA25025 
90031ENG123-14College Composition3TuTh08:00-09:15amCCC241TBA24123 
90030ENG123-15College Composition3TuTh08:00-09:15amBEG212TBA25223 
90239ENG123-16College Composition3TuTh09:30-10:45amSTK205TBA25025 
90207ENG123-17College Composition3TuTh09:30-10:45amBEG212Welch,G25124 
90349ENG123-18College Composition3TuTh11:00-12:15pmBEG212Jansen,M25124 
90506ENG123-19College Composition3TuTh01:30-02:45pmCCC209TBA25124 
90472ENG123-20College Composition3TuTh01:30-02:45pmBEG212Jansen,M25322 
90295ENG123-21College Composition3TuTh03:00-04:15pmBEG212TBA25025 
90923ENG123-22College Composition3TuTh03:00-04:15pmCCC241TBA24222 
90582ENG123-23College Composition3TuTh04:30-05:45pmELS238TBA25025 
90613ENG123-24College Composition3F08:30-11:15amCCC209TBA25025 
90335ENG123-25College Composition3MW02:00-03:15pmCCC209TBA25025 
90122ENG123-51College Composition3Tu06:00-08:45pmBEG212TBA25025 
90123ENG123-52College Composition3W06:00-09:00pmBEG212TBA25223 
90296ENG123-53College Composition3Th06:00-09:00pmBEG212TBA25025 
90229ENG123-71College Composition3  ONLINE Doyle,R2522336
90307ENG123-72College Composition3  ONLINE Karmiohl,J2502536
90477ENG123-73College Composition3  ONLINE Tolbert,A2502536
90277ENG123-ELLCollege Composition3MW10:00-11:15amSTK306Tolbert,A25025 
The above course supports English Language Learners. (ELL)
90032ENG124-01Literature and Writing3MW08:30-09:45amSTK304Welch,G28325 
90538ENG124-02Literature and Writing3MW10:00-11:15amBEG223Corbisiero,D271413 
90033ENG124-03Literature and Writing3MW12:30-01:45pmELS239Welch,G28523 
90220ENG124-04Literature and Writing3MW04:00-05:15pmCCC217TBA28028 
90317ENG124-05Literature and Writing3TuTh08:00-09:15amELS234Tolbert,A28919 
90035ENG124-06Literature and Writing3TuTh11:00-12:15pmBEG223TBA28919 
90034ENG124-07Literature and Writing3TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS239Tolbert,A281216 
90282ENG124-08Literature and Writing3TuTh03:00-04:15pmCCC210TBA28127 
90124ENG124-51Literature and Writing3M06:00-09:00pmSTK302TBA28226 
90125ENG124-52Literature and Writing3Th06:00-09:00pmSTK202TBA28127 
90345ENG124-71Literature and Writing3  ONLINE Jansen,M28111736
90539ENG124-72Literature and Writing3  ONLINE TBA2822636
90615ENG124-73Literature and Writing3  ONLINE TBA2812736
90655ENG200-01Intro to Creative Writing3MW12:30-01:45pmELS324Jansen,M25421 
90568ENG211-51Technical & Prof'l Writing3Th06:00-09:00pmCCC243TBA24123 
90346ENG211-71Technical & Prof'l Writing3  ONLINE TBA2532236
90320ENV100-01Environmental Sci3MW12:30-01:45pmBEG220Schauer,R30723 
90528ENV100-02HEnvironmental Sci3W10:00-11:15amELS332Schauer,R32428 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
90527ENV100-03Environmental Sci3TuTh01:30-02:45pmCCC217Schauer,R32230 
90969ENV100-71Environmental Sci3  ONLINE Schauer,R281018 
91328ETH221-01Prof & Apld Ethics1F08:30-11:15amCCC217Rowan,M25223 
The above course begins on 09/03/15 and ends on 10/07/15
91329ETH221-71Prof & Apld Ethics1  ONLINE Rowan,M2882012
The above course begins on 10/08/15 and ends on 11/11/15
90553ETH221-72Prof & Apld Ethics1  ONLINE Rowan,M2812712
The above course begins on 11/12/15 and ends on 12/16/15
Last date to withdraw is November 26th.
90395FPT112-01Prin Emerg Srvices3TuTh09:30-10:45amCCC237Depasquale,R32527 
90520FPT115-01Hazardous Mtrls I3TuTh01:30-02:45pmCCC237Lattanzio,P32824 
90492FPT120-01Bldg Const Fire Protec3TuTh11:00-12:15pmCCC237Lattanzio,P32329 
90839FPT216-01Fire Protec Hydr/Water3TuTh04:30-05:45pmCCC237Crossman,R32626 
90840FPT219-01Fire Behav/Combust3TuTh03:00-04:15pmCCC237Lingenfelter,D32626 
90274FRE121-01Elem French I3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS425TBA2542130
90221FRE121-51Elem French I3W06:00-09:00pmELS234TBA2532230
91078FYS100-110First Year Seminar- Crim Just1Tu12:30-01:20pmCCC218Buffardi,H25124 
91079FYS100-111First Year Seminar- Crim Just1Tu12:30-01:20pmCCC238TBA25124 
91081FYS100-113First Year Seminar- Crim Just1Th12:30-01:20pmCCC238Langer-Smith,E25025 
91082FYS100-120First Year Seminar- Bus/Acc1Tu12:30-01:20pmELS132Rowe,K25124 
91083FYS100-121First Year Seminar- Bus/Acc1Tu12:30-01:20pmELS232Farron,M25025 
91084FYS100-122First Year Seminar- Bus/Acc1Th12:30-01:20pmELS232TBA25025 
91085FYS100-123First Year Seminar- Bus/Acc1Th12:30-01:20pmELS234Lasek,R25025 
91086FYS100-130First Year Seminar- Bus/Paral1Th12:30-01:20pmELS239Foglietta,S25025 
91199FYS100-140First Year Seminar- FPT/Em Mgt1Th12:30-01:20pmCCC211Lattanzio,P25124 
91091FYS100-210First Year Seminar- Lib Arts1Tu12:30-01:20pmELS234TBA25025 
91092FYS100-211First Year Seminar- Lib Arts1Tu12:30-01:20pmELS239TBA25025 
91093FYS100-212First Year Seminar- Lib Arts1Tu12:30-01:20pmSTK202TBA25025 
91094FYS100-213First Year Seminar- Lib Arts1Th12:30-01:20pmELS134TBA25025 
91095FYS100-214First Year Seminar- Lib Arts1Th12:30-01:20pmELS132TBA25025 
91096FYS100-215First Year Seminar- Lib Arts1Th12:30-01:20pmCCC212TBA25025 
91098FYS100-220First Year Seminar-CDC/HS1Tu12:30-01:20pmELS134TBA25124 
91099FYS100-221First Year Seminar-CDC/HS1Tu12:30-01:20pmELS236TBA25025 
91100FYS100-222First Year Seminar-CDC/HS1Tu12:30-01:20pmBEG220TBA25025 
91102FYS100-230First Year Seminar- ECH/TET1Tu12:30-01:20pmGWAY127TBA25124 
91103FYS100-231First Year Seminar- ECH/TET1Th12:30-01:20pmGWAY127TBA25124 
91115FYS100-310First Year Seminar- HCAT1Tu12:30-01:20pmELS240TBA25025 
91116FYS100-311First Year Seminar- HCAT1Tu04:10-05:00pmELS234TBA25025 
91117FYS100-312First Year Seminar- HCAT1Th12:30-01:20pmELS236TBA25025 
91118FYS100-313First Year Seminar- HCAT1Th12:30-01:20pmELS341TBA25025 
91119FYS100-314First Year Seminar- HCAT1Th12:30-01:20pmELS423TBA25025 
91120FYS100-315First Year Seminar- HCAT1Th04:10-05:00pmELS234TBA25025 
91121FYS100-316First Year Seminar- HCAT1Tu12:30-01:20pmELS341TBA25025 
91105FYS100-410First Year Seminar-Science1Tu12:30-01:20pmCST215TBA24024 
91106FYS100-411First Year Seminar-Science1Th12:30-01:20pmCST215TBA24123 
91108FYS100-420First Year Seminar- Comp Sys1Th12:30-01:20pmSTK205TBA25025 
91109FYS100-421First Year Seminar- Comp Sys1Tu12:30-01:20pmCST300Clinton,K24024 
91110FYS100-430First Year Seminar-Technology1Tu12:30-01:20pmCST217TBA20020 
91111FYS100-440First Year Seminar- Health St1Tu12:30-01:20pmSTK106TBA25025 
91112FYS100-441First Year Seminar- Health St1Th12:30-01:20pmSTK206TBA25124 
91197FYS100-443First Year Seminar- Health St1Th12:30-01:20pmSTK106TBA25025 
91114FYS100-450First Year Seminar- Aviation1Th12:30-01:20pmSTK208Jones,B25025 
91164FYS100-51First Year Seminar1W05:00-05:50pmELS134TBA25223 
91087FYS100-510First Year Seminar- Music1Tu12:30-01:20pmMUS119TBA25124 
91088FYS100-511First Year Seminar- Music1Tu12:30-01:20pmMUS120TBA25025 
91089FYS100-512First Year Seminar- Music1Th12:30-01:20pmMUS119TBA25025 
91090FYS100-513First Year Seminar- Music1Th12:30-01:20pmMUS120TBA25025 
91165FYS100-52First Year Seminar1Th05:00-05:50pmELS132TBA25025 
91198FYS100-53First Year Seminar1W05:00-05:50pmELS236TBA25223 
91327FYS100-71First Year Seminar1  ONLINE McGinty,S2502512
90192GHY121-51Physical Geography3Tu06:00-09:00pmCCC210TBA35332 
90686HEA100-01Medical Terminology3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK205TBA30228 
90687HEA101-01Healthcare Ethics & Law3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS134TBA27027 
90688HIM110-01Intr to Hlthcare Info Syst3MW08:30-09:45amSTK301TBA19217 
90689HIM112-01Electronic Healthcare Delivery3MW10:00-11:15amELS238TBA30228 
90375HIS125-01West Civil To 17153MWF10:00-10:50amSTK302TBA35134 
90387HIS125-02West Civil To 17153MW12:30-01:45pmCCC210TBA35035 
90037HIS125-03West Civil To 17153MW02:00-03:15pmCCC211TBA35134 
90244HIS125-04West Civil To 17153TuTh08:00-09:15amSTK206TBA35233 
90636HIS125-05West Civil To 17153TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK302TBA35332 
90036HIS125-06West Civil To 17153TuTh04:30-05:45pmSTK202Bennett,D35134 
90287HIS125-71West Civil To 17153  ONLINE TBA2832536
90354HIS125-72West Civil To 17153  ONLINE TBA2802836
90126HIS127-51West Civil Since 17153Tu06:00-08:45pmSTK302TBA35332 
90038HIS227-01American History To 18773TuTh08:00-09:15amCCC211Faehmel,B35233 
90039HIS227-02American History To 18773MW02:00-03:15pmSTK206Faehmel,B35431 
90284HIS227-03American History To 18773TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK306Faehmel,B35530 
90510HIS227-04American History To 18773TuTh03:00-04:15pmSTK306Bennett,D35530 
90127HIS227-71American History To 18773  ONLINE TBA2852336
90128HIS229-51American History Since 18773M06:00-09:00pmSTK202TBA35332 
91305HIS231-01Intro to Russian History3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK306Bennett,D35431 
90271HIS232-01World Civ to 17003MW10:00-11:15amSTK202TBA35629 
90285HIS232-02World Civ to 17003MW02:00-03:15pmELS134TBA35233 
90318HIS232-03World Civ to 17003TuTh09:30-10:45amSTK306Bennett,D35728 
90540HIS232-04World Civ to 17003TuTh01:30-02:45pmBEG223Bennett,D35728 
90541HIS232-05World Civ to 17003TuTh03:00-04:15pmSTK304TBA35332 
90485HIS232-71World Civ to 17003  ONLINE TBA2822636
90309HIS234-51World Civ Since 17003W06:00-09:00pmCCC210TBA35134 
90856HON122-71Honors Intro to E-Portfolios1  ONLINE Abrahams,E2002012
90855HON123-01Honors College Composition3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS411Welch,G20020 
90857HON125-01Honors Western Civ to 17153MW12:30-01:45pmELS411Bennett,D20020 
91320HON244-01Topics in Literary Classics3TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS411Abrahams,E20020 
90963HON250-01Research Seminar3MW10:00-11:15amELS411Faehmel,B
Richardson,A
20020 
90058HOT111-01Food Preparation I3M08:00-11:50amELS425Payne,R18216100
90059HOT111-02Food Preparation I3Tu08:00-11:50amELS320Verrigni,R18018100
90060HOT111-03Food Preparation I3W08:00-11:50amELS324Stamets,M18216100
90061HOT111-04Food Preparation I3Th08:00-11:50amELS320Payne,R18018100
90062HOT111-05Food Preparation I3F08:00-11:50amELS324Payne,R18018100
90063HOT111-06Food Preparation I3W08:00-11:50amELS419Verrigni,R18018100
90064HOT111-07Food Preparation I3Tu02:00-05:50pmELS418Brucker,M18018100
90065HOT111-08Food Preparation I3F08:00-11:50amELS418Alicandro,T18018100
90066HOT111-09Food Preparation I3Tu02:00-05:50pmELS332Payne,R18117100
90467HOT111-10Food Preparation I3M08:00-11:50amELS418Alicandro,T18117100
90142HOT111-51Food Preparation I3Tu06:00-09:50pmELS320Cerone,P18018100
90068HOT114-01Food Admin & Menu3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK304O'Connell,J352411 
90237HOT114-02Food Admin & Menu3F08:15-11:15amSTK204O'Connell,J351619 
90241HOT114-51Food Admin & Menu3Th06:00-09:00pmSTK306Brough,D351520 
90652HOT116-71Lodging Mgt and Operations3  ONLINE Golding,R2828036
90069HOT119-01Elements of Baking3M08:00-11:50amELS323Krebs,P18315100
90070HOT119-02Elements of Baking3Tu08:00-11:50amELS418Hatalsky,S18117100
90071HOT119-03Elements of Baking3M08:00-11:50amELS419Raymond Jr,D18018100
90072HOT119-04Elements of Baking3F12:30-04:20pmELS419Sokol,G18018100
90073HOT119-05Elements of Baking3Th08:00-11:50amELS418Ragucci,R18018100
90074HOT119-06Elements of Baking3W02:00-05:50pmELS418Nolan,M18018100
90075HOT119-07Elements of Baking3Th02:00-05:50pmELS423Ragucci,R18018100
90238HOT119-09Elements of Baking3F08:00-11:50amELS320Krebs,P18018100
90143HOT119-51Elements of Baking3W06:00-10:05pmELS320Sagatis,D18117100
91331HOT119-52Elements of Baking3S12:00-03:50pmELS130Heekin,E18018100
90076HOT131-01Math for Food Service Records3MW12:30-01:45pmELS334Strianese,A32131 
90077HOT131-02Math for Food Service Records3MW02:00-03:15pmELS334Strianese,A32131 
90078HOT131-03Math for Food Service Records3MW10:00-11:15amELS239Strianese,A32131 
90079HOT131-04Math for Food Service Records3TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK302Strianese,P32131 
90471HOT131-05Math for Food Service Records3TuTh09:30-10:45amSTK302Strianese,P32032 
90222HOT131-51Math for Food Service Records3Th06:00-09:00pmSTK204Waldie,A32131 
90557HOT131-52Math for Food Service Records3S09:00-12:00pmELS236Burns,F32428 
90360HOT132-01Sanitation Technique Food Serv2W10:00-12:00pmSTK308Sokol,G35233 
90080HOT132-02Sanitation Technique Food Serv2Tu02:00-04:00pmELS320O'Connell,J30327 
90263HOT132-03Sanitation Technique Food Serv2Th02:00-04:00pmELS320Burns,F30426 
90577HOT132-04Sanitation Technique Food Serv2Th03:30-05:30pmELS136O'Connell,J35332 
91315HOT132-05Sanitation Technique Food Serv2M02:00-04:00pmSTK204O'Connell,J35233 
90558HOT132-51Sanitation Technique Food Serv2S08:00-11:00amELS136Marney,C35332 
Last day to withdraw - October 28
90081HOT217-01Front Office Mgmt3TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS341O'Connell,I351223 
90082HOT217-02Front Office Mgmt3TuTh09:30-10:45amELS236O'Connell,I35728 
90230HOT217-51Front Office Mgmt3Tu06:00-08:45pmELS236O'Connell,I351025 
90225HOT225-01Comrcial Baking I3W07:45-12:05pmELS425Krebs,P15150100
90500HOT225-02Comrcial Baking I3F07:45-12:05pmELS419Hatalsky,S15150100
90226HOT225-51Comrcial Baking I3M05:30-09:50pmELS425Hatalsky,S15150100
90188HOT233-01Bas Prin Nutrition3M08:30-11:30amSTK308Sokol,G352015 
90083HOT238-01Dining Room Mgmt & Operation3Tu10:00-03:00pmELSCDRWilliams,K1569100
90084HOT238-02Dining Room Mgmt & Operation3Th10:00-03:00pmELSCDRLarkin,J1587100
90085HOT238-03Dining Room Mgmt & Operation3F10:00-03:00pmELSCDRWilliams,K15114100
90606HOT238-04Dining Room Mgmt & Operation3W10:00-03:00pmELSCDRWilliams,K15213100
90144HOT238-51Dining Room Mgmt & Operation3M05:10-10:25pmELSCDRWilliams,K15114100
90193HOT238-52Dining Room Mgmt & Operation3W05:10-10:25pmELSCDRPayne,R15213100
90086HOT251-01Quantitative Foods3M02:00-06:50pmELS320Brown,W15312100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
90087HOT251-02Quantitative Foods3Tu02:00-06:50pmELS324Moser,G15411100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
90088HOT251-03Quantitative Foods3W08:30-01:20pmELS418Ragucci,R15141100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
90089HOT251-04Quantitative Foods3Th02:00-06:50pmELS418Alicandro,T15114100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
90092HOT253-01Banquet Mgt Operations3M03:30-08:35pmELS324Larkin,J15150100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
90090HOT253-02Banquet Mgt Operations3Tu03:30-08:35pmELS423Otis,K15105100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
90091HOT253-03Banquet Mgt Operations3W10:00-03:00pmELS323Larkin,J15150100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
90145HOT253-04Banquet Mgt Operations3Th03:30-08:35pmELS324Williams,K15312100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
90093HOT255-01Garde Manger3M11:30-03:50pmELS423Stamets,M15150100
90195HOT255-02Garde Manger3W11:30-03:50pmELS423Doney Sheridan,M15510100
90094HOT255-03Garde Manger3Th01:00-05:20pmELS419Stamets,M15150100
90390HOT255-04Garde Manger3F10:00-02:20pmELS341Stamets,M15150100
90564HOT255-05Garde Manger3Tu12:30-04:50pmELS323Niccoli,M15150100
90146HOT255-51Garde Manger3Tu05:30-09:50pmELS419Stamets,M15150100
90095HOT257-01Class Cuisine I4Tu09:00-01:55pmELSKTCHAlicandro,T15150100
   Tu02:00-03:00pmELS423     
90096HOT257-02Class Cuisine I4Th09:00-01:55pmELSKTCHVerrigni,R15150100
   Th02:00-03:00pmELS425     
90097HOT257-03Class Cuisine I4F09:00-01:55pmELSKTCHVerrigni,R15123100
   F02:00-03:00pmELS234     
90607HOT257-04Class Cuisine I4W09:00-01:55pmELSCUISAlicandro,T15150100
   W02:00-03:00pmELS320     
90147HOT257-51Class Cuisine I4M04:00-10:15pmELSKTCHVerrigni,R15150100
90460HOT257-52Class Cuisine I4W04:00-10:15pmELSKTCHBrough,D15150100
90098HOT259-01Amer Baking/Pastry3M12:30-04:50pmELS419Stewart,L15150100
90099HOT259-02Amer Baking/Pastry3Tu07:45-12:05pmELS419Krebs,P15150100
90196HOT259-03Amer Baking/Pastry3W12:30-04:50pmELS419Hatalsky,S15132100
90391HOT259-04Amer Baking/Pastry3Th07:45-12:05pmELS419Hatalsky,S15150100
90608HOT259-05Amer Baking/Pastry3W07:45-12:05pmELS320Raymond Jr,D15114100
90148HOT259-51Amer Baking/Pastry3Th05:30-10:05pmELS419Krebs,P15150100
90100HOT275-01Marketing for Hospitality Prof3Tu02:00-04:45pmELS136Strianese,A40319 
90101HOT275-02Marketing for Hospitality Prof3TuTh09:30-10:45amELS136Strianese,A402614 
90149HOT275-51Marketing for Hospitality Prof3Tu06:00-09:00pmELS130Larkin,J40400 
90102HOT277-01Tourism Development3F08:15-11:15amELS130O'Connell,I351025 
90103HOT291-01Computers Hosp Ind3TuTh09:30-10:45amELS238O'Connell,J25817 
90519HOT291-51Computers Hosp Ind3Th06:00-09:00pmSTK203O'Connell,J25817 
90569HSC100-01Intro to Health Professions1TuTh04:00-05:15pmELS341TBA35728 
The above course begins on 09/03/15 and ends on 10/07/15
Last day to withdraw - September 23
90341HSC100-02Intro to Health Professions1MW04:00-05:15pmELS334TBA35332 
The above course begins on 10/08/15 and ends on 11/11/15
Last date to withdraw is October 31
90245HUS133-71Child Maltreatment3  ONLINE Calhoun,T2822636
90197HUS150-01Intr Chem Abuse/Dependency3TuTh09:30-10:45amSTK204Carlson,E35431 
90706HUS150-51Intr Chem Abuse/Dependency3W06:00-09:00pmELS341TBA35134 
90640HUS150-71Intr Chem Abuse/Dependency3  ONLINE  2832536
90641HUS157-51Subst Abuse Couns4Tu06:00-09:40pmSTK202Carlson,E35431 
91009HUS221-01Field Instruction I3W12:30-01:45pmELS134Adamany,R1046 
91013HUS221-02Field Instruction I3W12:30-01:45pmSTK308TBA10010 
91011HUS221-03Field Instruction I3Th04:30-05:45pmSTK106Adamany,R1028 
91012HUS222-01Field Instruction II3W12:30-01:45pmELS134Adamany,R505 
91014HUS222-02Field Instruction II3W12:30-01:45pmSTK308TBA505 
91015HUS222-03Field Instruction II3Th04:30-05:45pmSTK106Adamany,R505 
90388HUS225-01Theory/Field I:Chem Dep4TuTh04:00-05:15pmELS134Washco,M835 
91068HUS226-01Theory/Field II:Chem Dep4TuTh04:00-05:15pmELS134Washco,M808 
90291HUS250-51Plan, Assess,Trtmt3M06:00-09:00pmSTK204 35530 
90645HUS254-71Pharm of Psych Drugs3  ONLINE Carlson,E2862236
90642HUS255-01Abuse:Prevent/Educ3TuTh04:30-05:45pmSTK308TBA35233 
90643HUS255-71Abuse:Prevent/Educ3  ONLINE  2832536
91332HUS260-51HProblem Gambling4M06:00-08:45pmELS232Costello,J25124 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
90542ITA121-01Elem Italian I3MW04:00-05:15pmELS245TBA2502530
90129ITA121-51Elem Italian I3W06:00-09:00pmELS334TBA2512430
91306LIT221-01HHispanic Literature3M12:30-01:45pmSTK308Richardson,A35134 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
90211LIT231-01Dra Classic to 18703MW02:00-03:15pmBEG223TBA35431 
90040LIT252-01British Literature Before 18003MW10:00-11:15amELS245Welch,G30822 
90488LIT256-01Amer Lit To 18653TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS245Cassidy,M27126 
90990MAT085-01Essential Algebra I3MWF10:00-10:50amELS420TBA23023 
90991MAT085-02Essential Algebra I3MW02:00-03:15pmELS420Tomaino,K23023 
91122MAT085-03Essential Algebra I3MW04:00-05:15pmELS425Tomaino,K23023 
90992MAT085-04Essential Algebra I3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS341Tomaino,K23122 
90993MAT085-05Essential Algebra I3TuTh03:00-04:15pmELS420Tomaino,K23221 
91171MAT085-06Essential Algebra I3TuTh04:30-05:45pmELS420Tomaino,K23023 
90994MAT085-51Essential Algebra I3MW06:00-07:15pmELS420Tomaino,K23023 
90995MAT095-01Essential Algebra II3MWF08:00-08:50amELS420Ochshorn,P23023 
90996MAT095-02Essential Algebra II3MW12:30-01:45pmELS420Ochshorn,P23320 
90997MAT095-03Essential Algebra II3MW02:00-03:15pmELS425TBA23023 
90998MAT095-04Essential Algebra II3MW04:00-05:15pmELS420TBA23023 
90999MAT095-05Essential Algebra II3TuTh08:00-09:15amCCC238Ochshorn,P23023 
91000MAT095-06Essential Algebra II3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS420TBA23122 
91001MAT095-07Essential Algebra II3TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS420TBA23023 
91307MAT095-08Essential Algebra II3MWF09:00-09:50amELS420Ochshorn,P23122 
91003MAT095-51Essential Algebra II3TuTh06:00-07:30pmELS239TBA23023 
91016MAT118-01Technical Math3TuTh08:00-09:15amELS334TBA30228 
91017MAT118-02Technical Math3TuTh01:30-02:45pmBEG220TBA30426 
90859MAT126-01Descriptive Stats3MWF08:00-08:50amELS238TBA30129 
90985MAT126-02Descriptive Stats3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK305TBA30228 
90499MAT126-03Descriptive Stats3TuTh08:00-09:15amCCC209TBA28622 
90984MAT126-04Descriptive Stats3TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK303TBA30624 
90860MAT126-51Descriptive Stats3W06:00-09:00pmSTK305TBA30426 
90878MAT147-01Statistics3MW08:30-09:45amELS341Ross,R321022 
90338MAT147-02Statistics3MW10:00-11:15amELS341Ross,R321418 
90319MAT147-03Statistics3MW12:30-01:45pmELS234Spring,M32032 
90865MAT147-04Statistics3TuTh08:00-09:15amSTK204TBA32230 
90911MAT147-05Statistics3TuTh09:30-10:45amCCC216Ochshorn,P32230 
90986MAT147-06Statistics3MW02:00-03:15pmELS239Lacey,L30228 
90178MAT147-07Statistics3TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS240Spring,M32032 
90486MAT147-51Statistics3M06:00-09:00pmCCC210TBA32230 
90987MAT147-52Statistics3Th06:00-09:00pmELS236TBA32032 
90310MAT147-71Statistics3  ONLINE Lacey,L2822636
91018MAT148-01College Algebra3MW10:00-11:15amCCC212TBA34034 
91023MAT148-02College Algebra3TuTh08:00-09:15amELS232Ross,R34232 
91025MAT148-03College Algebra3TuTh09:30-10:45amELS232Ross,R34430 
91058MAT148-51College Algebra3W06:00-09:00pmCCC211 34232 
91024MAT148-71College Algebra3  ONLINE Ross,R2862236
90667MAT149-01Finite Math3MW08:30-09:45amSTK202TBA32032 
91026MAT149-02Finite Math3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS239TBA32032 
90672MAT149-51Finite Math3Tu06:00-09:00pmSTK106TBA32230 
91333MAT154-01College Algebra & Trigonometry3MW08:30-09:45amSTK206TBA34232 
91334MAT154-02College Algebra & Trigonometry3MW12:30-01:45pmELS232Lacey,L34331 
91335MAT154-03College Algebra & Trigonometry3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK202Lacey,L34133 
91336MAT154-04College Algebra & Trigonometry3MW04:00-05:15pmELS341TBA34133 
90251MAT167-01Precalc/Analyt Geom4MW02:00-03:40pmELS234Spring,M30723 
90989MAT167-02Precalc/Analyt Geom4TuTh03:00-04:40pmELS232Spring,M32725 
90256MAT167-51Precalc/Analyt Geom4MW06:00-07:40pmSTK106TBA32131 
91010MAT167-71Precalc/Analyt Geom4  ONLINE Ross,R2832548
90180MAT180-01Calculus 14MWF08:30-09:45amSTK303TBA30525 
90562MAT180-02Calculus 14TuTh10:00-11:40amSTK203Spring,M30822 
90182MAT181-01Calculus 24MWF10:00-11:15amSTK303TBA30426 
90596MAT242-01Linear Algebra3TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK106Lacey,L32329 
91323MAT244-01Diff Equations4TuTh03:00-04:40pmSTK203Lacey,L30228 
90659MGT123-01Introduction to Business3MW10:00-11:15amELS134TBA34133 
90902MGT123-02Introduction to Business3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK306Lasek,R35035 
90020MGT123-03Introduction to Business3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK202Lasek,R35233 
90343MGT123-04Introduction to Business3TuTh09:30-10:45amBEG223Farron,M35431 
90588MGT123-05Introduction to Business3TuTh03:00-04:15pmELS132TBA35332 
90554MGT123-51Introduction to Business3Th06:00-09:00pmSTK308Zayicek,P35134 
90311MGT123-71Introduction to Business3  ONLINE Lasek,R2802836
90875MGT126-01Disney Human Resource Mgt3  OFF-C Farron,M10010 
Part of Disney Program on Site in Florida or California
91071MGT126-02Disney Human Resource Mgt3  OFF-C TBA10010 
Part of Disney Program on Site in Florida or California
90301MGT127-01Human Resource Mgt3TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK208Farron,M35827 
90838MGT127-51Human Resource Mgt3M06:00-09:00pmCCC217Braathe,R35035 
90660MGT127-71Human Resource Mgt3  ONLINE Farron,M2852336
91028MGT129-51Labor Relations3W06:00-09:00pmCCC218Mulloy,M35035 
90862MGT213-01Principles of Management3MW12:30-01:45pmCCC211Farron,M32626 
90231MGT242-71Entrepreneurship3  ONLINE Braathe,R2832536
90379MGT250-01Business Internship3  OFF-C Farron,M1019 
Instructor's permission required.
90877MGT251-01Disney Co-Operative6  OFF-C Farron,M10010 
Part of Disney Program on Site in Florida or California
91073MGT251-02Disney Co-Operative6  OFF-C TBA10010 
Part of Disney Program on Site in Florida or California
90521MKT223-01Marketing3MW10:00-11:15amELS334Farron,M35827 
90347MKT223-71Marketing3  ONLINE Farron,M2832536
90876MKT224-01Disney Marketing You3  OFF-C Farron,M10010 
Part of Disney Program on Site in Florida or California
91072MKT224-02Disney Marketing You3  OFF-C TBA10010 
Part of Disney Program on Site in Florida or California
90353MUS100-01Basic Ensemble1W02:00-02:50pmMUS139Hosmer,K20020 
90155MUS106-01Ear Train/Sight Singing3TuTh08:00-09:15amMUS215Hosmer,K25025 
90191MUS115-01Rock Music Style/Development3TuTh08:00-09:15amMUS120Brucker,C30327 
90200MUS115-71Rock Music Style/Development3  ONLINE Isachsen,S2822636
90214MUS121-01Enjoyment Music I3MWF09:00-09:50amMUS131Hosmer,K30129 
90854MUS121-02Enjoyment Music I3TuTh09:30-10:45amMUS215Hosmer,K30228 
90120MUS121-51Enjoyment Music I3Th06:00-09:00pmMUS120Brucker,C30129 
90240MUS127-01Jazz Styles & Dev3TuTh03:00-04:15pmMUS120Canterbury,D25124 
90156MUS135-01Applied Voice 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wu,Y80080475
90396MUS135-02Applied Guitar I2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Quigley,P30030475
90397MUS135-03Applied Elec Bass I2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Quigley,P10010475
90398MUS135-04Applied Percussion I2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A15015475
90399MUS135-05Applied Piano I2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Evans,M25025475
90400MUS135-06Applied Cello I2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B1019475
90401MUS135-07Applied Violin I2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
90459MUS135-08Applied Dbl Bass I2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
90402MUS135-09Applied Flute I2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
90403MUS135-10Applied Clarinet I2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
90404MUS135-11Applied Bassoon I2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
90405MUS135-12Applied Sax I2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
90406MUS135-13Applied Horn I2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
90407MUS135-14Applied Trumpet I2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
90408MUS135-15Applied Trombone I2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
90409MUS135-16Applied Euphonium I2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
90410MUS135-17Applied Tuba I2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
90515MUS135-18Applied Organ I2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Evans,M15015475
90715MUS135-19Applied Oboe I2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
90759MUS135-20Applied Viola I2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
90157MUS136-01Applied Voice 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wu,Y80278475
90411MUS136-02Applied Guitar II2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Quigley,P30129475
90412MUS136-03Applied Elec Bass II2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Quigley,P10010475
90413MUS136-04Applied Perc II2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
90414MUS136-05Applied Piano II2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Evans,M10010475
90415MUS136-06Applied Cello II2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
90416MUS136-07Applied Violin II2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
90417MUS136-08Applied Dbl Bass II2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
90418MUS136-09Applied Flute II2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
90419MUS136-10Applied Clarinet II2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
90420MUS136-11Applied Bassoon II2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
90421MUS136-12Applied Sax II2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
90422MUS136-13Applied Horn II2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
90423MUS136-14Applied Trumpet II2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
90424MUS136-15Applied Trombone II2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
90425MUS136-16Appld Euphonium II2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
90426MUS136-17Applied Tuba II2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
90516MUS136-18Applied Organ II2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Evans,M15015475
90158MUS147-01Music Fundamentals3MWF10:00-10:50amMUS131Hosmer,K25025 
90215MUS147-02Music Fundamentals3TuTh09:30-10:45amMUS120Kokernak,S25025 
90293MUS147-03Music Fundamentals3TuTh09:30-10:45amMUS119Zaffuts,G25025 
90159MUS151-01Theory I2TuTh11:30-12:20pmMUS119Keyser,A20020 
90160MUS151-02Theory I2TuTh11:30-12:20pmMUS120Evans,M20020 
90565MUS151-03Theory I2TuTh11:30-12:20pmMUS215Hosmer,K20020 
90161MUS155-01Aural Skills I1WF09:00-09:50amMUS139Wu,Y20020 
90265MUS155-02Aural Skills I1TuTh09:00-09:50amMUS139Wu,Y20020 
90933MUS155-03Aural Skills I1TuTh10:00-10:50amMUS131Wu,Y20020 
90842MUS157-01Conducting I1MW10:00-10:50amMUS139Wery,B30228 
90843MUS161-01Chorus I1MW02:00-03:30pmMUS131Wu,Y50050 
90844MUS161-02Guitar Ens I1M03:45-04:45pmMUS131Quigley,P514 
91317MUS161-03Guitar Ens I1M03:45-04:45pmMUS215Isachsen,S505 
91324MUS161-04Guitar Ens I1W03:45-04:45pmMUS215Grudecki,K505 
90845MUS161-05Jazz Ensemble I1W04:00-05:50pmMUS139Meckley,W20119 
90846MUS161-06Vocal Chamber Ens I1TuTh01:30-03:00pmMUS131Wu,Y20020 
90847MUS161-07Wind Ens I1TuTh03:50-05:50pmMUS139Wery,B30129 
90848MUS161-08Chamber Music I1M03:45-05:45pmMUS215Wery,B15015 
90849MUS161-09Percussion Ens I1M04:55-06:35pmMUS139Janack,A15015 
90850MUS161-10Classical Guitar Ens I1M04:45-05:50pmMUS131Quigley,P20020 
90851MUS161-11Brass Ensemble1M12:30-01:20pmMUS139Meidenbauer,M15015 
91065MUS161-12Flute Ensemble1M03:45-04:35pmMUS119Thibodeau,N15015 
90852MUS161-51Jazz Combo1W06:00-08:00pmMUS139Patneaude,B10010 
90701MUS161-52Orchestra I1TuTh07:15-08:35pmOFF-C Wery,B10010 
90357MUS163-01Perf Conc 1:Voice2W12:30-01:20pmMUS131Wu,Y50050465
90427MUS163-02Perf Conc I: Guitar2W12:30-01:20pmMUS215Quigley,P20020465
90428MUS163-03Perf Conc I: El Bass2W12:30-01:20pmMUS215Quigley,P10010465
90429MUS163-04Perf Conc I: Percussion2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010465
90430MUS163-05Perf Conc I: Piano2W12:30-01:20pmBEG141Evans,M10010465
90431MUS163-06Perf Conc I:Cello2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010465
90432MUS163-07Perf Conc I:Violin2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010465
90433MUS163-08Perf Conc I:Dbl Bass2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010465
90434MUS163-09Perf Conc I:Flute2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010465
90435MUS163-10Perf Conc I:Clarinet2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010465
90436MUS163-11Perf Conc I:Bassoon2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010465
90437MUS163-12Perf Conc I:Sax2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010465
90438MUS163-13Perf Conc I:Horn2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010465
90439MUS163-14Perf Conc I:Trumpet2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010465
90440MUS163-15Perf Conc I:Trombone2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010465
90441MUS163-16Perf Conc I:Euphonium2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010465
90442MUS163-17Perf Conc I:Tuba2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010465
90513MUS163-18Perf Conc I: Organ2W12:30-01:20pmBEG141Evans,M15015465
90692MUS163-19Perf Conc I: Oboe2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010465
90760MUS163-20Perf Conc I: Viola2W11:25-12:25pmMUS119Wery,B10010465
90162MUS171-01Voice Class2F12:30-02:10pmMUS215Pickreign,C20020 
91326MUS178-01Audio Recording I3MW08:30-09:45amMUS118Moscowitz,F15114 
90663MUS178-02Audio Recording I3TuTh01:30-02:45pmMUS118Isachsen,S15114 
90887MUS178-03Audio Recording I3F10:00-12:30pmMUS118TBA15015 
90163MUS181-01Beginning Piano2MW10:00-10:50amMUS149Wilding,A13013 
90462MUS181-02Beginning Piano2MW02:30-03:20pmMUS149Wilding,A13013 
90213MUS181-03Beginning Piano2TuTh10:30-11:20amMUS149Aldi,B13013 
90294MUS181-04Beginning Piano2TuTh11:30-12:20pmMUS149Aldi,B13013 
90584MUS181-05Beginning Piano2TuTh01:30-02:20pmMUS149Aldi,B13013 
90691MUS182-01Intermediate Piano2TuTh02:25-03:15pmMUS149Wilding,A12210 
90975MUS230-01Live Sound Reinforcement3TuTh08:00-09:15amMUS118Isachsen,S15015 
90976MUS231-01Music Business I3MW08:00-09:15amMUS120Brucker,C25124 
90216MUS232-01Jazz Improv 12F12:30-02:30pmMUS139TBA15213 
90870MUS251-01Theory III2MW08:00-08:50amMUS119Wery,B15114 
91337MUS251-02Theory III2TuTh08:00-08:50amMUS131Wery,B15114 
90165MUS255-01Aural Skills III1TuTh08:00-08:50amMUS119Keyser,A15114 
91338MUS255-02Aural Skills III1MW08:00-08:50amMUS215Keyser,A15114 
90166MUS257-01Literature & Style I3MWF09:00-09:50amMUS215Keyser,A20020 
90208MUS257-02Literature & Style I3MWF10:00-10:50amMUS215Keyser,A20020 
90168MUS261-01Chorus III1MW02:00-03:30pmMUS131Wu,Y40040 
90355MUS261-02Guitar Ens III1M03:45-04:45pmMUS131Quigley,P505 
91318MUS261-03Guitar Ens III1W03:45-04:45pmMUS131Grudecki,K505 
91325MUS261-04Guitar Ens III1M03:45-04:45pmMUS215Isachsen,S505 
90203MUS261-05Jazz Ensem III1W04:00-05:50pmMUS139Meckley,W20020 
90210MUS261-06Vocl Chmbr Ens III1TuTh01:30-03:00pmMUS131Wu,Y20020 
90167MUS261-07Wind Ensemble III1TuTh03:50-05:50pmMUS139Wery,B20119 
90373MUS261-08Chamber Music III1M03:45-05:45pmMUS215TBA10010 
90465MUS261-09Percussion Ens III1M04:55-06:55pmMUS139Janack,A15015 
90586MUS261-10Classical Guitar Ens III1M04:45-05:50pmMUS131Quigley,P20020 
90473MUS261-61Orchestra III1TuTh07:15-08:35pmOFF-C Wery,B10010 
90356MUS263-01Perf Conc 3:Voice2W12:30-01:20pmMUS131Wu,Y50050465
90443MUS263-02Perf Conc 3:Guitar2W12:30-01:20pmMUS215Quigley,P10010465
90444MUS263-03Perf Conc 3:Elec Bass2W12:30-01:20pmMUS215Quigley,P10010465
90445MUS263-04Perf Conc 3:Percussion2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010465
90446MUS263-05Perf Conc 3:Piano2W12:30-01:20pmBEG141Evans,M1019465
90447MUS263-06Perf Conc 3:Cello2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010465
90448MUS263-07Perf Conc 3:Violin2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010465
90449MUS263-08Perf Conc 3:Dbl Bass2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010465
90450MUS263-09Perf Conc 3:Flute2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010465
90451MUS263-10Perf Conc 3:Clarinet2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010465
90452MUS263-11Perf Conc 3:Bassoon2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010465
90453MUS263-12Perf Conc 3:Sax2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010465
90454MUS263-13Perf Conc 3:Horn2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010465
90455MUS263-14Perf Conc 3:Trumpet2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010465
90456MUS263-15Perf Conc 3:Trombone2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010465
90457MUS263-16Perf Conc 3:Euphonium2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010465
90458MUS263-17Perf Conc 3:Tuba2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010465
90514MUS263-18Perf Conc 3: Organ2W12:30-01:20pmBEG141Evans,M15015465
90853MUS263-19Perf Conc 3: Oboe2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010465
91075MUS263-20Perf Conc 3: Viola2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010465
91004MUS278-01Audio Recording III3MW10:00-11:15amMUS118Isachsen,S15015 
90169MUS283-01Music Contmp Ed I3F08:30-11:45amOFF-C Heilman,A25025 
   F03:00-04:00pmMUS131     
90183MUS285-01Brass Techniques2TuTh10:30-11:20amMUS139Meidenbauer,M25025 
90170MUS287-01Keyboard Techniques I1M12:30-01:20pmMUS149Evans,M13013 
90376MUS287-02Keyboard Techniques I1M01:30-02:20pmMUS149Evans,M13013 
90171MUS287-03Keyboard Techniques I1F12:30-01:25pmMUS149Evans,M13013 
90508MUS287-04Keyboard Techniques I1F01:30-02:25pmMUS149Evans,M13013 
90172MUS289-01Keyboard Techniques III1M09:00-09:50amMUS149Evans,M13013 
90173MUS289-02Keyboard Techniques III1W09:00-09:50amMUS149Evans,M13112 
90367NMT150-01Intro Materials Sci3TuTh09:30-10:45amELS239TBA28226 
90534NMT225-01Intro Vacuum Sci4MW12:30-01:45pmELS425TBA1831550
90535NMT225-0L1Intro Vacuum Sci Lab0F11:00-01:50pmCST203TBA615 
90536NMT225-0L2Intro Vacuum Sci Lab0Tu11:00-01:50pmCST203TBA624 
90670NMT225-0L3Intro Vacuum Sci Lab0Th11:00-01:50pmCST203TBA606 
90598NTR161-01Intr to Human Nutrition3MW08:30-09:45amELS130TBA36630 
90600NTR161-03Intr to Human Nutrition3F01:00-03:45pmELS136TBA36333 
90965NTR161-04Intr to Human Nutrition3MW03:30-04:45pmELS236TBA36135 
90601NTR161-51Intr to Human Nutrition3Tu06:00-09:00pmELS132TBA36135 
90603NTR161-71Intr to Human Nutrition3  ONLINE TBA2862236
90479PAL111-01Survey Of Amer Law3MW10:00-11:15amSTK304Foglietta,S35035 
90140PAL111-51Survey Of Amer Law3Th06:00-09:00pmELS134Zimring,J35035 
90199PAL112-51Legal Research3M06:00-09:00pmSTK304Kenneally Dochat,L35233 
90223PAL114-51Courts&Litigation3W06:00-09:00pmSTK204Militano,M35233 
90021PAL217-01Estates And Trusts3TuTh09:30-10:45amSTK206Evans,G35629 
90022PAL219-01Real Property3TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK308Foglietta,S35431 
90141PAL231-51Family Law3Tu06:00-08:45pmELS232Militano,M35629 
90228PAL233-51Administrative Law3Th06:00-09:00pmSTK208Harris,L35530 
90463PAL250-01Paralegal Internship3  OFF-C Evans,G10010 
Instructor's permission required. Appointment required.
90041PHI141-01Surv Maj West Phil3MW12:30-01:45pmCCC212TBA35530 
90543PHI143-71Intr To Phil Prob3  ONLINE TBA2822636
90464PHY120-71Physical Science I3  ONLINE TBA2842436
90119PHY153-01Physics I4MW10:00-11:15amCST215Placek,B2461830
90696PHY153-02Physics I4TuTh11:00-12:15pmCST215Placek,B2402430
90697PHY153-0L1Physics I Lab0Tu02:00-04:50pmCST215Placek,B24420 
90368PHY153-0L2Physics I Lab0Th02:00-04:50pmCST215Placek,B24222 
90260PHY153-51Physics I4Tu06:00-08:45pmCST215TBA2402430
90261PHY153-5L1Physics I Lab0Th06:00-09:00pmCST215TBA24024 
Limited to those taking PHY153-51
90272PHY221-01College Physics I4TuTh08:00-09:15amCST215Placek,B2461830
90273PHY221-0L1College Physics I Lab0W02:00-04:50pmCST215Placek,B24618 
90352POL123-01U.S. Government & Politics3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK308Faehmel,B35728 
90561POL123-51U.S. Government & Politics3Th06:00-09:00pmCCC216 35233 
90635POL123-71U.S. Government & Politics3  ONLINE Faehmel,B2832536
90495PSY121-01Intro Psychology3MW08:30-09:45amCCC210TBA35035 
90042PSY121-02Intro Psychology3MW10:00-11:15amSTK204Washco,M35827 
90043PSY121-03Intro Psychology3MW12:30-01:45pmELS341Carlson,E35530 
90616PSY121-04Intro Psychology3MW02:00-03:15pmELS236Scheuerman,K35134 
90267PSY121-05Intro Psychology3MW10:00-11:15amCCC217TBA35134 
90131PSY121-06Intro Psychology3MW04:00-05:15pmELS132TBA35035 
90342PSY121-07Intro Psychology3TuTh08:00-09:15amCCC217TBA35233 
90044PSY121-08Intro Psychology3TuTh09:30-10:45amCCC217TBA35431 
90045PSY121-09Intro Psychology3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS236Scheuerman,K35233 
90246PSY121-10Intro Psychology3TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS134Carlson,E30030 
90336PSY121-11Intro Psychology3TuTh01:30-02:45pmCCC212TBA35134 
90544PSY121-12Intro Psychology3TuTh03:00-04:15pmELS236Scheuerman,K35233 
90545PSY121-13Intro Psychology3TuTh04:30-05:45pmELS236Scheuerman,K35233 
90644PSY121-14Intro Psychology3F08:30-11:15amELS234TBA35035 
90130PSY121-51Intro Psychology3M06:00-09:00pmELS236TBA35233 
90297PSY121-52Intro Psychology3Tu06:00-08:45pmELS136TBA35134 
90132PSY121-53Intro Psychology3S09:00-12:00pmELS134TBA35035 
90288PSY121-71Intro Psychology3  ONLINE Ahola,D2822636
90489PSY121-72Intro Psychology3  ONLINE Ahola,D2832536
90617PSY121-73Intro Psychology3  ONLINE TBA2802836
90648PSY221-51Educational Psychology3Th06:00-09:00pmSTK206TBA35035 
90358PSY222-01Developmental Psychology3MW10:00-11:15amCCC218TBA35431 
90646PSY222-02Developmental Psychology3TuTh09:30-10:45amSTK304Washco,M35629 
90312PSY222-71Developmental Psychology3  ONLINE TBA28101836
90707PSY222-72Developmental Psychology3  ONLINE TBA2802836
90547PSY223-51Adolescent Psych3Th06:00-09:00pmSTK302TBA35431 
90046PSY224-01Abnormal Psych3MW12:30-01:45pmELS236Scheuerman,K35827 
90647PSY224-02Abnormal Psych3TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK304Washco,M351322 
90546PSY224-51Abnormal Psych3W06:00-09:00pmELS134TBA35035 
90133PSY224-71Abnormal Psych3  ONLINE TBA2842436
90257PSY225-51Intro Special Ed4M06:00-09:00pmCCC216TBA35134 
***There is a field observation req for the above section***
90047PSY226-01Social Psychology3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK208Carlson,E35827 
90389PSY230-01Child Development4TuTh03:00-04:40pmGWAY127Ahola,D35233 
90863SCM121-01Global Supply Chain Management3TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS334Lasek,R35134 
90873SCM221-71Transportation Management3  ONLINE Lasek,R2812736
90959SCM230-01Purchasing & Logistics Mgt3TuTh03:00-04:15pmELS334Lasek,R35134 
90964SOC121-01Sociology3MW08:30-09:45amSTK204Seth,M35827 
90048SOC121-02Sociology3MW10:00-11:15amCCC238Horton,H30228 
90050SOC121-03Sociology3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK106TBA35827 
90334SOC121-04Sociology3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK106Washco,M35728 
90051SOC121-05Sociology3MW04:00-05:15pmELS130Washco,M35134 
90049SOC121-06Sociology3TuTh09:30-10:45amSTK202Seth,M35134 
90359SOC121-07Sociology3TuTh11:00-12:15pmCCC212TBA35332 
90509SOC121-08Sociology3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK208TBA35233 
90583SOC121-09Sociology3TuTh03:00-04:15pmSTK202TBA35332 
90270SOC121-51Sociology3Th06:00-09:00pmCCC218TBA35332 
90134SOC121-52Sociology3S09:00-12:00pmELS132TBA35233 
90326SOC121-71Sociology3  ONLINE Seth,M2842436
90548SOC121-72Sociology3  ONLINE TBA2802836
90052SOC122-01Social Problems3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK308Seth,M35827 
90259SOC122-51Social Problems3W06:00-09:00pmSTK202TBA35233 
90053SOC125-01Intro Soc Work3MW10:00-11:15amELS136Adamany,R35332 
90313SOC125-02Intro Soc Work3TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS236Adamany,R35431 
90651SOC125-03Intro Soc Work3TuTh04:30-05:45pmSTK206TBA35134 
90570SOC125-51Intro Soc Work3W06:00-09:00pmSTK304TBA35233 
90054SOC127-01Intrprsnl/Grp Dynamics3TuTh09:30-10:45amELS234Adamany,R35827 
90581SOC127-51Intrprsnl/Grp Dynamics3M06:00-09:00pmELS130Adamany,R35431 
91308SOC228-01Minority-Major Relations in US3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK304Seth,M35035 
90056SPA121-01Elem Spanish I3MW10:00-11:15amBEG220TBA2512430
90055SPA121-01HElem Spanish I3W12:30-01:45pmSTK206Laird de Polanco,C2542130
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
90292SPA121-02Elem Spanish I3TuTh09:30-10:45amELS334TBA2561930
90333SPA121-03Elem Spanish I3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS234Laird de Polanco,C2581730
90490SPA121-51Elem Spanish I3M06:00-09:00pmELS341TBA2512430
90298SPA121-52Elem Spanish I3W06:00-09:00pmELS232TBA2512430
90858SPA122-01Elem Spanish II3MW10:00-11:15amSTK106Laird de Polanco,C2552030
90283SPA122-02Elem Spanish II3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK106Laird de Polanco,C2522330
90057SPA222-01Inter Spanish I3MW08:30-09:45amSTK106Laird de Polanco,C2512430
90104TAT121-01Intro To Hospitality3M02:00-04:45pmELS136Otis,K40436 
90106TAT121-02Intro To Hospitality3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS136Waldie,A40733 
90107TAT121-03Intro To Hospitality3W02:00-04:45pmELS136O'Connell,I40139 
90189TAT121-04Intro To Hospitality3MW10:00-11:15amELS130O'Connell,I40139 
90556TAT121-05Intro To Hospitality3F12:30-03:30pmSTK304Otis,K40040 
90150TAT121-51Intro To Hospitality3M06:00-09:00pmELS134Burns,F40535 
91069TAT231-01Hosp & Tourism Mgt Internship3  OFF-C Payne,R000 
90212TEL121-01HIntro Info Systems3M02:00-03:15pmCCC210Crossman,D35431 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
90550TET221-01Foundation of Education3TuTh11:00-12:15pmGWAY127Calhoun,T35134 

Last Updated: 04/01/15 08:01pm ET
Return