Spring 2014 Schedule - All Courses
To view the course description, click on the CRN for the course.

CRNCourse-SecCourseTitleCrDaysTimesBldgRoomInstructorTotRegVacFee
10256ACC121-01Financial Acctg4MW10:00-11:40amELS240Warschawski,B35341 
10051ACC121-02Financial Acctg4TuTh09:50-11:30amELS240Warschawski,B35332 
10513ACC121-03Financial Acctg4TuTh08:00-09:40amCCC212Rowe,K35341 
10097ACC121-51Financial Acctg4W06:00-09:30pmELS132Rowe,K35341 
10388ACC121-71Financial Acctg4  ONLINE Warschawski,B2821748
10945ACC121-72Financial Acctg4  ONLINE Rowe,K2823548
10173ACC122-01Managerial Acctg4TuTh09:50-11:30amCCC212Rowe,K35350 
10490ACC122-30Managerial Acctg4MW12:30-01:30pmELS240Warschawski,B352411 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10098ACC122-35Managerial Acctg4M06:00-08:00pmELS240Rowe,K35350 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10517ACC122-71Managerial Acctg4  ONLINE Warschawski,B2822648
10374ACC201-01Comptr Appl Acct1MW04:35-05:50pmCCC209Cetnar,M251114 
The above course begins on 04/07/14 and ends on 05/07/14
Withdraw Deadline is April 28
10099ACC225-51Income Tax Acctg3Th06:00-08:45pmCCC212Scaringe,E352312 
10052ACC226-51Intermediate Accountng II4W06:00-09:30pmCCC243Fattorusso,T301812 
10546ACC248-51Govt'l & Not-For-Profit Acctng3M06:00-08:45pmCCC216Cunningham,D301020 
10387ACC250-01Accounting Internship3    Spitz,J1019 
By appointment only *** Instructor's permission req'd
11129ACC295-51Internal Auditing3Tu06:00-08:45pmCCC243Bonacquist,B241113 
10409AER140-01Elem of Instr Flight4TuTh09:50-11:30amRICHMR Dittrich,E2427-3 
10410AER141-01Elem Instr Flight Lab1    Jones,B2415910250
$10,250 lab fee *** Held at Richmor Aviation
10995AER210-51Aviation Law3M06:00-09:00pmELS341Zimring,J351619 
10694AER214-51Physiol of Flight3Th06:00-09:00pmSTK202Deblock,H351025 
10515AER229-01Comm Op Lab 21    Jones,B245197200
$7200 Lab fee *** Held at Richmor Aviation
10516AER232-01Basic Instruction3TuTh12:30-01:20pmRICHMR Jones,B24420 
10585AET112-01Intro Storage Battery Tech3MW09:50-11:05amCST217Luo,F24519 
10586AET114-01Intro to Solar Power Tech3W05:30-08:20pmCST217Andress,R24618 
10996AET116-51Intro to Fuel Cell Tech3Tu06:00-08:45pmELS134Seel,D24420 
10588AET118-51Lean Manufacturing1M06:00-09:00pmSTK306Ganino,S24717 
The above course begins on 02/03/14 and ends on 03/03/14
Last day to withdraw is February 21
10843AET272-01Power Transmission3TuTh11:35-12:50pmCST217Luo,F24321 
10561ART127-01Intro to Watercolors3Tu12:30-04:45pmELS408Caparulo,R18180 
10690ART128-01Intro to Drawing3MW01:55-03:35pmELS408Tyson,S18162 
10691ART128-51Intro to Drawing3MW06:00-07:40pmELS408Tyson,S18135 
10224ART135-01Appr Art-Scul&Arch3TuTh09:50-11:05amELS341Caparulo,R35350 
10303ASL121-51Amer Sign Lang 13M06:00-09:00pmCCC237Steria,M25250 
10378ASL121-52Amer Sign Lang 13W06:00-08:45pmCCC237Snyder,C25250 
10254ASL122-51Amer Sign Lang 23Th06:00-08:45pmCCC237Snyder,C25718 
10581AST123-51Exploring Space3W06:00-08:45pmELS332Monda,R352213 
10826AST125-71The Solar System3  ONLINE Schauer,R2827136
10153AST127-01The Cosmic System3TuTh01:00-02:15pmCCC237Schauer,R35278 
10824AST127-02The Cosmic System3MW12:30-01:45pmELS332Schauer,R32320 
10154AST127-30The Cosmic System3Tu09:50-11:05amCCC237Schauer,R30300 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10715AST127-51The Cosmic System3M06:00-09:00pmELS332Monda,R352015 
10580ATC110-01Air Traffic Basics3W12:00-02:45pmRICHMR Jones,B24717 
10695ATC250-51Local Control3Tu05:00-07:45pmRICHMR Barber,S30723 
10697ATC255-51Local Control Laboratory2Tu02:00-04:00pmRICHMR Barber,S307232500
   Th06:00-08:00pmRICHMR      
10698ATC260-51Enroute Control2W05:00-06:40pmRICHMR Barber,S30624 
10037BIO111-01Fundam of Biology4TuTh11:35-12:50pmELS234Cheeseman,K2418650
10346BIO111-0L1Fundam of Biology Lab0W12:30-02:20pmELS336Sarkar,J24186 
This Lab begins 01/22/2014
10352BIO112-01Human Biology4TuTh09:50-11:05amELS130Tameta,R3634250
10353BIO112-02Human Biology4TuTh08:00-09:15amELS130Tameta,R3635150
10582BIO112-03Human Biology4TuTh11:35-12:50pmELS136Tomaselli,C3635150
10661BIO112-04Human Biology4MW02:00-03:15pmELS341Gilson,M3635150
10891BIO112-05Human Biology4MW08:00-09:15amELS130Gilson,M3634250
10997BIO112-06Human Biology4WF10:00-11:15amELS130Harris,L3635150
10355BIO112-0L1Human Biology Lab0M12:30-02:20pmELS336Varma,S24231 
This Lab begins 1/27/14
10354BIO112-0L2Human Biology Lab0Tu08:00-09:50amELS336Varma,S24222 
This Lab begins 1/28/14
10998BIO112-0L3Human Biology Lab0Tu10:00-11:50amELS336Harris,L24240 
This Lab begins 1/28/14
10772BIO112-0L4Human Biology Lab0Tu01:20-03:10pmELS336Tameta,R24222 
This Lab begins 1/28/14
10667BIO112-0L5Human Biology Lab0Tu03:30-05:20pmELS336Tameta,R24231 
This Lab begins 1/28/14
10701BIO112-0L6Human Biology Lab0W02:30-04:20pmELS336Sarkar,J24231 
This Lab begins 1/29/14
10611BIO112-0L7Human Biology Lab0Th08:00-09:50amELS336Varma,S24231 
This Lab begins 1/30/14
10662BIO112-0L8Human Biology Lab0Th10:00-11:50amELS336Harris,L2425-1 
This Lab begins 1/30/14
10702BIO112-0L9Human Biology Lab0F12:30-02:20pmELS336Varma,S24240 
This Lab begins 1/31/14
10366BIO112-51Human Biology4Tu06:00-08:45pmSTK304Errico,J3636050
10583BIO112-52Human Biology4S09:00-11:45amELS130Tomaselli,C3629750
10367BIO112-5L1Human Biology Lab0Th06:00-07:50pmELS336Errico,J24240 
This Lab begins 1/30/14 and is limited to BIO 112-51 or 52.
10540BIO112-5L2Human Biology Lab0W06:00-07:50pmELS336Miller,D24177 
This Lab begins 1/28/14 and is limited to BIO 112-51 or 52.
10610BIO112-5L3Human Biology Lab0S12:30-02:25pmELS336Tomaselli,C24231 
This Lab begins 02/01/14 and is limited to BIO 112-51 or 52.
10629BIO141-01Biology I4TuTh09:50-11:05amELS136Cheeseman,K3635150
10630BIO141-0L1Biology I Lab0Th02:30-05:20pmELS336Cheeseman,K18180 
The above lab will begin on 1/30/14.
10665BIO141-0L2Biology I Lab0M08:30-11:20amELS336Cheeseman,K18171 
The above lab will begin on 1/27/14.
10807BIO142-01Biology II4MW12:30-01:45pmSTK106Cheeseman,K3627950
10818BIO142-0L1Biology II Lab0F08:30-11:20amELS336Cheeseman,K18171 
The above lab will begin on 1/24/14.
11210BIO142-0L2Biology II Lab0F02:30-05:20pmELS336Lutz,S18108 
This Lab begins 1/24/14.
10567BIO151-01 Anatomy & Phys I4MW12:30-01:45pmELS136Simons,R3631550
10703BIO151-02 Anatomy & Phys I4TuTh01:00-02:15pmELS136Simons,R36181850
10568BIO151-0L1Anat & Physio I Lab0M08:30-11:20amELS340Simons,R24195 
The above lab will begin on 1/27/14.
10663BIO151-0L2Anat & Physio I Lab0Tu08:30-11:20amELS340Simons,R24177 
The above lab will begin on 1/28/14.
10704BIO151-0L3Anat & Physio I Lab0W08:30-11:20amELS340Simons,R24816 
The above lab will begin on 1/29/14.
10705BIO151-0L4Anat & Physio I Lab0Th08:30-11:20amELS340Simons,R24618 
This Lab begins 1/30/14
10305BIO151-51 Anatomy & Phys I4Tu06:00-08:45pmELS130Simons,R36191750
10584BIO151-52Anatomy & Phys I4S08:45-11:45amELS334Miller,D3627950
10816BIO151-5L1 Anatomy & Phys I Lab0Th06:00-09:00pmELS340Miller,D24159 
The above lab will begin on 1/30/14 and is limited to
BIO 151-51 or 52.
10612BIO151-5L2Anat & Physio I Lab0S12:15-03:15pmELS340Miller,D24222 
The above lab will begin on 2/1/14 and is limited to
BIO 151-51 or 52.
11206BIO151-5L3Anatomy & Phys I Lab0W06:00-08:45pmELS340Simons,R24816 
This lab begins 1/31/14 and is limited to
BIO 151-51 or 52.
10039BIO152-01Anatomy & Phy II4MW12:30-01:45pmELS238Munaim,S30171350
10288BIO152-02Anatomy & Phy II4MW10:00-11:15amELS238Munaim,S30151550
10706BIO152-03Anatomy & Phy II4TuTh11:35-12:50pmELS238Munaim,S3028250
10040BIO152-0L1Anat & Physio II Lab0M02:00-04:50pmELS340Munaim,S24186 
This lab begins on 1/27/14.
10289BIO152-0L2Anat & Physio II Lab0Tu01:55-04:45pmELS340Munaim,S241410 
This lab begins 1/28/14
10708BIO152-0L3Anat & Physio II Lab0W02:00-04:50pmELS340Munaim,S24195 
this lab begins 1/29/14
10707BIO152-0L4Anat & Physio II Lab0Th02:00-04:50pmELS340Munaim,S24915 
This lab begins 1/30/14
10075BIO152-51Anatomy & Phy II4W06:00-08:45pmELS130Puszkarczuk,T36211550
10076BIO152-5L1Anat & Physio II Lab0M06:00-09:00pmELS340Sarkar,J18612 
The above lab begins on 1/27/14 and is limited to BIO 152-51
10345BIO152-5L2Anat & Physio II Lab0Tu06:00-09:00pmELS340Puszkarczuk,T18153 
The above lab begins on 1/28/14 and is limited to BIO 152-51
10041BIO241-01Microbiology4MW12:30-01:45pmELS130Tameta,R3631550
10042BIO241-0L1Microbiology Lab0W08:25-11:15amELS336Tameta,R24231 
The above lab begins on 1/29/14.
10043BIO241-0L2Microbiology Lab0M02:30-05:20pmELS336Tameta,R241410 
The above lab begins on 1/27/14.
10333BIO241-51Microbiology4W06:30-09:15pmELS234Espina,N36201650
10334BIO241-5L1Microbiology Lab0M06:30-09:20pmELS336Espina,N241410 
The above lab begins on 1/27/14.
10100BUS113-01Business Math3TuTh09:50-11:05amCCC238Spitz,J30219 
10614BUS113-51Business Math3Tu06:00-08:45pmCCC216Zayicek,P35728 
10067BUS118-01Document Formatting3MW10:00-11:15amSTK303Spitz,J301812 
10247BUS118-02Document Formatting3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK303Spitz,J301713 
10101BUS118-51Document Formatting3Th06:00-08:45pmCCC209Lang,L25205 
10079BUS121-01Business Law I3TuTh09:50-11:05amSTK202Evans,G35305 
10080BUS121-02Business Law I3MW10:00-11:15amELS134Evans,G35341 
10796BUS121-35Business Law I3S09:00-10:15amCCC212Militano,M351124 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10102BUS121-51Business Law I3W06:00-08:45pmCCC217Horowitz,J352114 
10489BUS121-71Business Law I3  ONLINE Foglietta,S2827136
10158BUS123-01Business Law II3TuTh09:50-11:05amCCC218Foglietta,S35323 
10159BUS123-02Business Law II3TuTh01:00-02:15pmCCC217Foglietta,S35341 
10103BUS123-51Business Law II3Tu06:00-08:45pmCCC238Brewster,J301614 
10243BUS123-71Business Law II3  ONLINE Foglietta,S2827136
10274BUS123-72Business Law II3  ONLINE Kenneally Dochat,L2827136
10201BUS135-30Adv Document Formatting3Th11:35-12:50pmCCC209Spitz,J281117 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10304BUS135-51Adv Document Formatting3M06:00-08:45pmCCC209Falcone,D301416 
10155BUS212-01Bus Communications3MW03:15-04:30pmSTK302Lang,L25241 
10443BUS212-02Bus Communications3F09:00-11:45amCCC216Smith,J25178 
10255BUS212-35Bus Communications3W06:00-07:50pmCCC210Kelly,P251213 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
11047BUS214-01Disney Corp Bus Communic'ns3  OFF-C Spitz,J10010 
Part of Disney Program on Site in Florida or California
10641BUS223-01Business Statistics3MW10:00-11:15amCCC217Gueye,P32239 
11164CFA171-51Intro Excel Tu06:00-08:00pmSTK201B Compatible,x19613125
The above course begins on 01/21/14 and ends on 03/04/14
11293CFA173-01English as a Second Language MTuWThF09:00-12:00pmW IRV TBA3512231
The above course begins on 01/06/14 and ends on 04/04/14
No class week of Feb 17-21.
11294CFA173-02English as a Second Language MTuWThF09:00-12:00pmW IRV TBA3513221
The above course begins on 04/07/14 and ends on 06/27/14
No class week of April 14-18.
11295CFA173-03English as a Second Language MTuThF09:00-12:00pmW IRV TBA352691
The above course begins on 01/06/14 and ends on 04/04/14
No class week of Feb 17-21.
11296CFA173-04English as a Second Language MTuWThF09:00-12:00pmW IRV TBA353501
The above course begins on 04/07/14 and ends on 06/27/14
no class the week of 4/14-18.
11297CFA173-05English as a Second Language MTuWThF09:00-12:00pmW IRV TBA3539-41
The above course begins on 01/06/14 and ends on 04/04/14
No class week of Feb 17-21.
11298CFA173-06English as a Second Language MTuWThF09:00-12:00pmW IRV TBA454411
The above course begins on 04/07/14 and ends on 06/27/14
no class the week of 4/14-18.
11299CFA173-07English as a Second Language MTuWThF12:30-02:30pmW IRV TBA3512231
The above course begins on 01/06/14 and ends on 04/04/14
No class week of Feb 17-21.
11300CFA173-08English as a Second Language MTuWThF12:30-02:30pmW IRV TBA3514211
The above course begins on 04/07/14 and ends on 06/27/14
no class the week of 4/14-18.
11301CFA173-09English as a Second Language MTuWThF12:30-02:30pmW IRV TBA3516191
The above course begins on 01/06/14 and ends on 04/04/14
No class week of Feb 17-21.
11302CFA173-10English as a Second Language MTuWThF12:30-02:30pmW IRV TBA3524111
The above course begins on 04/07/14 and ends on 06/27/14
no class the week of 4/14-18.
11320CFA173-11English as a Second Language MW12:30-04:00pmALTAM TBA253221
The above course begins on 01/06/14 and ends on 06/25/14
No class week of Feb 17-21 and April 14-18.
11323CFA173-12English as a Second Language MW09:00-12:00pmMILDEL TBA258171
The above course begins on 01/06/14 and ends on 06/25/14
No class week of Feb 17-21 and April 14-18.
11325CFA173-13English as a Second Language MW09:00-12:00pmPHLIB TBA2514111
The above course begins on 01/06/14 and ends on 06/25/14
No class week of Feb 17-21 and April 14-18.
11213CFE007-01CNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmOFF-C Helmes,M2015540
The above course begins on 02/03/14 and ends on 03/19/14
Approval required; call (518)621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203
11219CFE007-01ACNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmOFF-C Helmes,M3211500
The above course begins on 02/03/14 and ends on 03/19/14
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
11214CFE007-02CNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmCCC220Wickerham,M1514140
The above course begins on 01/13/14 and ends on 02/28/14
Approval required; call 518-621-4007or visit CCC Room 203.
11220CFE007-02ACNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmCCC220Wickerham,M2201500
The above course begins on 01/13/14 and ends on 02/28/14
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
11215CFE007-03CNA Training MTuWTh04:00-09:00pmCCC208Rowe,W88040
The above course begins on 02/18/14 and ends on 04/25/14
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
11221CFE007-03ACNA Training MTuWTh04:00-09:00pmCCC208Rowe,W1101500
The above course begins on 02/18/14 and ends on 04/25/14
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
11216CFE007-04CNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmCCC220Wickerham,M1515040
The above course begins on 03/03/14 and ends on 04/18/14
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
11222CFE007-04ACNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmCCC220Wickerham,M1101500
The above course begins on 03/03/14 and ends on 04/18/14
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
11217CFE007-05CNA Training MTuW04:00-09:00pmOFF-C Bernhardt,L158740
The above course begins on 04/14/14 and ends on 06/19/14
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
11223CFE007-05ACNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmOFF-C Helmes,M0001500
The above course begins on 03/24/14 and ends on 05/09/14
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
11218CFE007-06CNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmCCC220Wickerham,M1515040
The above course begins on 04/21/14 and ends on 06/06/14
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
11224CFE007-06ACNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmCCC208Wickerham,M0001500
The above course begins on 04/18/14 and ends on 06/06/14
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
11350CFE007-07CNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmOFF-C France,R1516-140
The above course begins on 04/21/14 and ends on 06/06/14
11337CFE007-07ACNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmOFF-C France,R1101500
The above course begins on 04/21/14 and ends on 06/06/14
Approval required;call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
10901CFE014-01HHA & PCA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmOFF-C France,R77040
The above course begins on 02/10/14 and ends on 03/14/14
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
11225CFE014-01AHHA & PCA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmOFF-C France,R0001000
The above course begins on 02/10/14 and ends on 03/14/14
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
10902CFE014-02HHA & PCA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmELS Rowe,W107340
The above course begins on 04/28/14 and ends on 05/23/14
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
11226CFE014-02AHHA & PCA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmELS Rowe,W01-11000
The above course begins on 04/28/14 and ends on 05/23/14
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
10903CFE014-03HHA & PCA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmOFF-C France,R108240
The above course begins on 03/24/14 and ends on 04/18/14
11338CFE014-05AHHA & PCA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmOFF-C France,R3121000
The above course begins on 03/24/14 and ends on 04/18/14
Approval required;call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
11172CFE144-51Intro to Gardening M06:30-08:30pmSTK306TBA20614100
The above course begins on 03/24/14 and ends on 05/05/14
11134CFE358-01Intro Baking Yeast Breads S09:00-01:00pmELSBAKEKrebs,P129395
The above course begins on 03/01/14 and ends on 03/01/14
11135CFE375-01Pizzeria Pizza for Home S09:00-01:00pmELSBAKEKrebs,P129395
The above course begins on 03/29/14 and ends on 03/29/14
11139CFE401-01Doughnuts and Fritters S09:00-01:00pmELSBAKEKrebs,P126695
The above course begins on 03/22/14 and ends on 03/22/14
11141CFE524-51Basic Emt Training MWTh05:45-09:45pmELS136Conley,P402515700
The above course begins on 01/21/14 and ends on 05/24/14
There is a $100.00 materials fee. Two Saturday classes.
11142CFE526-51E M T Refresher M05:45-09:45pmELS134Conley,R401426335
The above course begins on 01/27/14 and ends on 05/24/14
There is a $50.00 materials fee for this class.
11355CFE526-52E M T Refresher     Conley,R08-8600
11198CFE584-01Astro Kids MTuWThF08:30-05:00pmOFF-C TBA505220
The above course begins on 04/14/14 and ends on 04/18/14
Location: Museum of Innovation and Science.
11199CFE585-01Engineering Mission MTuWThF08:30-05:00pmOFF-C TBA505220
The above course begins on 04/14/14 and ends on 04/18/14
Location: Museum of Innovation and Science.
11240CFE903-51The Butt Stops Here W06:00-07:15pmELS420Carlson,E15510 
11242CFE970-51Becoming Debt Free W06:00-07:30pmELS320 2002025
The above course begins on 01/22/14 and ends on 01/22/14
11243CFE970-52Becoming Debt Free W06:00-07:30pmELS320 2002025
The above course begins on 03/19/14 and ends on 03/19/14
11194CFN128-51Kripalu Yoga S09:00-10:30amELS O'Connor,M25101575
The above course begins on 01/04/14 and ends on 02/08/14
11328CFN128-52Kripalu Yoga S09:00-10:30am  O'Connor,M2552075
The above course begins on 02/22/14 and ends on 03/29/14
11334CFN128-52AKripalu Yoga S09:00-10:30amELS O'Connor,M2552040
The above course begins on 02/22/14 and ends on 03/29/14
This section is good for 3 classes within the 6 week session
11144CFN216-51Research/Interpret Arch Docs Th06:00-08:30pmELS332Basa,L1064150
The above course begins on 01/23/14 and ends on 04/03/14
No class 3/13/14.
11146CFN219-51Archaeol Field Work Program Th06:00-08:30pmELS332Basa,L12210150
The above course begins on 04/10/14 and ends on 05/29/14
11147CFN233-51Drivers' Education Tu05:30-07:30pmSTK306TBA19190450
The above course begins on 01/21/14 and ends on 05/20/14
11148CFN308-51Intro Powerpoint M06:00-08:00pmSTK201B Compatible,x19118125
The above course begins on 03/17/14 and ends on 04/28/14
11150CFN413-51Native Amer Archaelgy/Field St Tu06:00-08:30pmELS332Basa,L15510150
The above course begins on 02/11/14 and ends on 04/22/14
No class 3/11/14.
11151CFN466-51Drawing the Human Figure Tu06:00-08:30pmELS408Robinson,J1073125
The above course begins on 01/28/14 and ends on 03/04/14
11352CFN492-01Driver's Ed Additional Driving     TBA50550
The above course begins on 01/21/14 and ends on 05/30/14
By Appointment.
11353CFN492-02Driver's Ed Additional Driving      50550
The above course begins on 01/21/14 and ends on 05/30/14
By Appointment.
11153CFN597-51Beginning Piano for Children   MUS Leczinsky,M532200
The above course begins on 02/03/14 and ends on 05/02/14
By Appointment.
11157CFN600-51Grp Piano for Adults S09:00-10:00amMUS149Wilding,A1082100
The above course begins on 03/22/14 and ends on 05/03/14
No class 4/5/14.
11154CFN605-51Piano Lessons for Adults   MUS Leczinsky,M505200
The above course begins on 02/03/14 and ends on 05/02/14
By appointment.
11156CFN619-51Voice for Children   MUS TBA505200
The above course begins on 02/03/14 and ends on 05/02/14
By Appointment.
11158CFN625-51Adv Piano for Adults S10:00-11:00amMUS149Wilding,A1037100
The above course begins on 03/22/14 and ends on 05/03/14
No class 4/5/14.
11175CFN737-51Archeol Research     Basa,L20101025
The above course begins on 01/01/14 and ends on 06/01/14
By appointment.
11176CFN739-51Indep Archaeol Prod   OFF-C Basa,L20218125
The above course begins on 01/01/14 and ends on 06/01/14
By appointment.
11177CFN739-52Indep Archaeol Prod   OFF-C Kingsley,R20020125
The above course begins on 01/01/14 and ends on 06/01/14
By appointment.
11189CFN785-51Aikido for Adults Th07:00-08:15pmOFF-C Rancourt,S104670
The above course begins on 01/23/14 and ends on 02/27/14
Location: YWCA, Schenectady
11190CFN785-52Aikido for Adults Th07:00-08:15pmOFF-C Rancourt,S104670
The above course begins on 03/06/14 and ends on 04/10/14
Location: YWCA, Schenectady.
11174CFN802-51Zumba S08:00-09:00amELS Stella,N35102555
The above course begins on 03/22/14 and ends on 05/10/14
11178CFN810-51Notary Public Review Th01:00-04:30pmSTK201TBA19811100
The above course begins on 04/24/14 and ends on 04/24/14
11181CFN933-51300 Years Decorative Art Tu06:00-08:00pmELS239Sassi,M1513275
The above course begins on 04/01/14 and ends on 05/06/14
11184CFN955-01Grow Bus w/E-mail & Soc Media W01:00-03:00pmCCC219Bunaes,E2502535
The above course begins on 03/26/14 and ends on 03/26/14
11202CFN963-01Teaching Technique/Methodology Tu09:30-01:30pmSTK201TBA19316250
The above course begins on 01/14/14 and ends on 03/04/14
11186CFN964-51Basic Cookie Decorating S01:00-04:00pmELS240Yates,R103745
The above course begins on 03/08/14 and ends on 03/08/14
$20 fee for Cookie Decorating Kit.
11203CFN969-51Intro to Ceramic Preservation M06:30-09:00pmELS232Howarth,M1010075
The above course begins on 03/17/14 and ends on 04/07/14
11351CFN974-01HR Strategic Persuasion & Inf. Th08:00-11:00amCCC TBA35201565
The above course begins on 04/24/14 and ends on 04/24/14
11031CGM102-51Casino Gaming Operations3M06:00-09:00pmELS132Otis,K30264 
10182CHM113-01Fund of Chemistry4TuTh11:35-12:50pmELS334Cabrera,T3635150
10713CHM113-02Fund of Chemistry4MW12:30-01:45pmELS132Jacques,T3636050
11233CHM113-03Fund of Chemistry4TuTh08:00-09:15amELS236Jacques,T3636050
10626CHM113-0L1Fund of Chemistry Lab0F08:30-11:20amCST202Jacques,T24240 
The above lab begins 1/31/14.
10259CHM113-0L2Fund of Chemistry Lab0W08:30-11:20amCST202Jacques,T24240 
The above lab will begin on 1/29/14.
10317CHM113-0L3Fund of Chemistry Lab0M08:30-11:20amCST202Jacques,T24231 
The above lab will begin 1/27/14.
11234CHM113-0L4Fund of Chemistry Lab0F12:30-03:20pmCST202Tysoe,S24240 
10152CHM113-51Fund of Chemistry4W06:00-08:45pmSTK304Jaconski,C3636050
10170CHM113-5L1Fund of Chemistry Lab0Tu06:00-08:45pmCST202Hassib,L24240 
The above lab will begin 1/28/14.
10411CHM113-5L2Fund of Chemistry Lab0Th06:00-08:45pmCST202Hassib,L24240 
The above lab will begin 1/30/14.
10999CHM115-71Consumer Chemistry3  ONLINE Gummersheimer,T2828036
10389CHM121-01Gen Chemistry I4MW10:00-11:15amELS136Gummersheimer,T3636050
10390CHM121-0L1Gen Chemistry I Lab0M12:30-03:20pmCST202Tysoe,S24240 
The above lab will begin 1/27/14.
10763CHM121-0L2Gen Chemistry I Lab0Tu08:00-10:50amCST202Gummersheimer,T24240 
The above lab will begin 1/28/14.
10570CHM121-51Gen Chemistry I4M06:00-09:00pmSTK304Seel,D3637-150
10571CHM121-5L1Gen Chemistry I Lab0W06:00-08:45pmCST202Seel,D2425-1 
The above lab begins 1/29/14 and is limited to CHM 121-51.
10160CHM122-01Gen Chemistry II4MW08:00-09:15amELS136Gummersheimer,T3028250
10496CHM122-0L1Gen Chemistry II Lab0Th12:30-03:20pmCST202Gummersheimer,T20146 
The above lab begins 1/30/14.
10184CHM122-0L2Gen Chemistry II Lab0W12:30-03:20pmCST202Gummersheimer,T20146 
The above lab begins 1/29/14.
10841CHM122-51Gen Chemistry II4W06:00-08:45pmELS334Tysoe,S30151550
10842CHM122-5L1Gen Chemistry II Lab0M06:00-08:45pmCST202Tysoe,S20155 
The above lab begins 1/27/14 and is limited to CHM 122-51.
10541CHM229-01Organic Chem II5TuTh11:10-12:50pmELS332Jacques,T168850
10542CHM229-0L1Organic Chem II Lab0Tu01:10-04:00pmCST202Jacques,T1688 
The above lab begins 1/28/14.
10343CIS110-51Arch/Support I A+3M06:45-09:30pmELS527Tuthill,D2424050
   M06:45-09:30pmSTK205     
The above class will meet in ELS 527 for the first class.
10322CIS111-01Arch/Support II A+3M03:45-06:30pmSTK205Tuthill,D2419550
   M03:45-06:30pmELS527     
The above class will meet in ELS 527 for the first class.
10775CIS121-01Intro To Computers3TuTh01:00-02:15pmSTK305Riggs,D30300 
10321CIS121-02Intro To Computers3F12:30-03:30pmSTK303Riggs,D30291 
10077CIS121-51Intro To Computers3M06:00-08:45pmSTK305Ltaif,N30282 
10369CIS121-52Intro To Computers3W06:00-08:45pmCCC209Basirico,J25214 
10078CIS121-53Intro To Computers3S09:00-12:00pmCCC209Hale,T251312 
10340CIS121-71Intro To Computers3  ONLINE Basirico,J2827136
10765CIS121-72Intro To Computers3  ONLINE Moore,J2827136
10248CIS129-01Programming Fund3TuTh09:50-11:05amSTK305Riggs,D30300 
11052CIS129-02Programming Fund3MW10:00-11:15amCCC209Moore,J28226 
11010CIS129-51Programming Fund3Th06:00-08:45pmSTK303Wertz,H30246 
10217CIS129-71Programming Fund3  ONLINE Moore,J2820836
10226CIS133-01Programming Java3M03:00-05:45pmELS238Riggs,D301614 
10233CIS134-30C++/UNIX4M03:15-04:55pmSTK203Clinton,K301614 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10249CIS136-01Intro Web Development3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK203Ferlazzo,S28226 
10253CIS136-71Intro Web Development3  ONLINE Feinberg,D2828036
10448CIS221-01Adv Computer App3MW01:55-03:10pmSTK203Ferlazzo,S28226 
10767CIS221-02Adv Computer App3TuTh09:50-11:05amSTK203Ferlazzo,S30237 
10908CIS221-03Adv Computer App3TuTh08:25-09:40amSTK203Swasey,E30255 
11000CIS221-04Adv Computer App3MW03:15-04:30pmCCC209Swasey,E24195 
10538CIS221-51Adv Computer App3Tu06:00-08:45pmCCC209Wertz,H25223 
11008CIS221-52Adv Computer App3S09:00-12:00pmCCC243Ferlazzo,S24519 
10391CIS221-71Adv Computer App3  ONLINE Puertas,M2827136
10962CIS221-72Adv Computer App3  ONLINE Puertas,M2819936
10385CIS225-01Operating Systems3TuTh02:25-03:40pmSTK305Riggs,D301317 
10211CIS229-30Syst Analysis/Design3TuTh01:00-02:15pmSTK303Clinton,K30822 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10494CIS240-01Internetworking Fnd3M02:00-04:45pmCST300Obrien,B20200 
11043CIS240-02Internetworking Fnd3TuTh02:25-03:40pmCST300Clinton,K20182 
10497CIS241-51Routing Fundamentals3Tu06:00-09:00pmCST300Gervasi,P20155 
10373CIS246-01Data Structures3W03:00-05:45pmELS238Riggs,D301812 
11044CIS251-51Switching and Advanced Routing4M06:00-09:00pmCST300Hendrick,J20515 
10356CIS257-30Adv Network/Syst4Tu04:20-05:50pmCST300Clinton,K2071350
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10631CIS257-30LAdv Network/Syst Lab0Th04:20-05:50pmCST300Clinton,K20713 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10814CIS262-01Network Security3TuTh11:35-12:50pmCST300Clinton,K20614 
10815CIS263-51Intro to Computer Forensics3W06:00-09:00pmCST300Clinton,K20911 
10526COM121-01Mass Media3TuTh09:50-11:05amELS132Doyle,R35296 
11009COM231-01New Media and Society3MW01:55-03:10pmELS130Doyle,R35296 
10403CRJ113-01Intro Crim Justice3MW01:55-03:10pmCCC216Damino,H35332 
10161CRJ113-02Intro Crim Justice3TuTh04:10-05:25pmCCC210Rulison,K351619 
10547CRJ113-03Intro Crim Justice3F09:00-11:45amCCC210Cardinal,E352312 
10202CRJ117-01Police Org&Suprvsn3MWF10:00-10:50amCCC211Buffardi,H351718 
10162CRJ117-02Police Org&Suprvsn3TuTh01:00-02:15pmCCC210Buffardi,H35332 
10379CRJ117-03Police Org&Suprvsn3MW07:40-08:55amCCC211Frankoski,J35926 
10307CRJ117-51Police Org&Suprvsn3Tu06:00-08:45pmCCC210Testo,T351718 
10797CRJ131-71Criminal Law3  ONLINE Frankoski,J2823536
10163CRJ133-01Criminology3MW12:30-01:45pmCCC210Buffardi,H35350 
10164CRJ133-02Criminology3TuTh02:25-03:40pmCCC210Buffardi,H35341 
10212CRJ133-51Criminology3M06:00-08:45pmCCC210Rulison,K352114 
11034CRJ133-71Criminology3  ONLINE Perkins,G2828036
10165CRJ135-01Intro To Security3TuTh08:25-09:40amCCC210Langer-Smith,E35296 
10240CRJ135-02Intro To Security3MW03:15-04:30pmCCC211Damino,H35296 
10348CRJ143-01Criminal Evid/Proc3MWF10:00-10:50amCCC212Perkins,G351322 
10315CRJ143-02Criminal Evid/Proc3TuTh09:50-11:05amCCC211Perkins,G35341 
10166CRJ143-03Criminal Evid/Proc3TuTh02:25-03:40pmCCC211Perkins,G35305 
10104CRJ143-51Criminal Evid/Proc3W06:00-08:45pmCCC211Falvo,J351124 
11035CRJ143-71Criminal Evid/Proc3  ONLINE Buffardi,H2821736
10375CRJ147-01Terrorism and Public Security3TuTh11:35-12:50pmCCC210Buffardi,H35350 
10798CRJ147-51Terrorism and Public Security3Th06:00-08:45pmCCC218Rakowsky,A351718 
10714CRJ215-01Juvenl Delinquency3MW04:35-05:50pmCCC217Testo,T352114 
10450CRJ215-71Juvenl Delinquency3  ONLINE Rulison,K2824436
10837CRJ217-71Prin Investigation3  ONLINE Aiossa,L28131536
10799CRJ219-71Corrections3  ONLINE Damino,H28161236
10527CRJ230-01Interpersonal Violence3TuTh01:00-02:15pmCCC211Perkins,G352411 
10167CRJ237-01CJ-Internship3  OFF-C Perkins,G1082 
Meetings sched by appt only***Instructor's permission req'd
11016CSS095-01ACollege Writing Workshop2MW10:00-11:00amBEG212Cassidy,M25196 
Students must also register for ENG 123-01A
11020CSS095-02ACollege Writing Workshop2TuTh01:00-02:00pmBEG221Richardson,A251411 
Students must also register for ENG 123-02A
10514CSS106-01Math Skills3MW12:30-01:45pmELS320Tomaino,K22193 
10360CSS106-02Math Skills3MW03:15-04:30pmELS420Tomaino,K22139 
10096CSS106-03Math Skills3TuTh08:25-09:40amCCC216Ercoline,M22148 
10213CSS106-51Math Skills3TuTh06:00-07:15pmBEG220Gordon,D221012 
10562CSS120-01Intro To Algebra3MW08:25-09:40amELS420Ochshorn,P241212 
10769CSS120-02Intro To Algebra3MW10:00-11:15amELS420Ochshorn,P24204 
10117CSS120-03Intro To Algebra3MW12:30-01:45pmELS420Ochshorn,P24195 
10961CSS120-04Intro To Algebra3MW12:30-01:45pmCCC238Ercoline,M22220 
10178CSS120-06Intro To Algebra3TuTh09:50-11:05amCCC216Ochshorn,P241014 
10766CSS120-07Intro To Algebra3TuTh01:00-02:15pmELS420Tomaino,K24222 
10109CSS120-08Intro To Algebra3TuTh02:25-03:40pmELS420Tomaino,K24186 
10664CSS120-09Intro To Algebra3TuTh04:10-05:25pmELS420Tomaino,K24195 
10739CSS120-41Intro To Algebra3MW10:00-11:25amCCC243Gordon,D24195 
The above course begins on 02/03/14 and ends on 05/17/14
10548CSS120-51Intro To Algebra3TuTh06:00-07:15pmBEG223Nocito,D24231 
11011CSS126-01Integrated Reading & Writing I3MW08:25-09:40amSTK203Rohrs,C23221 
11013CSS126-03Integrated Reading & Writing I3TuTh09:50-11:05amCCC243Tolbert,A23221 
11014CSS126-04Integrated Reading & Writing I3TuTh02:25-03:40pmBEG212Dolan,T23230 
10781CSS127-01Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23MW08:25-09:40amBEG221Durant,K23158 
10782CSS127-02Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23MW10:00-11:15amBEG221Durant,K23230 
10803CSS127-03Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23MW12:30-01:45pmCCC241Richardson,A231310 
10783CSS127-04Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23MW01:55-03:10pmCCC241Richardson,A23149 
10784CSS127-05Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23MW04:35-05:50pmBEG212Pepe,C23158 
10785CSS127-06Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23TuTh08:25-09:40amCCC243Durant,K231013 
10786CSS127-07Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23TuTh09:50-11:05amBEG221Cassidy,M23203 
10787CSS127-08Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23TuTh01:00-02:15pmBEG212Cassidy,M23230 
10805CSS127-09Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23TuTh02:25-03:40pmBEG221Malecki,M23176 
11253CSS127-41Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23MW12:30-01:55pmCCC243Corbisiero,D241014 
The above course begins on 02/03/14 and ends on 05/17/14
10788CSS127-51Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23Tu06:00-08:45pmBEG221Kohan,J23221 
11041DRA123-01Intro to Theater3MW10:00-11:15amELS324Beller,J20200 
11032DRA133-01Theatre Workshop3TuTh02:25-04:05pmPROCT Beller,J20155 
First class will be held in Begley 141.
10534DRA150-01Basic Acting3TuTh11:35-01:15pmPROCT Beller,J20173 
First class will be held in Begley 141.
10204ECH131-01Ear Childhd Field Inst/Sem I4M03:15-04:30pmGWAY124Ahola,D1596 
Plus additional field placement hours by arrangement
10789ECH223-01Curric Methods 23MW10:00-11:15amGWAY127Calhoun,T301515 
10273ECH227-01Gdnce Yng Children3W03:15-05:45pmGWAY127Calhoun,T301416 
The above course will also meet in the Preschool, room 124.
10258ECH231-01Ear Child Field Inst/Sem II4Tu11:30-12:20pmGWAY127Calhoun,T15411 
11022ECH252-01Care Infnts/Todlrs3MW12:30-01:45pmGWAY127Calhoun,T301515 
10361ECH260-30ECH Portfolio Seminar1Th11:30-12:20pmGWAY127Calhoun,T1064 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10445ECO211-01Intro To Economics3MW10:00-11:15amCCC218Crossman,D35287 
10362ECO221-01Prin Macroeconomics3MW12:30-01:45pmCCC216Gueye,P35350 
10363ECO221-02Prin Macroeconomics3TuTh01:00-02:15pmSTK308Gueye,P35341 
10451ECO221-71Prin Macroeconomics3  ONLINE Gueye,P2828036
11036ECO223-01Prin Microeconomics3TuTh11:35-12:50pmSTK308Gueye,P35332 
10368ECO223-51Prin Microeconomics3W06:00-08:45pmCCC212Cervantes,F351223 
11037ECO223-71Prin Microeconomics3  ONLINE Gueye,P2826236
10892ELT110-51Electrical Circuits I4Th05:30-08:30pmCST217Longo,P24131130
10893ELT110-5L1Electrical Circuits I Lab0Tu05:30-08:30pmCST217Longo,P241311 
10536ELT121-01Electrical Circuits II4TuTh01:00-02:15pmCST217Luo,F2415930
10619ELT121-0L1Elect Circuits II Lab0W02:00-04:50pmCST217Luo,F24159 
10735ELT256-01Proc Control & Instrumentation4TuTh03:30-04:45pmCST217Luo,F2416850
10736ELT256-0L1Proc Control & Instr Lab0F08:30-11:20amCST217Luo,F24168 
10742ELT270-01Power Electronics3TuTh10:15-11:30amCST217Longo,P24321 
10231ENG123-01ACollege Composition3MW08:25-09:40amBEG212Cassidy,M25196 
Students must also register for CSS 095-01A
10150ENG123-02ACollege Composition3TuTh11:35-12:50pmBEG221Richardson,A251411 
Students must also register for CSS 095-02A
10050ENG123-03College Composition3MW10:00-11:15amBEG223Rohrs,C25250 
10268ENG123-04College Composition3MW10:00-11:15amCCC241Stevens,K24240 
10146ENG123-05College Composition3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK305Tolbert,A2526-1 
10145ENG123-06College Composition3MW12:30-01:45pmBEG212Cassidy,M25250 
10147ENG123-07College Composition3MW01:55-03:10pmBEG212Morrison,D25250 
10148ENG123-08College Composition3MW03:15-04:30pmBEG212Abrahams,E25250 
10956ENG123-09College Composition3MW03:15-04:30pmCCC241Lindemann,J24222 
10600ENG123-10College Composition3TuTh08:25-09:40amSTK205Welch,G25241 
10324ENG123-11College Composition3TuTh09:50-11:05amBEG212Abrahams,E25241 
10149ENG123-12College Composition3TuTh11:35-12:50pmSTK305Doyle,R25250 
10269ENG123-13College Composition3TuTh01:00-02:15pmELS238Welch,G25250 
10946ENG123-14College Composition3TuTh01:00-02:15pmCCC243Massman,B24240 
10507ENG123-15College Composition3TuTh02:25-03:40pmCCC243Lindemann,J24240 
10293ENG123-16College Composition3TuTh04:20-05:35pmBEG212Kohan,J25232 
10770ENG123-17College Composition3F08:20-11:20amBEG212Grund,L25250 
11254ENG123-41College Composition3MW02:15-03:35pmCCC243Corbisiero,D24240 
The above course begins on 02/03/14 and ends on 05/17/14
10111ENG123-51College Composition3W06:00-08:45pmSTK205Poczik,P25241 
10112ENG123-52College Composition3Tu06:00-08:45pmBEG212Alois,D25250 
10235ENG123-71College Composition3  ONLINE Karmiohl,J2524136
10335ENG123-72College Composition3  ONLINE Doyle,R2524136
10319ENG123-73College Composition3  ONLINE Tolbert,A2525036
10270ENG124-01Introduction to Literature3MW08:25-09:40amSTK204Welch,G28271 
10509ENG124-02Introduction to Literature3MW10:00-11:15amSTK302Doyle,R28280 
10084ENG124-03Introduction to Literature3MW10:00-11:15amCCC238Greco,G28262 
10081ENG124-04Introduction to Literature3MW12:30-01:45pmELS245Carpenter,D28280 
10806ENG124-05Introduction to Literature3MW01:55-03:10pmCCC238Peabody,J28280 
10326ENG124-06Introduction to Literature3MW03:15-04:30pmCCC238Peabody,J28262 
10285ENG124-07Introduction to Literature3TuTh08:25-09:40amCCC238Tolbert,A28280 
10082ENG124-08Introduction to Literature3TuTh09:50-11:05amELS234Boynton,S2829-1 
10804ENG124-09Introduction to Literature3TuTh11:35-12:50pmELS245Boynton,S28271 
10083ENG124-10Introduction to Literature3TuTh01:00-02:15pmSTK306Karmiohl,J28262 
10295ENG124-11Introduction to Literature3TuTh02:25-03:40pmELS239Java,D28280 
10364ENG124-12Introduction to Literature3TuTh04:20-05:35pmELS236Java,D28262 
11211ENG124-13Introduction to Literature3MWF10:00-10:50amSTK206Corbisiero,D28235 
10113ENG124-51Introduction to Literature3Tu06:00-08:45pmCCC218Longo,P28226 
10831ENG124-52Introduction to Literature3Th06:00-08:45pmSTK306Tolbert,A28244 
10386ENG124-71Introduction to Literature3  ONLINE Richardson,A2824436
10151ENG124-72Introduction to Literature3  ONLINE Sutro,M2826236
10508ENG124-73Introduction to Literature3  ONLINE Greco,G2826236
11042ENG205-01Writing Poetry3TuTh02:25-04:05pmELS334Abrahams,E25169 
10218ENG211-01Technical & Prof'l Writing3MW10:00-11:15amSTK305Karmiohl,J25241 
10832ENG211-51Technical & Prof'l Writing3Th06:00-08:45pmSTK203Brown Varela,C25169 
10649ENG211-71Technical & Prof'l Writing3  ONLINE Jacobson,L2525036
10291ENV100-01Environmental Sci3MW01:55-03:10pmELS332Schauer,R32302 
10535ENV100-02Environmental Sci3TuTh02:25-03:40pmCCC237De Waal Malefyt,S32302 
10592ENV100-03Environmental Sci3TuTh08:25-09:40amELS234De Waal Malefyt,S352312 
10710ENV100-30Environmental Sci3Th09:50-11:05amCCC237Schauer,R301713 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10399ETH221-01Prof & Apld Ethics1F12:30-03:15pmCCC217Smith,J35728 
The above course begins on 01/24/14 and ends on 02/21/14
Last date to withdraw is February 14
10525ETH221-51Prof & Apld Ethics1Tu06:00-08:45pmSTK302Reardon,P35926 
The above course begins on 02/25/14 and ends on 04/01/14
Last date to withdraw is March 24
10520ETH221-71Prof & Apld Ethics1  ONLINE Rowan,M2826212
The above course begins on 01/21/14 and ends on 02/21/14
Last day to withdraw is February 14
10642ETH221-72Prof & Apld Ethics1  ONLINE Rowan,M2828012
The above course begins on 02/24/14 and ends on 04/04/14
last day to withdraw is March 24
10683FPT112-71Prin Emerg Srvices3  ONLINE Depasquale,R28101836
10615FPT116-01Hazardous Mtrls II3TuTh01:00-02:15pmCCC212Lattanzio,P352015 
10800FPT131-01Fire Prevention3TuTh09:50-11:05amCCC210Lingenfelter,D352213 
10693FPT135-01Fire Administration3TuTh04:10-05:25pmCCC211Depasquale,R35296 
10684FPT137-01Fire Protec Systms3TuTh02:25-03:40pmCCC212Lattanzio,P35278 
10616FPT215-01Fire Investigation3TuTh08:25-09:40amCCC217Farstad,R352114 
11196FPT250-01Fire Protection Internship3    Spitz,J10010 
10327FRE121-01Elem French I3TuTh11:35-12:50pmSTK304Yapo,L2518730
10609FRE121-51Elem French I3Tu06:00-08:45pmCCC211Cioffi,S25101530
10834FRE122-01Elem French II3TuTh01:00-02:15pmSTK304Yapo,L25141130
10653FSS120-01First Year Success Seminar1MW10:00-11:15amCCC216Ercoline,M20713 
The above course begins on 01/22/14 and ends on 02/24/14
Last date to withdraw is February 14
10655FSS120-02First Year Success Seminar1TuTh11:35-12:50pmBEG223Ercoline,M20812 
The above course begins on 01/21/14 and ends on 02/20/14
Last date to withdraw is February 14
10740FSS120-41First Year Success Seminar1MW08:30-09:45amCCC237McCrea,D24159 
The above course begins on 02/03/14 and ends on 03/05/14
Withdrawal deadline is February 26
10820HEA100-01Medical Terminology3MW08:00-09:15amSTK305Mansueto,S301020 
11051HEA100-71Medical Terminology3  ONLINE Mansueto,S2822636
10821HIM201-01Healthcare Billing & Reimbursm3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK205Mansueto,S301317 
10822HIM202-01Current Procedures in Term'gy4TuTh08:00-09:40amSTK303Mansueto,S301119 
10823HIM203-01ICD Coding Systems & Lab4TuTh09:50-11:30amSTK303Mansueto,S301218 
10133HIS125-51West Civil To 17153M06:00-09:00pmSTK206Rose,R35350 
10114HIS127-01WestCivilSince17153MW08:25-09:40amSTK302Kramer,J35350 
10115HIS127-02WestCivilSince17153MW10:00-11:15amELS236Bennett,D35350 
10116HIS127-03WestCivilSince17153TuTh09:50-11:05amSTK306Rybaltowski,E35341 
10528HIS127-04West Civil Since 17153TuTh11:35-12:50pmSTK106McCann,B3536-1 
10557HIS127-05West Civil Since 17153TuTh04:20-05:35pmCCC217Bennett,D35341 
11212HIS127-06West Civil Since 17153MWF02:00-02:50pmSTK206Lineberry,J352015 
10370HIS127-71West Civil Since 17153  ONLINE Beebe,M2824436
10134HIS227-51Am History To 18773W06:00-08:45pmCCC216Bloom,D352510 
10646HIS229-01American History Since 18773MW01:55-03:10pmELS134Faehmel,B35269 
10839HIS229-02American History Since 18773TuTh09:50-11:05amSTK308Faehmel,B35314 
10296HIS229-03American History Since 18773TuTh01:00-02:15pmCCC216Rybaltowski,E35350 
10238HIS229-71American History Since 18773  ONLINE Staude,R2828036
10392HIS232-51World Civ to 17003M06:00-09:00pmSTK308Jensen,C35314 
10809HIS233-01Hist Women & Gender in US3TuTh01:00-02:15pmSTK302Faehmel,B351619 
10328HIS234-01World Civ Since 17003MW01:55-03:10pmSTK306Laird de Polanco,C35341 
10510HIS234-02World Civ Since 17003TuTh08:25-09:40amSTK202Pratt,R3536-1 
10794HIS234-03World Civ Since 17003TuTh11:35-12:50pmSTK306Bennett,D35350 
10294HIS234-04World Civ Since 17003TuTh02:25-03:40pmCCC217Bennett,D352312 
10550HIS234-71World Civ Since 17003  ONLINE Knoblauch,E2828036
11023HIS243-01The Viking World3MW01:55-03:10pmSTK204Bennett,D35350 
11018HON122-01Honors Intro to E-Portfolios1Tu11:35-12:35pmELS411Abrahams,E20218 
11017HON124-01Honors Intro to Literature3TuTh09:50-11:05amELS411Welch,G20812 
11024HON234-01Honors World Civ since 17003MW10:00-11:15amELS411Faehmel,B20812 
10215HOT111-01Food Preparation I3M08:00-11:50amELS323Kehn,K18171100
10318HOT111-02Food Preparation I3Tu02:00-05:50pmELS320Doney Sheridan,M18162100
10002HOT111-03Food Preparation I3W02:00-05:50pmELS323Doney Sheridan,M18153100
10003HOT111-04Food Preparation I3W08:00-11:50amELS418Withey,C18162100
10957HOT111-05Food Preparation I3Th02:25-06:15pmELS418Ragucci,R18126100
10350HOT111-51Food Preparation I3Tu06:00-09:50pmELS324Cerone,P18153100
10595HOT111-52Food Preparation I3S08:00-11:50amELS245Lynch,T18513100
10004HOT112-01Food Preparation II3M08:00-11:50amELS245Payne,R18180100
10005HOT112-02Food Preparation II3Tu08:00-11:50amELS425Payne,R18180100
10499HOT112-03Food Preparation II3Tu08:00-11:50amELS418Ragucci,R18180100
10006HOT112-04Food Preparation II3W08:00-11:50amELS245Verrigni,R18180100
10498HOT112-05Food Preparation II3Th08:00-11:50amELS418Stamets,M18180100
10009HOT112-06Food Preparation II3Th08:00-11:50amELS425Payne,R18162100
10007HOT112-07Food Preparation II3F08:00-11:50amELS419Payne,R18180100
10264HOT112-08Food Preparation II3M02:00-05:50pmELS425Ortiz,J18153100
10008HOT112-09Food Preparation II3Th02:00-05:50pmELS425Brucker,M18180100
10010HOT112-51Food Preparation II3Th06:00-09:50pmELS324Baldwin,J18171100
10011HOT117-01Food & Beverage Control3F08:30-11:15amELS240Strianese,A3537-2 
10263HOT117-02Food & Beverage Control3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK306Strianese,A35350 
10286HOT117-03Food & Beverage Control3TuTh12:30-01:45pmELS134Burns,F3537-2 
10012HOT117-51Food & Beverage Control3Th06:00-08:45pmELS236Brough,D3538-3 
10013HOT119-02Elements of Baking3M08:00-11:50amELS425Krebs,P18162100
10015HOT119-03Elements of Baking3W02:00-05:50pmELS425Nolan,M18126100
10014HOT119-04Elements of Baking3Th02:00-05:50pmELS320Sokol,G18117100
10575HOT119-05Elements of Baking3F12:15-04:05pmELS425Krebs,W18126100
10016HOT119-51Elements of Baking3W06:00-09:50pmELS324Stewart,L18135100
10594HOT119-52Elements of Baking3S12:00-03:50pmELS334Heekin,E18810100
10302HOT120-01Beverage Management1M12:30-02:30pmBEG223Larkin,J35350 
The above course begins on 01/27/14 and ends on 03/24/14
Last date to withdraw is March 7
10197HOT120-02Beverage Management1F12:30-02:30pmELS341Burns,F35341 
The above course begins on 01/24/14 and ends on 03/21/14
Last date to withdraw is March 7
10198HOT120-03Beverage Management1F12:30-02:30pmELS341Burns,F35278 
The above course begins on 03/28/14 and ends on 05/09/14
Last date to withdraw is April 28
10236HOT125-01Cakes/Decorating3M08:00-11:50amELS320Hatalsky,S15141100
10237HOT125-02Cakes/Decorating3F08:00-11:50amELS320Hatalsky,S15105100
10454HOT125-03Cakes/Decorating3Tu08:00-11:50amELS320Raymond Jr,D15141100
10500HOT125-04Cakes/Decorating3Th08:00-11:50amELS320Cardella,E15141100
10242HOT125-51Cakes/Decorating3M06:00-09:50pmELS324Stewart,L1516-1100
10017HOT131-01Math for Food Service Records3TuTh09:50-11:05amELS239Strianese,P321616 
10493HOT131-02Math for Food Service Records3TuTh11:35-12:50pmELS239Strianese,P322210 
10958HOT131-03Math for Food Service Records3F09:00-11:45amELS239Otis,K321913 
10180HOT132-01Sanitation Technique Food Serv2W02:00-04:00pmELS132Burns,F35269 
10488HOT132-02Sanitation Technique Food Serv2M02:00-04:00pmELS132Marney,C351817 
10596HOT132-51Sanitation Technique Food Serv2S08:00-11:55amELS232Burns,F352015 
The above course begins on 01/25/14 and ends on 02/22/14
Last date to withdraw is February 14
10018HOT218-01Hum Resour Mgt/HFI3MF12:30-01:45pmELS134O'Connell,I35350 
10501HOT218-02Hum Resour Mgt/HFI3MW02:15-03:30pmSTK208O'Connell,I35341 
10020HOT218-03Hum Resour Mgt/HFI3TuTh12:30-01:45pmSTK204O'Connell,I35350 
10019HOT218-04Hum Resour Mgt/HFI3TuTh09:50-11:05amSTK204O'Connell,I35350 
10241HOT218-51Hum Resour Mgt/HFI3M06:00-08:45pmELS234O'Connell,I35350 
10021HOT220-01Wines of the World3Tu02:00-04:45pmELS240Strianese,A28280100
10022HOT220-02Wines of the World3Th02:00-04:45pmELS240Strianese,A2829-1100
10023HOT220-51Wines of the World3W06:00-08:45pmELS240Strianese,A2829-1100
10245HOT226-01Comrcial Baking II3W07:45-12:05pmELS320Krebs,P15132100
10593HOT226-02Comrcial Baking II3F07:45-12:05pmELS425Krebs,P1587100
10351HOT226-51Comrcial Baking II3Tu05:30-09:50pmELS323Hatalsky,S15150100
10024HOT233-01Bas Prin Nutrition3W08:30-11:15amSTK208Sokol,G35350 
10174HOT233-51Bas Prin Nutrition3Tu06:00-08:45pmELS234Mabey,G35341 
10341HOT233-71Bas Prin Nutrition3  ONLINE Kane,K2828036
10025HOT238-01Dining Room Mgmt & Operation3Tu10:00-02:45pmELSCDRLarkin,J1518-3100
10026HOT238-02Dining Room Mgmt & Operation3Th10:00-02:45pmELSCDRLarkin,J15150100
10027HOT238-03Dining Room Mgmt & Operation3F10:00-02:45pmELSCDRLarkin,J15141100
10679HOT238-04Dining Room Mgmt & Operation3W10:00-02:45pmELSCDROtis,K1516-1100
10199HOT238-51Dining Room Mgmt & Operation3M05:00-09:45pmELSCDRWilliams,K15150100
10502HOT238-52Dining Room Mgmt & Operation3Tu05:00-09:45pmELSCDROtis,K1516-1100
10028HOT238-53Dining Room Mgmt & Operation3W05:00-09:45pmELSCDRPayne,R15141100
10029HOT251-01Quantitv Foods3M02:00-06:20pmELS320Moser,G15141100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10030HOT251-02Quantitv Foods3Tu01:25-06:05pmELS425Alicandro,T15150100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10177HOT251-03Quantitv Foods3W08:30-01:50pmELS425Cooper,D1516-1100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10031HOT251-04Quantitv Foods3Th02:00-06:20pmELS423Alicandro,T1518-3100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10503HOT251-05Quantitv Foods3F08:30-01:50pmELS423Ragucci,R15150100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10032HOT251-51Quantitv Foods3Tu04:00-09:20pmELS419Brown,W15141100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10033HOT253-01Banquet Mgt Operations3M03:00-07:30pmELS419Larkin,J1516-1100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10034HOT253-02Banquet Mgt Operations3Tu03:00-07:30pmELS423O'Connell,J1516-1100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10035HOT253-03Banquet Mgt Operations3W10:00-02:30pmELS423Larkin,J1518-3100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10203HOT253-04Banquet Mgt Operations3Th03:00-07:30pmELS419Williams,K15150100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10504HOT253-05Banquet Mgt Operations3F10:00-02:30pmELS418Williams,K15150100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10175HOT253-51Banquet Mgt Operations3Tu04:30-09:00pmELS418Grogan,J15150100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10036HOT256-01Ad Gar Mgr/Meat Cut3M10:00-02:20pmELS418Stamets,M1516-1100
10549HOT256-02Ad Gar Mgr/Meat Cut3Tu12:30-04:50pmELS324Niccoli,M15132100
10176HOT256-51Ad Gar Mgr/Meat Cut3Tu05:30-09:50pmELS420Stamets,M1516-1100
10205HOT258-01Class Cuisine II4Tu09:00-03:00pmELSCUISVerrigni,R15123100
10206HOT258-02Class Cuisine II4Th09:00-03:00pmELSCUISVerrigni,R15141100
10207HOT258-03Class Cuisine II4F09:00-03:00pmELSCUISAlicandro,T15141100
10678HOT258-04Class Cuisine II4W09:00-03:00pmELSCUISAlicandro,T15150100
10208HOT258-51Class Cuisine II4M04:00-09:50pmELSCUISVerrigni,R15132100
10505HOT258-52Class Cuisine II4Tu04:00-09:50pmELSCUISMolino,B15141100
10209HOT258-53Class Cuisine II4W04:00-09:50pmELSCUISBrough,D1516-1100
10200HOT260-01Int Baking/Pastry3M12:30-04:50pmELS323Bensen,W15150100
10119HOT260-02Int Baking/Pastry3W12:30-04:50pmELS418Hatalsky,S15123100
10120HOT260-03Int Baking/Pastry3Th07:45-12:05pmELS419Hatalsky,S15150100
10121HOT260-04Int Baking/Pastry3Tu07:45-12:05pmELS419Krebs,P15141100
10506HOT260-05Int Baking/Pastry3Tu12:30-04:50pmELS323Bensen,W1596100
10680HOT260-06Int Baking/Pastry3W07:45-12:05pmELS323Raymond Jr,D15132100
10122HOT260-51Int Baking/Pastry3Th05:30-09:50pmELS323Krebs,P15150100
10810HOT268-01Mod Cul Trends & Techniq3F08:00-12:20pmELS323Stamets,M15150100
11263HOT269-01Culinary Competition3W11:00-04:00pmELS419Stamets,M15105100
10123HOT276-01Mtgs Conv Management3MW10:00-11:15amSTK204O'Connell,I40291175
10124HOT276-02Mtgs Conv Management3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK304Williams,K40211975
10125HOT276-51Mtgs Conv Management3Th06:00-08:45pmSTK304Waldie,A40261475
10126HOT291-01Computers Hosp Ind3TuTh12:30-01:45pmSTK203Golding,R25223 
10408HSC100-01Intro to Health Professions1TuTh01:00-02:15pmELS236Barss,K35305 
The above course begins on 01/21/14 and ends on 02/20/14
Last date to withdraw is February 14
10652HSC100-02Intro to Health Professions1F09:00-12:00pmSTK202Barss,K352411 
The above course begins on 01/24/14 and ends on 02/21/14
Last date to withdraw is February 14
10808HSC100-51Intro to Health Professions1Tu06:00-08:45pmELS238Brucker,D351223 
The above course begins on 02/25/14 and ends on 04/01/14
The last day to withdraw is March 24
10692HUS133-01Child Maltreatment3MW12:30-01:45pmBEG220Adamany,R35350 
10601HUS150-01Intr Chem Abuse/Dependency3TuTh01:00-02:15pmSTK208Carlson,E35323 
10275HUS150-51Intr Chem Abuse/Dependency3W06:00-08:45pmSTK308Martin,K352312 
10757HUS150-71Intr Chem Abuse/Dependency3  ONLINE Pouliot,F2828036
10602HUS157-01Subst Abuse Couns4TuTh09:50-11:30amSTK208Carlson,E352411 
10835HUS157-51Subst Abuse Couns4Tu06:00-09:15pmSTK208Carlson,E351124 
10779HUS208-01Field Instruction I3MW04:20-05:35pmELS134Adamany,R1518-3 
10780HUS208-02Field Instruction I3TuTh02:25-03:40pmELS132Adamany,R1516-1 
11025HUS210-01Field Instruction II3MW04:20-05:35pmELS134Adamany,R56-1 
11026HUS210-02Field Instruction II3TuTh02:25-03:40pmELS132Adamany,R56-1 
11354HUS225-01Theory/Field I:Chem Dep4    Washco,M101 
10349HUS226-01Theory/Field II:Chem Dep4MW04:00-05:45pmELS245Washco,M20155 
10836HUS250-35Plan, Assess,Trtmt3M06:00-07:15pmCCC218Carlson,E352114 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10792HUS254-71Pharm of Psych Drugs3  ONLINE Carlson,E2826236
10313HUS255-51Abuse:Prevent/Educ3Tu06:00-08:45pmELS132Martin,K351223 
10711HUS255-71Abuse:Prevent/Educ3  ONLINE Combs,L2822636
10518ITA121-01Elem Italian I3MW03:35-04:50pmSTK202Keyes,P2525030
10604ITA122-51Elem Italian II3M06:00-09:00pmELS334Rota,T25101530
10297LIT210-01Children's Lit3TuTh11:35-12:50pmSTK206Karmiohl,J35332 
10791LIT221-71Hispanic Lit3  ONLINE Richardson,A2819936
10085LIT254-01Brit Lit Since18003MW10:00-11:15amSTK308Tolbert,A35269 
10086LIT258-01Amer Lit Since18653TuTh08:25-09:40amELS232Cassidy,M351916 
11019LIT260-01The American Short Story3MW12:30-01:45pmELS341Abrahams,E352015 
10539MAT126-01Descriptive Stats3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK303Haarer,E301713 
11003MAT126-03Descriptive Stats3TuTh08:25-09:40amCCC209Ochshorn,P281612 
10559MAT126-04Descriptive Stats3TuTh02:25-03:40pmSTK303Lamatina,J301119 
11004MAT126-51Descriptive Stats3M06:00-09:00pmSTK303Schildt,S301515 
10358MAT128-01Algebra 13MWF08:00-08:50amELS232Mar,T32320 
10717MAT128-02Algebra 13MWF10:00-10:50amSTK106Mar,T32320 
10449MAT128-03Algebra 13MW12:30-01:45pmCCC212Crusan,L32320 
10573MAT128-04Algebra 13MW04:35-05:50pmSTK208Whitney,S32311 
10589MAT128-05Algebra 13TuTh01:00-02:15pmELS239Rice,S3233-1 
10261MAT128-06Algebra 13TuTh02:25-03:40pmCCC238Whitney,S30300 
10292MAT128-51Algebra 13W06:00-08:45pmELS232Higgins,R3233-1 
10590MAT128-52Algebra 13Th06:00-08:45pmCCC216Higgins,R32311 
10276MAT128-53Algebra 13S09:00-11:45amCCC238Gaines,L30255 
10336MAT128-71Algebra 13  ONLINE Ross,R2828036
10262MAT129-01Algebra2/Trig4MWF10:00-11:10amCCC237Crusan,L3233-1 
10543MAT129-02Algebra2/Trig4MW12:30-02:10pmELS334Spring,M32311 
10591MAT129-03Algebra2/Trig4MW03:15-04:55pmELS232Spring,M32311 
10357MAT129-04Algebra2/Trig4TuTh01:00-02:40pmSTK202Haarer,E3233-1 
11239MAT129-05Algebra2/Trig4TuTh09:50-11:30amSTK206Hauprich,T30300 
10277MAT129-51Algebra2/Trig4TuTh06:00-07:40pmELS240Tran,M32311 
10278MAT129-71Algebra2/Trig4  ONLINE Ross,R2829-148
10185MAT147-01Statistics3MW10:00-11:15amELS232Lacey,L32320 
11005MAT147-02Statistics3MW12:30-01:45pmELS232Lacey,L32311 
10359MAT147-03Statistics3TuTh11:35-12:50pmELS232Spring,M32311 
11006MAT147-04Statistics3TuTh09:50-11:05amSTK106Ross,R32320 
10544MAT147-05Statistics3TuTh01:00-02:15pmELS232Spring,M32311 
10192MAT147-51Statistics3M06:00-08:45pmCCC217Conway,M32311 
10943MAT147-52Statistics3Th06:00-08:45pmELS341Lamatina,J32266 
10813MAT149-02Topics:Finite Math3TuTh11:35-12:50pmELS240Corradino,J322111 
10323MAT160-01Discrete Structures3TuTh09:50-11:05amELS238Lacey,L30255 
10266MAT167-01Precalc/Analyt Geom4MW03:15-04:55pmELS236Lacey,L32320 
The above class requires a TI-83 or TI-84 calculator
10267MAT167-02Precalc/Analyt Geom4TuTh07:45-09:25amELS239Ross,R32320 
The above class requires a TI-83 or TI-84 calculator
10279MAT167-51Precalc/Analyt Geom4TuTh06:00-07:50pmSTK308Burke,J32266 
The above class requires a TI-83 or TI-84 calculator
10186MAT180-01Calculus 14TuTh01:00-02:40pmSTK205Lacey,L30282 
10193MAT180-02Calculus 14MWF07:45-08:55amELS238Ross,R3031-1 
10187MAT181-01Calculus 24MW10:00-11:40amSTK203Spring,M30291 
11007MAT244-01Diff Equations4TuTh04:10-05:50pmSTK305Dreyer,T30822 
10298MGT123-01Introduction to Business3TuTh09:50-11:05amSTK302Farron,M35350 
10299MGT123-02Introduction to Business3TuTh02:25-03:40pmELS245Lasek,R32302 
10731MGT123-03Introduction to Business3MW10:00-11:15amCCC210Lasek,R35314 
10685MGT123-35Introduction to Business3S10:30-11:15amCCC211Mulloy,M35926 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required
10131MGT123-71Introduction to Business3  ONLINE Mulloy,M2826236
11048MGT126-01Disney Human Resource Mgt3  OFF-C Spitz,J1019 
Part of Disney Program on Site in Florida or California
10132MGT127-01Human Resource Mgt3TuTh11:35-12:50pmSTK302Farron,M35323 
10686MGT127-02Human Resource Mgt3MW10:00-11:15amSTK202Farron,M351916 
10452MGT127-71Human Resource Mgt3  ONLINE Beaudoin,S2826236
11038MGT135-01Internatl Business3TuTh01:00-02:15pmELS245Lasek,R321616 
11039MGT213-71Principles of Management3  ONLINE Farron,M2827136
11033MGT221-51Managerial Finance3Tu06:00-08:45pmCCC212Mulloy,S351223 
10682MGT242-35Entrepreneurship3Tu06:00-07:50pmCCC241Braathe,R30921 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10183MGT250-01Business Internship3  OFF-C Spitz,J1019 
By appointment only *** Instructor's permission req'd
11050MGT251-01Disney Co-Operative6  OFF-C Spitz,J1019 
Part of Disney Program on Site in Florida or California
10624MKT223-01Marketing3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK308Farron,M35350 
10556MKT223-71Marketing3  ONLINE Farron,M2828036
11049MKT224-01Disney Marketing You3  OFF-C Spitz,J10010 
Part of Disney Program on Site in Florida or California
10407MUS100-01Basic Ensemble1W01:30-02:20pmMUS139Quigley,P20128 
10056MUS106-01Ear Train/Sight Singing3TuTh08:25-09:40amMUS215Hosmer,K20155 
10234MUS106-02Ear Train/Sight Singing3TuTh09:50-11:05amMUS215Hosmer,K20200 
10344MUS112-01Music Notat Sftwr Basics1F01:00-01:50pmMUS118Evans,M1214-2 
11205MUS115-71Rock Music Style/Development3  ONLINE Moscowitz,F2828036
10210MUS121-01Enjoyment Music I3MWF09:00-09:50amMUS119Hosmer,K25169 
10623MUS121-02Enjoyment Music I3MWF10:00-10:50amMUS119Hosmer,K25241 
10053MUS127-51Jazz Styles & Dev3Tu06:00-08:45pmMUS120Brucker,C25196 
10194MUS131-01African American Music3TuTh02:25-03:40pmMUS119Phipps,N251213 
10054MUS135-01Applied Voice 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wu,Y1012-2475
All sections of MUS 135 have a $475 lab fee
10413MUS135-02Applied Guitar 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Isachsen,S20911475
10414MUS135-03Applied Elec Bass 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Isachsen,S1019475
10415MUS135-04Applied Percussn 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A1019475
10416MUS135-05Applied Piano 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Evans,M1596475
10417MUS135-06Applied Cello 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10462MUS135-07Applied Violin 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B1019475
10463MUS135-08Applied Dbl Bass 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10464MUS135-09Applied Flute 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10465MUS135-10Applied Clarinet 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B1046475
10466MUS135-11Applied Bassoon 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10467MUS135-12Applied Sax 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10468MUS135-13Applied Horn 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
10469MUS135-14Applied Trumpet 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A1019475
10470MUS135-15Applied Trombone 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A1019475
10471MUS135-16Applied Euphonium 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
10487MUS135-17Applied Tuba I2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
10529MUS135-18Applied Organ I2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Evans,M1019475
10055MUS136-01Applied Voice 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wu,Y20119475
All sections of MUS 136 have a $475 lab fee
10418MUS136-02Applied Guitar 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Isachsen,S20128475
10419MUS136-03Appl Elect Bass 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Isachsen,S10010475
10420MUS136-04Applied Perc 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A1028475
10421MUS136-05Applied Piano 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Evans,M15510475
10422MUS136-06Applied Cello 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10423MUS136-07Applied Violin 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10424MUS136-08Applied Dbl Bass 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B1019475
10425MUS136-09Applied Flute 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B1028475
10426MUS136-10Applied Clarinet 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10455MUS136-11Applied Bassoon 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10456MUS136-12Applied Sax 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B1019475
10457MUS136-13Applied Horn 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
10458MUS136-14Applied Trumpet 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
10459MUS136-15Applied Trombone 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A1019475
10460MUS136-16Appl Euphonium 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
10461MUS136-17Applied Tuba 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
10827MUS136-19Applied Oboe II2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10828MUS136-20Applied Viola II2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10057MUS147-01Music Fundamentals3TuTh09:50-11:05amMUS120Kokernak,S20155 
10948MUS147-02Music Fundamentals3TuTh10:00-11:15amMUS131Zaffuts,G20182 
10058MUS152-01Theory II2TuTh11:40-12:30pmMUS120Keyser,A20128 
11130MUS152-02Theory II2TuTh11:40-12:30pmMUS215Hosmer,K20182 
10577MUS152-03Theory II2TuTh11:40-12:30pmMUS119Evans,M20200 
10059MUS156-01Aural Skills II1WF09:00-09:50amMUS131Wu,Y22211 
10287MUS156-02Aural Skills II1TuTh09:00-09:50amMUS131Wu,Y22202 
10216MUS158-01Conducting II1MW10:00-10:50amMUS139Wery,B25178 
10381MUS162-01Jazz Ens II1W04:00-05:40pmMUS139Meckley,W20128 
10060MUS162-02Wind Ensemble II1TuTh03:50-05:50pmMUS139Wery,B402218 
10061MUS162-03Chorus II1MW01:55-03:25pmMUS131Wu,Y703238 
10382MUS162-07Guitar Ens II1M03:45-04:45pmMUS131Quigley,P201010 
10383MUS162-09Vocal Chmbr Ens II1TuTh01:30-03:00pmMUS131Wu,Y20119 
10676MUS162-10Brass Ensemble II1M01:30-02:20pmMUS139Meidenbauer,M1046 
10578MUS162-11Classical Gtr Ens II1M04:55-05:55pmMUS131Quigley,P20218 
11209MUS162-12Flute Ensemble1M03:50-04:50pmMUS119Thibodeau,N20515 
10384MUS162-14Wind Chmbr Ens II1M03:50-05:50pmMUS215Wery,B20713 
10377MUS162-15Percussion Ens II1M04:55-06:35pmMUS139Janack,A20515 
10650MUS162-16Jazz Combo1W06:00-07:00pmMUS139Patneaude,B550 
10495MUS162-51Orchestra II1TuTh07:15-08:35pmOFF-C Wery,B20317 
10181MUS164-01Perf Conc 2:Voice2W12:30-01:20pmMUS131Wu,Y201010475
All sections of MUS 164 have a $475 lab fee
10427MUS164-02Perf Conc 2:Guitar2W12:30-01:20pmMUS215Isachsen,S20614475
10428MUS164-03Perf Conc 2:El Bass2W12:30-01:20pmMUS215Isachsen,S1046475
10492MUS164-04Perf Conc II:Percussion2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A1037475
10430MUS164-05Perf Conc 2:Piano2W12:30-01:20pmBEG141Evans,M1578475
10431MUS164-06Perf Conc 2:Cello2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010475
10432MUS164-07Perf Conc 2:Violin2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B1028475
10433MUS164-08Perf Conc 2:Dbl Bass2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010475
10434MUS164-09Perf Conc 2:Flute2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B1037475
10472MUS164-10Perf Conc 2:Clarinet2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B1019475
10429MUS164-11Perf Conc 2:Bassoon2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B1019475
10473MUS164-12Perf Conc 2:Sax2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B1028475
10474MUS164-13Perf Conc 2: Horn2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010475
10475MUS164-14Perf Conc 2: Trumpet2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A1019475
10476MUS164-15Perf Conc 2:Trombone2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A1019475
10477MUS164-16Perf Conc 2:Euphonium2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010475
10478MUS164-17Perf Conc 2:Tuba2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A1019475
10574MUS164-18Perf Conc II:Organ2W12:30-01:20pmBEG141Evans,M10010475
10895MUS164-19Perf Conc 2: Oboe2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B1019475
10896MUS164-20Perf Conc 2: Viola2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B1019475
10062MUS167-01Percussion Techniques1M12:30-01:20pmMUS139Maekane,N15114 
10677MUS171-01Voice Class2M12:30-02:10pmMUS215Pickreign,C20119 
10644MUS178-01Audio Recording I3TuTh02:25-03:40pmMUS118Isachsen,S15150 
11040MUS179-01Audio Recording II3TuTh01:05-02:20pmMUS118Isachsen,S1596 
11231MUS179-02Audio Recording II3F10:00-12:30pmMUS Moscowitz,F15132 
10063MUS181-01Beginning Piano2TuTh01:25-02:15pmMUS149Wilding,A13121 
10764MUS181-02Beginning Piano2TuTh11:30-12:20pmMUS149Aldi,B13130 
10531MUS182-01Intermediate Piano2MW09:00-09:50amMUS149Aldi,B13112 
10196MUS182-02Intermediate Piano2MW10:00-10:50amMUS149Wilding,A13130 
10314MUS182-03Intermediate Piano2TuTh10:30-11:20amMUS149Aldi,B1376 
10064MUS231-01Music Business I3MWF08:00-08:50amMUS120Brucker,C30921 
10065MUS252-01Theory IV2MW08:00-08:50amMUS119Wery,B301713 
10066MUS256-01Aural Skills IV1TuTh08:00-08:50amMUS119Keyser,A301614 
10232MUS258-01Literature & Style II3TuTh09:50-11:05amMUS119Keyser,A251411 
10223MUS258-02Literature & Style II3MWF10:00-10:50amMUS120Keyser,A25178 
10220MUS262-01Jazz Ens IV1W04:00-05:40pmMUS139Meckley,W1578 
10068MUS262-02Wind Ensemble IV1TuTh03:50-05:50pmMUS139Wery,B20128 
10069MUS262-03Chorus IV1MW01:55-03:25pmMUS131Wu,Y401426 
10221MUS262-07Guitar Ens IV1M03:45-04:45pmMUS131Quigley,P20713 
10214MUS262-09Vocl Chmbr Ens IV1TuTh01:30-03:00pmMUS131Wu,Y15510 
10579MUS262-11Classical Gtr Ens IV1M04:55-05:55pmMUS131Quigley,P20218 
10222MUS262-14Wind Chmbr Ens IV1M03:50-05:50pmMUS215Wery,B15213 
10406MUS262-15Percussion Ens IV1M04:55-06:35pmMUS139Janack,A20119 
10491MUS262-51Orchestra IV1TuTh07:15-08:35pmOFF-C Wery,B30129 
10070MUS264-01Perf Conc 4:Voice2W12:30-01:20pmMUS131Wu,Y1587475
All sections of MUS 264 have a $475 lab fee
10435MUS264-02Perf Conc 4:Guitar2W12:30-01:20pmMUS215Isachsen,S1082475
10436MUS264-03Perf Conc 4:Elec Bass2W12:30-01:20pmMUS215Isachsen,S1028475
10437MUS264-04Perf Conc 4:Percussion2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A1019475
10438MUS264-05Perf Conc 4:Piano2W12:30-01:20pmBEG141Evans,M1037475
10439MUS264-06Perf Conc 4:Cello2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010475
10440MUS264-07Perf Conc 4:Violin2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B1019475
10441MUS264-08Perf Conc 4:Dble Bass2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010475
10442MUS264-09Perf Conc 4:Flute2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010475
10479MUS264-10Perf Conc 4:Clarinet2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010475
10480MUS264-11Perf Conc 4:Bassoon2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010475
10481MUS264-12Perf Conc 4:Sax2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B1028475
10482MUS264-13Perf Conc 4: Horn2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010475
10483MUS264-14Perf Conc 4: Trumpet2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A1028475
10484MUS264-15Perf Conc 4: Trombone2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010475
10485MUS264-16Perf Conc 4:Euphonium2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010475
10486MUS264-17Perf Conc 4: Tuba2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010475
10648MUS264-18Perf Concentrt 4: Organ2W12:30-01:20pmBEG141Evans,M10010475
11255MUS264-19Perf Concentrt 4: Oboe2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B1019475
10071MUS284-01Music Contmp Ed II3F08:30-11:45amOFF-C Heilman,A251114 
   F03:00-04:00pmMUS131     
10195MUS286-01Woodwind Techniques2TuTh10:30-11:20amMUS139Gerbino,T20146 
10072MUS288-01Keyboard Techniques II1M12:30-01:20pmMUS149Evans,M13130 
10073MUS288-02Keyboard Techniques II1M01:30-02:20pmMUS149Evans,M1394 
10074MUS288-03Keyboard Techniques II1F02:30-03:20pmMUS149Evans,M1394 
10696NMT150-01Intro Materials Sci3TuTh09:50-11:05amCST104Cabrera,T24222 
10545NMT152-01Intr Nanoscale Materials3MF12:30-01:45pmCST104Cabrera,T24177 
10620NMT254-30Intro Semicon Tech3W09:00-09:50amCST104Cabrera,T24186 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10566NMT280-01Intr Thin Film Deposition4MW10:00-11:15amCST104Cabrera,T1811750
10621NMT280-0L1Intr Thin Film Dep Lab0Tu12:30-03:20pmCST104Kelly,J981 
10622NMT280-0L2Intr Thin Film Dep Lab0Th12:30-03:20pmCST104Kelly,J936 
10617NTR161-01Intr to Human Nutrition3M01:55-04:25pmELS136Murphy,P40391 
10645NTR161-02Intr to Human Nutrition3W01:55-04:25pmELS136Harris,L40400 
10618NTR161-51Intr to Human Nutrition3M06:00-08:45pmELS130Murphy,P40382 
10633NTR161-71Intr to Human Nutrition3  ONLINE Fredericks,K2827136
10576PAL111-01Survey Of Amer Law3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK302Brewster,J301020 
11227PAL112-01Legal Research3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK204Foglietta,S351223 
10625PAL112-51Legal Research3M06:00-09:00pmSTK204Harris,L351322 
10229PAL114-01Courts&Litigation3MW10:00-11:15amELS341Foglietta,S351619 
10225PAL217-51Estates And Trusts3W06:00-08:45pmSTK202Zimring,J351124 
10108PAL219-51Real Property3Tu06:00-08:45pmSTK202Militano,M351619 
10156PAL231-01Family Law3MW08:30-09:45amELS134Evans,G351421 
10157PAL233-01Administrative Law3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK208Evans,G351619 
10300PAL250-01Paralegal Internship3  OFF-C Evans,G15510 
Meetings sched by appt only***Instructor's permission req'd
10687PHI141-71Surv Maj West Phil3  ONLINE Schwartz,L2826236
10565PHY106-51Meteorology3W06:00-08:45pmSTK303Chouiniere,D30291 
10719PHY120-71Physical Science I3  ONLINE Gino,M2828036
10168PHY154-01Physics II4TuTh09:50-11:05amCST215Mar,T2420430
10169PHY154-0L1Physics II Lab0W02:00-04:50pmCST215Mar,T24195 
The above section is limited to those in PHY154-01
10338PHY154-51Physics II4Tu06:00-08:45pmELS341Amy,P2417730
10339PHY154-5L1Physics II Lab0Th06:00-08:45pmCST215Amy,P24186 
The above lab is limited to those taking PHY154-51
10280PHY222-01College Physics II4TuTh08:25-09:40amCST215Mar,T2420430
10281PHY222-0L1College Physics II Lab0M02:00-04:50pmCST215Mar,T24204 
10688POL123-01U.S. Government & Politics3TuTh01:00-02:15pmSTK106McCann,B35341 
10337POL123-51U.S. Government & Politics3Th06:00-08:45pmCCC211Parrella,N352312 
10793POL123-71U.S. Government & Politics3  ONLINE Faehmel,B2827136
10087PSY121-01Intro Psychology3MW08:00-09:15amCCC216Casallas,F35323 
10090PSY121-02Intro Psychology3MW10:00-11:15amELS234Scheuerman,K35350 
10088PSY121-03Intro Psychology3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK304Carlson,E35350 
10239PSY121-04Intro Psychology3MW01:55-03:10pmELS240Washco,M35341 
10635PSY121-05Intro Psychology3MW12:30-01:45pmCCC218Gilhooly,C35350 
10290PSY121-06Intro Psychology3TuTh08:25-09:40amCCC211Farina,M35314 
10091PSY121-07Intro Psychology3TuTh09:50-11:05amCCC217Washco,M35350 
10092PSY121-08Intro Psychology3TuTh11:35-12:50pmELS132Scheuerman,K35350 
10511PSY121-09Intro Psychology3TuTh01:00-02:15pmELS132Scheuerman,K35341 
10257PSY121-10Intro Psychology3TuTh02:25-03:40pmELS234Friedman,M35332 
10512PSY121-12Intro Psychology3TuTh04:20-05:35pmELS232Rickson,A35341 
10135PSY121-51Intro Psychology3M06:00-09:00pmELS236McGarvey,B35341 
10605PSY121-52Intro Psychology3Th06:00-08:45pmSTK204Haynes,E35350 
10136PSY121-53Intro Psychology3S09:00-12:00pmCCC218Buzanowski-Stowell,D352114 
10312PSY121-71Intro Psychology3  ONLINE Ahola,D2827136
10551PSY121-72Intro Psychology3  ONLINE Ahola,D2828036
10720PSY121-73Intro Psychology3  ONLINE Friedman,M2828036
10272PSY221-01Educational Psychology3TuTh09:50-11:05amGWAY127Simeoni,Z352114 
10606PSY222-01Developmental Psychology3TuTh01:00-02:15pmSTK206Farina,M35350 
10897PSY222-02Developmental Psychology3TuTh02:25-03:40pmSTK204Farina,M3536-1 
10137PSY222-51Developmental Psychology3W06:00-08:45pmSTK206Streifert,K3536-1 
10394PSY222-71Developmental Psychology3  ONLINE Torino,D2828036
10756PSY222-72Developmental Psychology3  ONLINE Simeoni,Z2827136
10376PSY223-01Adolescent Psych3MW01:55-03:10pmCCC217Gilhooly,C352114 
10246PSY224-01Abnormal Psych3MW01:55-03:10pmELS236Scheuerman,K3536-1 
10138PSY224-51Abnormal Psych3Tu06:00-08:45pmSTK204Washco,M35350 
10393PSY224-71Abnormal Psych3  ONLINE Mcmanus,J2828036
10271PSY225-01Intro Special Ed4MW01:55-03:10pmGWAY127Ahola,D351223 
***There is a field observation req for the above section***
11027PSY226-01Social Psychology3MW10:00-11:15amSTK306Carlson,E35341 
10400PSY230-01Child Development4TuTh02:25-04:05pmGWAY127Ahola,D351520 
The above course will also meet in Gateway 124
10405PSY240-01Human Sexuality3MW12:30-01:45pmELS236Scheuerman,K35332 
10453REL121-01World Religions3MW12:30-01:45pmELS239Welch,G332310 
11046SCM121-51Global Supply Chain Management3M06:00-09:00pmELS245Lasek,R341123 
11045SCM221-01Transportation Management3MW12:30-01:45pmCCC217Lasek,R35827 
10093SOC121-01Sociology3MW10:00-11:15amSTK304Stevens,S35350 
10044SOC121-02Sociology3MW12:30-01:45pmELS234Stevens,S35341 
10094SOC121-03Sociology3MW01:55-03:10pmSTK202Seth,M35323 
10607SOC121-04Sociology3TuTh04:20-05:35pmSTK204Washco,M35341 
10632SOC121-05Sociology3TuTh08:25-09:40amELS132Seth,M35341 
10329SOC121-06Sociology3TuTh09:50-11:05amELS232Horton,H35350 
10045SOC121-07Sociology3TuTh02:25-03:40pmCCC216Lewis,P35314 
10046SOC121-08Sociology3TuTh04:20-05:35pmCCC216Lewis,P352510 
10801SOC121-09Sociology3TuTh11:35-12:50pmSTK202Washco,M35350 
11256SOC121-41Sociology3MW12:30-01:55pmCCC237Horton,H3031-1 
The above course begins on 02/03/14 and ends on 05/17/14
10140SOC121-51Sociology3M06:00-09:00pmSTK202Dingman,B35323 
10139SOC121-52Sociology3Th06:00-08:45pmCCC210Martini,V352015 
10558SOC121-53Sociology3S09:00-12:00pmELS132Yates,R351124 
10372SOC121-71Sociology3  ONLINE Seth,M2828036
10552SOC121-72Sociology3  ONLINE Kane,J2829-136
10802SOC121-73Sociology3  ONLINE van Bladel,J2827136
10047SOC122-01Social Problems3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK202Seth,M3536-1 
10141SOC125-01Intro Soc Work3TuTh09:50-11:05amELS236Adamany,R35350 
10712SOC125-51Intro Soc Work3Tu06:00-08:45pmSTK206Lindh,J35269 
10910SOC125-52Intro Soc Work3M06:00-09:00pmSTK302West-Davis,A35332 
10553SOC127-01Intrprsnl/Grp Dynamics3TuTh11:35-12:50pmSTK208Adamany,R35341 
10840SOC127-02Intrprsnl/Grp Dynamics3TuTh02:25-03:40pmSTK206Frank,J35278 
10142SOC127-51Intrprsnl/Grp Dynamics3Th06:00-08:45pmELS132Pouliot,F35323 
11029SOC228-01Minority-Major Relations in US3TuTh01:00-02:15pmBEG223Seth,M351322 
10308SPA121-01Elem Spanish I3MW08:25-09:40amELS239Laird de Polanco,C2519630
10331SPA121-02Elem Spanish I3MW12:30-01:45pmELS324Matiz-Buanno,Y2522330
10554SPA121-03Elem Spanish I3TuTh08:25-09:40amELS245Laird de Polanco,C2525030
10572SPA121-04Elem Spanish I3TuTh09:50-11:05amELS245Riggin,S2522330
10316SPA121-51Elem Spanish I3M06:00-09:00pmELS239Jones,M2524130
10048SPA122-01Elem Spanish II3MW10:00-11:15amELS239Matiz-Buanno,Y2516930
11030SPA122-02Elem Spanish II3TuTh11:35-12:50pmBEG220Laird de Polanco,C2521430
10143SPA122-51Elem Spanish II3Tu06:00-08:45pmELS236Christou,L25121330
11028SPA224-01Inter Spanish II3TuTh01:00-02:15pmBEG220Laird de Polanco,C2591630
10049SPE121-01Intro To Speech3MW01:55-03:10pmELS232Beller,J22175 
10105SPE121-02Intro To Speech3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK206Karmiohl,J22220 
10179SPE121-03Intro To Speech3TuTh11:35-12:50pmCCC212Massman,B22211 
10555SPE121-04Intro To Speech3TuTh04:30-05:45pmELS245Beller,J2223-1 
10144SPE121-51Intro To Speech3M06:00-09:00pmBEG223Astmann,S22193 
10128TAT121-01Intro To Hospitality3TuTh08:25-09:40amELS136Waldie,A401822 
10129TAT121-02Intro To Hospitality3TuTh09:50-11:05amELS134Otis,K402911 
10666TAT121-03Intro To Hospitality3M02:00-04:45pmSTK106Otis,K35305 
10301TAT140-01Event Management3TuTh12:30-01:45pmELS341Williams,K352312 
10130TAT231-01Hosp & Tourism Mgt Internship3F02:00-04:45pmELS100Caponera,T301416 
10282TEL121-01Intro Info Systems3MW02:00-03:15pmCCC212Lasek,R281612 
10106TET221-01Foundation of Education3TuTh12:30-01:45pmGWAY127Calhoun,T351520 
10608TET221-51Foundation of Education3Th06:00-08:45pmELS232Kovacik,A351124 
10311TET252-71Pre-Professional Seminar1  ONLINE Calhoun,T28141412

Last Updated: 07/17/14 01:30pm ET
Return