Spring 2015 Schedule - All Courses
To view the course description, click on the CRN for the course.

CRNCourse-SecCourseTitleCrDaysTimesBldgRoomInstructorTotRegVacFee
10239ACC121-01Financial Acctg4MWF10:00-11:15amELS240Rowe,K35035 
10050ACC121-02Financial Acctg4MW02:00-03:40pmELS234TBA35035 
10472ACC121-03Financial Acctg4TuTh08:00-09:40amELS240TBA35035 
10094ACC121-51Financial Acctg4W06:00-09:30pmELS240Mulloy,S35035 
10356ACC121-71Financial Acctg4  ONLINE Rowe,K2802848
10772ACC121-72Financial Acctg4  ONLINE TBA2802848
10449ACC122-01Managerial Acctg4MW02:00-03:40pmELS240Rowe,K35035 
10166ACC122-02Managerial Acctg4TuTh10:00-11:40amELS240Rowe,K35035 
10095ACC122-51HManagerial Acctg4M06:00-08:00pmELS240Donovan,D35035 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10476ACC122-71Managerial Acctg4  ONLINE Warschawski,B2802848
10343ACC201-01Comptr Appl Acct1MW04:00-05:15pmCCC210Cunningham,D25025 
The above course begins on 01/20/15 and ends on 02/20/15
Withdraw Deadline is February 14
10096ACC225-51Income Tax Acctg3Th06:00-08:45pmCCC212Scaringe,E35035 
10051ACC226-51Intermediate Accountng II4W06:00-09:30pmCCC243Fattorusso,T30030 
11137ACC242-71Cost Management3  ONLINE Rowe,K2802836
11172ACC246-51Auditing3Tu06:00-08:45pmCCC243Bonacquist,B24024 
10499ACC248-51Govt'l & Not-For-Profit Acctng3M06:00-08:45pmCCC216Cunningham,D30030 
10355ACC250-01Accounting Internship3  OFF-C Spitz,J10010 
Meetings sched by appt only***Instructor's permission req'd
10370AER140-01Elem of Instr Flight4TuTh10:00-11:40amRICHMR TBA24024 
10371AER141-01Elem Instr Flight Lab1  RICHMR Jones,B2402410250
$10,250 lab fee *** Held at Richmor Aviation
10794AER210-51Aviation Law3M06:00-09:00pmELS341TBA35035 
10474AER229-01Comm Op Lab 21  RICHMR Jones,B240247200
$7200 Lab fee *** Held at Richmor Aviation
10475AER232-01Basic Instruction3TuTh08:30-09:45amRICHMR Jones,B24024 
10536AET112-01Intro Storage Battery Tech3MW08:30-09:45amCST217Luo,F24024 
10537AET114-51Intro to Solar Power Tech3Th06:00-08:45pmCST217Andress,R24024 
10795AET116-51Intro to Fuel Cell Tech3Tu06:00-08:45pmCST217TBA24024 
10538AET118-51Lean Manufacturing1W06:00-08:45pmCST203Ganino,S24024 
The above course begins on 01/20/15 and ends on 02/16/15
Last day to withdraw is February 21
10724AET272-01Power Transmission3MW12:30-01:45pmCST217Luo,F24024 
10513ART127-01Intro to Watercolors3Tu01:30-05:10pmELS408Caparulo,R18018 
10619ART128-01Intro to Drawing3MW02:20-04:00pmELS408Tyson,S18018 
10620ART128-02Intro to Drawing3MW04:10-05:50pmELS408Tyson,S18018 
11213ART129-01Two-Dimensional Design3MW12:30-02:10pmELS408Tyson,S18018 
10213ART135-01Appr Art-Scul&Arch3TuTh09:30-10:45amELS334Caparulo,R35035 
10282ASL121-51Amer Sign Lang 13M06:00-08:45pmCCC237Steria,M25025 
10347ASL121-52Amer Sign Lang 13Tu06:00-08:45pmCCC237Snyder,C25025 
10237ASL122-51Amer Sign Lang 23Th06:00-08:45pmCCC237Snyder,C25025 
11157AST125-51The Solar System3Tu06:00-08:45pmELS332Monda,R35035 
10148AST127-01The Cosmic System3TuTh09:30-10:45amCCC237Schauer,R32032 
10149AST127-02The Cosmic System3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS332Placek,B32032 
10642AST127-51The Cosmic System3M06:00-08:45pmELS332Placek,B35035 
10531ATC110-01Air Traffic Basics3TuTh01:30-02:45pmRICHMR Jones,B24024 
10624ATC250-51Local Control3Tu05:00-07:45pmRICHMR Barber,S30030 
10626ATC255-01Local Control Laboratory2Tu02:00-04:00pmRICHMR Barber,S300302500
   Th02:00-04:00pmRICHMR      
10627ATC260-51Enroute Control2W05:00-06:40pmRICHMR Barber,S30030 
11188BIO110-01The Human Body3MW08:30-09:45amSTK303Munaim,S30030 
10037BIO111-01Fundam of Biology4MW08:30-09:45amSTK202Cheeseman,K2402450
10318BIO111-0L1Fundam of Biology Lab0W11:30-01:20pmELS336Lutz,S24024 
This Lab begins 01/28/15
10323BIO112-01Human Biology4MWF08:00-08:50amELS232TBA3503550
10324BIO112-02Human Biology4MW10:00-11:15amSTK304Simons,R3503550
10533BIO112-03Human Biology4MW02:00-03:15pmELS130TBA3503550
10595BIO112-04Human Biology4TuTh09:30-10:45amELS130Tameta,R3503550
11185BIO112-05Human Biology4TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS136Harris,L3503550
10326BIO112-0L1Human Biology Lab0M09:00-10:50amELS336TBA24024 
This Lab begins 1/26/15
10325BIO112-0L2Human Biology Lab0M11:30-01:20pmELS336Harris,L24024 
This Lab begins 1/26/15
10797BIO112-0L3Human Biology Lab0Tu12:30-02:20pmELS336TBA24024 
This Lab begins 1/27/15
10666BIO112-0L4Human Biology Lab0Tu03:00-04:50pmELS336Tameta,R24024 
This Lab begins 1/27/15
10601BIO112-0L5Human Biology Lab0W09:00-10:50amELS336TBA24024 
This Lab begins 1/28/15
10629BIO112-0L6Human Biology Lab0Th12:30-02:20pmELS336TBA24024 
This Lab begins 1/29/15
10558BIO112-0L7Human Biology Lab0Th03:00-04:50pmELS336Tameta,R24024 
This Lab begins 1/29/15
10336BIO112-51Human Biology4Tu06:00-08:45pmSTK304Errico,J3603650
10534BIO112-52Human Biology4S09:00-11:45amELS130TBA3603650
10337BIO112-5L1Human Biology Lab0M06:00-07:50pmELS336Errico,J24024 
This Lab begins 1/26/15 and is limited to BIO 112-51 or 52.
11186BIO112-5L2Human Biology0Th06:00-07:50pmELS336Hiscock,K2402450
10557BIO112-5L3Human Biology Lab0S12:30-02:20pmELS336TBA24024 
This Lab begins 01/31/15 and is limited to BIO 112-51 or 52.
10573BIO141-01Biology I4TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS130Cheeseman,K3003050
10574BIO141-0L1Biology I Lab0Tu08:00-10:50amELS336Lutz,S20020 
This Lab begins 1/27/15
10599BIO141-0L2Biology I Lab0Th08:00-10:50amELS336Cheeseman,K20020 
This Lab begins 1/29/15
11141BIO141-51Biology I4M06:00-08:45pmELS232Lutz,S3003050
11142BIO141-5L1Biology I Lab0W06:00-08:45pmELS336Lutz,S20020 
This Lab begins 1/28/15
10696BIO142-01Biology II4MW12:30-01:45pmSTK106Cheeseman,K3603650
10705BIO142-0L1Biology II Lab0F08:30-11:20amELS336Cheeseman,K18018 
This Lab begins on 1/30/15
10967BIO142-0L2Biology II Lab0F01:00-03:50pmELS336Cheeseman,K18018 
This Lab begins 1/30/15
10518BIO151-01 Anatomy & Phys I4MW10:00-11:15amSTK303Munaim,S3003050
10631BIO151-02 Anatomy & Phys I4MW12:30-01:45pmELS130Simons,R3003050
10597BIO151-0L1Anat & Physio I Lab0Tu02:00-04:50pmELS340Simons,R20020 
This Lab begins 1/27/15
10632BIO151-0L2Anat & Physio I Lab0Th08:00-10:50amELS340Munaim,S20020 
This Lab begins 1/29/15
10633BIO151-0L3Anat & Physio I Lab0Th02:00-04:50pmELS340Simons,R20020 
This Lab begins 1/29/15
10284BIO151-51 Anatomy & Phys I4Tu06:00-08:45pmELS239TBA2402450
10535BIO151-52Anatomy & Phys I4S08:45-11:45amELS334Tomaselli,C2402450
10704BIO151-5L1 Anatomy & Phys I Lab0Th06:00-08:45pmELS340TBA24024 
This Lab begins 1/29/15 and is limited to BIO 151-51 or 52.
10559BIO151-5L2Anat & Physio I Lab0S12:15-03:15pmELS340Tomaselli,C24024 
This Lab begins 1/31/15 and is limited to BIO 151-51 or 52.
10038BIO152-01Anatomy & Phy II4MW08:30-09:45amSTK304Simons,R2502550
10634BIO152-02Anatomy & Phy II4TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK205Munaim,S3003050
10039BIO152-0L1Anat & Physio II Lab0M02:00-04:50pmELS340Munaim,S15015 
This Lab begins on 1/26/15
10636BIO152-0L2Anat & Physio II Lab0W02:00-04:50pmELS340Munaim,S20020 
This Lab begins 1/28/15
10635BIO152-0L3Anat & Physio II Lab0Tu08:00-10:50amELS340Simons,R20020 
This Lab begins 1/27/15
10074BIO152-51Anatomy & Phy II4W06:00-08:45pmSTK204Puszkarczuk,T2402450
10075BIO152-5L1Anat & Physio II Lab0M06:00-08:45pmELS340Puszkarczuk,T24024 
This Lab begins 1/26/15 and is limited to BIO 152-51
10040BIO241-01Microbiology4MW10:00-11:15amSTK202Tameta,R2402450
10041BIO241-0L1Microbiology Lab0M02:00-04:50pmELS336Tameta,R24024 
This Lab begins 1/26/15
10042BIO241-0L2Microbiology Lab0W02:00-04:50pmELS336Tameta,R12012 
This Lab begins 1/28/15
10306BIO241-51Microbiology4Th06:00-08:45pmELS134Espina,N3603650
10307BIO241-5L1Microbiology Lab0Tu06:00-08:45pmELS336Espina,N24024 
This Lab begins 1/27/15
11167BIO262-01Genetics3TuTh08:00-09:15amELS341Tameta,R24024 
10097BUS113-01Business Math3TuTh09:30-10:45amELS132Spitz,J30030 
10066BUS118-01Document Formatting3MW10:00-11:15amSTK301Spitz,J19019 
10233BUS118-02Document Formatting3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK301Spitz,J19019 
10098BUS118-51Document Formatting3Th06:00-08:45pmSTK301Lang,L19019 
10079BUS121-01Business Law I3MW10:00-11:15amELS134Evans,G35035 
10078BUS121-02Business Law I3TuTh09:30-10:45amSTK202Evans,G35035 
10099BUS121-51Business Law I3W06:00-08:45pmCCC217Militano,M35035 
10448BUS121-71Business Law I3  ONLINE Foglietta,S2802836
10153BUS123-01Business Law II3TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK202Foglietta,S35035 
10154BUS123-02Business Law II3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK206Foglietta,S35035 
10100BUS123-51Business Law II3Tu06:00-08:45pmCCC238Brewster,J30030 
10230BUS123-71Business Law II3  ONLINE Foglietta,S2802836
10255BUS123-72Business Law II3  ONLINE Kenneally Dochat,L2802836
10190BUS135-01HAdv Document Formatting3Th11:00-12:15pmSTK301Spitz,J25025 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10283BUS135-51Adv Document Formatting3M06:00-08:45pmCCC209Falcone,D30030 
10150BUS212-01Bus Communications3MW04:00-05:15pmSTK302Lang,L25025 
10404BUS212-02Bus Communications3TuTh03:00-04:15pmELS132Lang,L25025 
10238BUS212-51Bus Communications3M06:00-08:45pmCCC211Kelly,P25025 
10844BUS214-01Disney Corp Bus Communic'ns3  OFF-C Spitz,J10010 
Part of Disney Program on Site in Florida or California
10579BUS223-01Business Statistics3MW10:00-11:15amCCC217Gueye,P32032 
10923CFA171-51Intro Excel      19019 
11046CFA173-01English as a Second Language MTuWThF09:00-12:00pmW IRV  35035 
No class week of Feb 17-21.
11047CFA173-02English as a Second Language MTuWThF09:00-12:00pmW IRV  35035 
No class week of April 14-18.
11048CFA173-03English as a Second Language MTuThF09:00-12:00pmW IRV  35035 
No class week of Feb 17-21.
11049CFA173-04English as a Second Language MTuWThF09:00-12:00pmW IRV  35035 
no class the week of 4/14-18.
11050CFA173-05English as a Second Language MTuWThF09:00-12:00pmW IRV  35035 
No class week of Feb 17-21.
11051CFA173-06English as a Second Language MTuWThF09:00-12:00pmW IRV  35035 
no class the week of 4/14-18.
11052CFA173-07English as a Second Language MTuWThF12:30-02:30pmW IRV  35035 
No class week of Feb 17-21.
11053CFA173-08English as a Second Language MTuWThF12:30-02:30pmW IRV  35035 
no class the week of 4/14-18.
11054CFA173-09English as a Second Language MTuWThF12:30-02:30pmW IRV  35035 
No class week of Feb 17-21.
11055CFA173-10English as a Second Language MTuWThF12:30-02:30pmW IRV  35035 
no class the week of 4/14-18.
11069CFA173-11English as a Second Language MW12:30-04:00pmALTAM  25025 
No class week of Feb 17-21 and April 14-18.
11072CFA173-12English as a Second Language MW09:00-12:00pmMILDEL  25025 
No class week of Feb 17-21 and April 14-18.
11074CFA173-13English as a Second Language MW09:00-12:00pmPHLIB  25025 
No class week of Feb 17-21 and April 14-18.
10970CFE007-01CNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmOFF-C  20020 
Approval required; call (518)621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203
10976CFE007-01ACNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmOFF-C  303 
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
10971CFE007-02CNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmCCC220 15015 
Approval required; call 518-621-4007or visit CCC Room 203.
10977CFE007-02ACNA Training      202 
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
10972CFE007-03CNA Training MTuWTh04:00-09:00pmCCC208 808 
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
10978CFE007-03ACNA Training      101 
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
10973CFE007-04CNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmCCC220 15015 
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
10979CFE007-04ACNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmCCC220 101 
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
10974CFE007-05CNA Training MTuW04:00-09:00pmOFF-C  15015 
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
10980CFE007-05ACNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmOFF-C  000 
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
10975CFE007-06CNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmCCC220 000 
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
10981CFE007-06ACNA Training      000 
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
11099CFE007-07CNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmOFF-C  000 
11086CFE007-07ACNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmOFF-C  101 
Approval required;call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
10734CFE014-01HHA & PCA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmOFF-C  707 
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
10982CFE014-01AHHA & PCA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmOFF-C  000 
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
10735CFE014-02HHA & PCA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmELS  000 
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
10983CFE014-02AHHA & PCA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmELS  000 
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
10736CFE014-03HHA & PCA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmOFF-C  10010 
11087CFE014-05AHHA & PCA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmOFF-C  303 
Approval required;call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
10929CFE144-51Intro to Gardening      20020 
10895CFE358-01Intro Baking Yeast Breads      12012 
10896CFE375-01Pizzeria Pizza for Home      12012 
10900CFE401-01Doughnuts and Fritters      12012 
10902CFE524-51Basic Emt Training MWTh05:45-09:45pmELS136 40040 
There is a $100.00 materials fee. Two Saturday classes.
10903CFE526-51E M T Refresher M05:45-09:45pmELS134 40040 
There is a $50.00 materials fee for this class.
11104CFE526-52E M T Refresher      000 
10955CFE584-01Astro Kids MTuWThF08:30-05:00pmOFF-C  505 
Location: Museum of Innovation and Science.
10956CFE585-01Engineering Mission MTuWThF08:30-05:00pmOFF-C  505 
Location: Museum of Innovation and Science.
10997CFE903-51The Butt Stops Here      15015 
10999CFE970-51Becoming Debt Free      20020 
11000CFE970-52Becoming Debt Free      20020 
10951CFN128-51Kripalu Yoga S09:00-10:30amELS  25025 
11077CFN128-52Kripalu Yoga S09:00-10:30am   25025 
11083CFN128-52AKripalu Yoga S09:00-10:30amELS  25025 
This section is good for 3 classes within the 6 week session
10904CFN216-51Research/Interpret Arch Docs      10010 
No class 3/13/14.
10906CFN219-51Archaeol Field Work Program      12012 
10907CFN233-51Drivers' Education      19019 
10908CFN308-51Intro Powerpoint      19019 
10910CFN413-51Native Amer Archaelgy/Field St      15015 
No class 3/11/14.
10911CFN466-51Drawing the Human Figure      10010 
11101CFN492-01Driver's Ed Additional Driving      505 
By Appointment.
11102CFN492-02Driver's Ed Additional Driving      505 
By Appointment.
10913CFN597-51Beginning Piano for Children   MUS  505 
By Appointment.
10917CFN600-51Grp Piano for Adults      10010 
No class 4/5/14.
10914CFN605-51Piano Lessons for Adults   MUS  505 
By appointment.
10916CFN619-51Voice for Children   MUS  505 
By Appointment.
10918CFN625-51Adv Piano for Adults      10010 
No class 4/5/14.
10932CFN737-51Archeol Research      20020 
By appointment.
10933CFN739-51Indep Archaeol Prod   OFF-C  20020 
By appointment.
10934CFN739-52Indep Archaeol Prod   OFF-C  20020 
By appointment.
10946CFN785-51Aikido for Adults Th07:00-08:15pmOFF-C  10010 
Location: YWCA, Schenectady
10947CFN785-52Aikido for Adults Th07:00-08:15pmOFF-C  10010 
Location: YWCA, Schenectady.
10931CFN802-51Zumba S08:00-09:00amELS  35035 
10935CFN810-51Notary Public Review      19019 
10959CFN963-01Teaching Technique/Methodology      19019 
10943CFN964-51Basic Cookie Decorating      10010 
$20 fee for Cookie Decorating Kit.
10960CFN969-51Intro to Ceramic Preservation      10010 
11100CFN974-01HR Strategic Persuasion & Inf. Th08:00-11:00amCCC  35035 
10828CGM102-51Casino Gaming Operations3M06:00-08:45pmELS132Otis,K30030100
11145CGM105-01Casino Security & Surveillance3TuTh09:30-10:45amELS136Otis,K30030 
11146CGM250-01Internship3F02:00-04:45pmELS232Otis,K20020 
10990CHM113-01Fund of Chemistry4MF08:30-09:45amELS130Jacques,T3603650
10640CHM113-02Fund of Chemistry4MW12:30-01:45pmELS132Jacques,T3603650
10175CHM113-03Fund of Chemistry4TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS334TBA3603650
10572CHM113-0L1Fund of Chemistry Lab0Tu08:00-10:50amCST104TBA20020 
This Lab begins 1/27/15
10242CHM113-0L2Fund of Chemistry Lab0Tu02:00-04:50pmCST104McLellan-Zabielski,M20020 
This Lab begins 1/27/15
10294CHM113-0L3Fund of Chemistry Lab0W08:30-11:20amCST104McLellan-Zabielski,M20020 
This Lab begins 1/28/15
10991CHM113-0L4Fund of Chemistry Lab0Th02:00-04:50pmCST104Jacques,T20020 
This Lab begins 1/29/15
11168CHM113-0L5Fund of Chemistry Lab0Th08:00-10:50amCST104McLellan-Zabielski,M20020 
This Lab begins 1/29/15
10147CHM113-51Fund of Chemistry4Tu06:00-08:45pmSTK306Hassib,L3603650
10165CHM113-5L1Fund of Chemistry Lab0W06:00-08:45pmCST104Hassib,L22022 
This Lab begins 1/28/15
10372CHM113-5L2Fund of Chemistry Lab0Th06:00-08:45pmCST104Hassib,L22022 
This Lab begins 1/29/15
10798CHM115-71Consumer Chemistry3  ONLINE Gummersheimer,T2802836
10357CHM121-01Gen Chemistry I4MW08:00-09:15amELS136Gummersheimer,T3003050
10358CHM121-0L1Gen Chemistry I Lab0M02:00-04:50pmCST202Gummersheimer,T20020 
This Lab begins 1/26/15
10659CHM121-0L2Gen Chemistry I Lab0W02:00-04:50pmCST202Jacques,T20020 
This Lab begins 1/28/15
10521CHM121-51Gen Chemistry I4W06:00-08:45pmSTK208Tysoe,S3003050
10522CHM121-5L1Gen Chemistry I Lab0M06:00-08:45pmCST202Tysoe,S20020 
This Lab begins 1/26/15 and is limited to CHM 121-51.
10155CHM122-01Gen Chemistry II4MW10:00-11:15amELS136Gummersheimer,T3003050
10455CHM122-0L1Gen Chemistry II Lab0Th08:00-10:50amCST202Gummersheimer,T20020 
This Lab begins 1/29/15
10177CHM122-0L2Gen Chemistry II Lab0Th02:00-04:50pmCST202Gummersheimer,T20020 
This Lab begins 1/29/15
10722CHM122-51Gen Chemistry II4Tu06:00-08:45pmELS134Nicponski,D3003050
10723CHM122-5L1Gen Chemistry II Lab0Th06:00-08:45pmCST202Nicponski,D20020 
This Lab begins 1/29/15
10494CHM229-01Organic Chem II5TuTh10:00-11:40amCST215Jacques,T1601650
10495CHM229-0L1Organic Chem II Lab0Tu02:00-04:50pmCST202Jacques,T16016 
This Lab begins 1/27/15
10315CIS110-51Arch/Support I A+3M06:00-08:45pmELS238Tuthill,D2402450
   M06:00-08:45pmELS527     
The above class will meet in ELS 527 for the first class.
10298CIS111-51Arch/Support II A+3W06:00-08:45pmELS527Tuthill,D2402450
   W06:00-08:45pmSTK205     
The above class will meet in ELS 527 for the first class.
10669CIS121-01Intro To Computers3MW10:00-11:15amSTK205Swasey,E30030 
10297CIS121-02Intro To Computers3F01:00-03:45pmSTK303Riggs,D30030 
10076CIS121-51Intro To Computers3M06:00-08:45pmSTK305Hale,T30030 
10339CIS121-52Intro To Computers3Th06:00-08:45pmCCC209Ltaif,N25025 
10077CIS121-53Intro To Computers3S09:00-11:45amELS238TBA25025 
10313CIS121-71Intro To Computers3  ONLINE Moore,J2802836
10661CIS121-72Intro To Computers3  ONLINE Basirico,J2802836
10848CIS129-01Programming Fund3MW10:00-11:15amSTK203Riggs,D28028 
10234CIS129-02Programming Fund3TuTh09:30-10:45amSTK305TBA30030 
10809CIS129-51Programming Fund3Th06:00-08:45pmCCC241TBA24024 
10206CIS129-71Programming Fund3  ONLINE Moore,J2802836
10215CIS133-01Programming Java3MW04:00-05:15pmSTK205Riggs,D30030 
10220CIS134-51HC++/UNIX4M06:00-07:40pmSTK205Clinton,K30030 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10235CIS136-01Intro Web Development3MW08:30-09:45amSTK305TBA28028 
10236CIS136-71Intro Web Development3  ONLINE Feinberg,D2802836
10407CIS221-01Adv Computer App3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK205TBA28028 
10799CIS221-02Adv Computer App3MW04:00-05:15pmCCC209TBA24024 
10663CIS221-03Adv Computer App3TuTh09:30-10:45amSTK203Swasey,E30030 
10739CIS221-04Adv Computer App3TuTh08:00-09:15amSTK203Swasey,E30030 
10491CIS221-51Adv Computer App3Tu06:00-08:45pmCCC209TBA25025 
10807CIS221-52Adv Computer App3S09:00-11:45amCCC243TBA24024 
10359CIS221-71Adv Computer App3  ONLINE TBA2802836
10780CIS221-72Adv Computer App3  ONLINE TBA2802836
10353CIS225-01Operating Systems3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK305Riggs,D30030 
10200CIS229-01HSyst Analysis/Design3W02:00-03:15pmELS238Clinton,K30030 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
11158CIS236-01Adv Web Design3TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK203TBA20020 
11159CIS237-01HAdvanced Web Programming3Tu02:00-03:15pmSTK305Riggs,D20020 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10453CIS240-01Internetworking Fnd3MW10:00-11:15amCST300Clinton,K20020 
10840CIS240-02Internetworking Fnd3TuTh01:30-02:45pmCST300O'Brien,B20020 
10456CIS241-01Routing Fundamentals3M02:00-04:45pmCST300Hendrick,J20020 
10342CIS246-01Data Structures3TuTh04:30-05:45pmSTK203Riggs,D30030 
10841CIS251-01Switching and Advanced Routing4MWF12:30-01:45pmCST300Clinton,K20020 
10327CIS257-51HAdv Network/Syst4M06:00-07:15pmCST300Gervasi,P2002050
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10575CIS257-5L1Adv Network/Syst Lab0Tu06:00-08:50pmCST300Gervasi,P2002050
This Lab begins 1/27/15
10702CIS262-01Network Security3TuTh03:00-04:15pmCST300Clinton,K2002030
10703CIS263-51Intro to Computer Forensics3Th06:00-08:45pmCST300Clinton,K20020 
11171COM100-01Intro to Human Communication3MW10:00-11:15amELS245Doyle,R35035 
11129COM105-01Public Speaking3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK206Beller,J22022 
11130COM105-02Public Speaking3MW02:00-03:15pmELS232Doyle,R22022 
11131COM105-03Public Speaking3TuTh03:00-04:15pmCCC237Massman,B22022 
11132COM105-04Public Speaking3TuTh04:30-05:45pmCCC210TBA22022 
11133COM105-51Public Speaking3M06:00-08:45pmBEG223Astmann,S22022 
10482COM121-01Mass Media3TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK106Simeoni,Z35035 
10808COM231-71New Media and Society3  ONLINE Doyle,R2802836
10365CRJ113-01Intro Crim Justice3MWF09:00-09:50amCCC217Langer-Smith,E35035 
10156CRJ113-02Intro Crim Justice3TuTh11:00-12:15pmCCC217Langer-Smith,E35035 
10500CRJ113-71Intro Crim Justice3  ONLINE Langer-Smith,E2802836
10191CRJ117-01Police Org&Suprvsn3MWF10:00-10:50amCCC211Buffardi,H35035 
10285CRJ117-02Police Org&Suprvsn3MW12:30-01:45pmCCC211Langer-Smith,E35035 
10157CRJ117-03Police Org&Suprvsn3TuTh01:30-02:45pmCCC216Buffardi,H35035 
11169CRJ117-71Police Org&Suprvsn3  ONLINE Frankoski,J2802836
10686CRJ131-71Criminal Law3  ONLINE Frankoski,J2802836
10158CRJ133-01Criminology3MW12:30-01:45pmCCC210Buffardi,H35035 
10159CRJ133-02Criminology3TuTh03:00-04:45pmCCC212Buffardi,H35035 
10201CRJ133-51Criminology3M06:00-08:45pmCCC210Testo,T35035 
10831CRJ133-71Criminology3  ONLINE Rulison,K2802836
10227CRJ135-01Intro To Security3TuTh08:00-09:15amCCC211Langer-Smith,E35035 
11170CRJ135-71Intro To Security3  ONLINE Langer-Smith,E2802836
10319CRJ143-01Criminal Evid/Proc3MWF10:00-10:50amCCC212Perkins,G35035 
10161CRJ143-02Criminal Evid/Proc3MW02:00-03:15pmCCC211Perkins,G35035 
10292CRJ143-03Criminal Evid/Proc3TuTh09:30-10:45amCCC211Perkins,G35035 
10101CRJ143-51Criminal Evid/Proc3W06:00-08:45pmCCC211Falvo,J35035 
10832CRJ143-71Criminal Evid/Proc3  ONLINE Buffardi,H2802836
10344CRJ147-01Terrorism and Public Security3TuTh11:00-12:15pmCCC210Buffardi,H35035 
10687CRJ147-51Terrorism and Public Security3Th06:00-08:45pmCCC218Rakowsky,A35035 
10409CRJ215-71Juvenl Delinquency3  ONLINE Perkins,G2802836
10719CRJ217-71Prin Investigation3  ONLINE Aiossa,L2802836
11208CRJ229-01Community Corrections3MW04:00-05:15pmCCC211Testo,T30030 
10483CRJ230-01Interpersonal Violence3TuTh01:30-02:45pmCCC211Perkins,G35035 
10162CRJ237-01CJ-Internship3  OFF-C Perkins,G10010 
Meetings sched by appt only***Instructor's permission req'd
10814CSS095-01ACollege Writing Workshop2MW10:00-11:00amBEG212Cassidy,M25025 
Students must also register for ENG 123-01A
10818CSS095-02ACollege Writing Workshop2TuTh10:00-10:50amELS245Richardson,A25025 
Students must also register for ENG 123-02A
10810CSS126-01Integrated Reading & Writing I3MWF08:00-08:50amSTK203TBA23023 
10812CSS126-02Integrated Reading & Writing I3TuTh03:00-04:45pmBEG212TBA23023 
10672CSS127-01Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23MWF08:00-08:50amBEG221TBA23023 
10673CSS127-02Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23MWF09:00-09:50amBEG221TBA23023 
10674CSS127-03Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23MW02:00-03:15pmCCC241Corbisiero,D23023 
10675CSS127-04Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23MW04:00-05:15pmBEG221TBA23023 
10676CSS127-05Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23TuTh08:00-09:15amCCC243TBA23023 
10677CSS127-06Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23TuTh09:30-10:45amBEG221Cassidy,M23023 
10678CSS127-07Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23TuTh01:30-02:45pmBEG212Cassidy,M23023 
10694CSS127-08Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23TuTh04:35-05:50pmBEG221Ragucci,M23023 
10679CSS127-51Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23Tu06:00-08:45pmBEG221TBA23023 
10692CSS127-ELLIntegr Reading & Writing Sk 23MW12:30-01:45pmELS238Tolbert,A23023 
10838DRA123-01Intro to Theater3MW10:00-11:15amELS324Beller,J20020 
10488DRA150-01Basic Acting3TuTh01:30-03:10pmPROCT Beller,J20020 
11174DRA240-51Rehrs and Prod I3TuWTh06:00-09:00pmPROCT Beller,J20020 
10193ECH131-01Ear Childhd Field Inst/Sem I4M03:20-04:10pmGWAY124Ahola,D15015 
10680ECH223-01Curric Methods 23MW10:00-11:15amGWAY127Calhoun,T30030 
10254ECH227-01Gdnce Yng Children3W03:20-05:50pmGWAY127Calhoun,T30030 
The above course will also meet in the Preschool, room 124.
10241ECH231-01Ear Child Field Inst/Sem II4M03:20-04:10pmGWAY127Calhoun,T15015 
10819ECH252-01Care Infnts/Todlrs3MW12:30-01:45pmGWAY127Calhoun,T30030 
10332ECH260-01HECH Portfolio Seminar1W09:00-09:50amGWAY127Calhoun,T10010 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10406ECO211-01Intro To Economics3MW10:00-11:15amCCC218Crossman,D35035 
10333ECO221-01Prin Macroeconomics3MW12:30-01:45pmCCC216Gueye,P35035 
10334ECO221-02Prin Macroeconomics3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK308Gueye,P35035 
10410ECO221-71Prin Macroeconomics3  ONLINE Gueye,P2802836
10833ECO223-01Prin Microeconomics3TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK308Gueye,P35035 
10338ECO223-51Prin Microeconomics3M06:00-08:45pmCCC212Evanoff,K35035 
10834ECO223-71Prin Microeconomics3  ONLINE Gueye,P2802836
10726ELT110-51Electrical Circuits I4W06:00-08:45pmCST217Longo,P2402430
10727ELT110-5L1Electrical Circuits I Lab0M06:00-08:45pmCST217Longo,P24024 
This Lab begins 1/26/15
10490ELT121-01Electrical Circuits II4TuTh01:30-02:45pmCST217Luo,F2402430
10565ELT121-0L1Elect Circuits II Lab0W02:00-04:50pmCST217Luo,F24024 
This Lab begins 1/28/15
10648ELT256-01Proc Control & Instrumentation4MW10:00-11:15amCST217Luo,F2402450
10649ELT256-0L1Proc Control & Instr Lab0F08:30-11:20amCST217Luo,F24024 
This Lab begins 1/30/15
10653ELT270-01Power Electronics3TuTh11:00-12:15pmCST217Longo,P24024 
10218ENG123-01ACollege Composition3MW08:30-09:45amBEG212Cassidy,M25025 
Students must also register for CSS 095-01A
10145ENG123-02ACollege Composition3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS245Richardson,A25025 
Students must also register for CSS 095-02A
11191ENG123-03College Composition3MWF08:00-08:50amELS240TBA25025 
10049ENG123-04College Composition3MW10:00-11:15amSTK305Welch,G25025 
10249ENG123-05College Composition3MW10:00-11:15amCCC241Jansen,M24024 
10141ENG123-06College Composition3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK305Richardson,A25025 
10140ENG123-07College Composition3MWF09:00-09:50amSTK203TBA25025 
10142ENG123-08College Composition3MW02:00-03:15pmBEG212Abrahams,E25025 
10143ENG123-09College Composition3MW04:00-05:15pmBEG212TBA25025 
10775ENG123-10College Composition3MW04:00-05:15pmCCC241TBA24024 
10547ENG123-11College Composition3TuTh08:00-09:15amSTK305TBA25025 
10300ENG123-12College Composition3TuTh09:30-10:45amBEG212Doyle,R25025 
10144ENG123-13College Composition3TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK305Doyle,R25025 
10250ENG123-14College Composition3TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS238Jansen,M25025 
10773ENG123-15College Composition3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK303Welch,G24024 
10466ENG123-16College Composition3TuTh03:00-04:15pmSTK205Abrahams,E24024 
10665ENG123-17College Composition3F08:30-11:15amBEG212TBA25025 
10108ENG123-51College Composition3Tu06:00-08:45pmBEG212TBA25025 
10107ENG123-52College Composition3W06:00-08:45pmSTK205TBA25025 
10222ENG123-71College Composition3  ONLINE Tolbert,A2502536
10308ENG123-72College Composition3  ONLINE Karmiohl,J2502536
10296ENG123-73College Composition3  ONLINE TBA2502536
11230ENG123-ELLCollege Composition3TuTh09:30-10:45amELS238Tolbert,A25025 
10251ENG124-01Literature and Writing3MWF08:00-08:50amSTK204Tolbert,A28028 
10468ENG124-02Literature and Writing3MWF09:00-09:50amCCC210Corbisiero,D28028 
10083ENG124-03Literature and Writing3MW10:00-11:15amCCC238Corbisiero,D28028 
10968ENG124-04Literature and Writing3MWF10:00-10:50amSTK206TBA28028 
10080ENG124-05Literature and Writing3MW12:30-01:45pmELS245Jansen,M28028 
10301ENG124-06Literature and Writing3MW04:00-05:15pmCCC238TBA28028 
10264ENG124-07Literature and Writing3TuTh08:00-09:15amELS239TBA28028 
10081ENG124-08Literature and Writing3TuTh09:30-10:45amELS234TBA28028 
10693ENG124-09Literature and Writing3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS236Tolbert,A28028 
10082ENG124-10Literature and Writing3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK306TBA28028 
10274ENG124-11Literature and Writing3TuTh03:00-04:15pmELS239TBA28028 
10335ENG124-12Literature and Writing3TuTh04:30-05:45pmELS236TBA28028 
10109ENG124-51Literature and Writing3Tu06:00-08:45pmCCC218TBA28028 
10714ENG124-52Literature and Writing3Th06:00-08:45pmSTK306TBA28028 
10354ENG124-71Literature and Writing3  ONLINE Richardson,A2802836
10146ENG124-72Literature and Writing3  ONLINE Jansen,M2802836
10467ENG124-73Literature and Writing3  ONLINE TBA2802836
10839ENG205-01Writing Poetry3TuTh03:00-04:15pmELS334Jansen,M25025 
10207ENG211-01Technical & Prof'l Writing3MW08:30-09:45amSTK205TBA25025 
10715ENG211-51Technical & Prof'l Writing3Th06:00-08:45pmSTK203TBA25025 
10586ENG211-71Technical & Prof'l Writing3  ONLINE TBA2502536
10270ENV100-01Environmental Sci3MW10:00-11:15amELS332Schauer,R32032 
11211ENV100-02Environmental Sci3MW02:00-03:15pmELS332De Waal Malefyt,S32032 
10637ENV100-03Environmental Sci3TuTh11:00-12:15pmCCC237Schauer,R30030 
10489ENV100-04Environmental Sci3TuTh01:30-02:45pmCCC237Schauer,R32032 
10542ENV100-71Environmental Sci3  ONLINE Schauer,R2802836
11183ENV195-01Intro to Oceanography3MW12:30-01:45pmELS332Schauer,R30030 
10481ETH221-51Prof & Apld Ethics1Tu06:00-08:45pmSTK302Reardon,P35035 
The above course begins on 02/24/15 and ends on 03/31/15
Last date to withdraw is March 24
10478ETH221-71Prof & Apld Ethics1  ONLINE Rowan,M2802812
The above course begins on 01/20/15 and ends on 02/20/15
Last day to withdraw is February 14
10580ETH221-72Prof & Apld Ethics1  ONLINE Rowan,M2802812
The above course begins on 02/24/15 and ends on 03/31/15
last day to withdraw is March 24
10561FPT116-01Hazardous Mtrls II3TuTh01:30-02:45pmCCC217Lattanzio,P35035 
10689FPT131-01Fire Prevention3TuTh03:00-04:15pmCCC210Lingenfelter,D35035 
10622FPT135-01Fire Administration3TuTh04:30-05:45pmCCC211Depasquale,R35035 
10614FPT137-01Fire Protec Systms3TuTh11:00-12:15pmCCC211Lattanzio,P35035 
10562FPT215-01Fire Investigation3TuTh09:30-10:45amCCC216Farstad,R35035 
11175FPT237-51Ind Fire Protectn3Th06:00-08:45pmCCC216Kasko,R35035 
10953FPT250-01Fire Protection Internship3  OFF-C TBA10010 
By appointment only *** Instructor's permission req'd
10302FRE121-01Elem French I3TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK304Yapo,L2502530
10556FRE121-51Elem French I3Tu06:00-08:45pmCCC211Cioffi,S2502530
10716FRE122-01Elem French II3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK304Yapo,L2502530
11177FYS100-110First Year Seminar- CJ1Tu12:30-01:20pmCCC211TBA25025 
11178FYS100-111First Year Seminar- CJ/FPT1Th12:30-01:20pmCCC211Lattanzio,P25025 
11179FYS100-120First Year Seminar-Bus/Acc/Pal1Tu12:30-01:20pmELS240Rowe,K25025 
11180FYS100-121First Year Seminar-Bus/Acc/Pal1Th12:30-01:20pmELS240TBA25025 
11204FYS100-210First Year Seminar- Lib Arts1Tu12:30-01:20pmELS236TBA25025 
11205FYS100-211First Year Seminar- Lib Arts1Th12:30-01:20pmELS236TBA25025 
11206FYS100-220First Year Seminar- CDC/HS1Tu12:30-01:20pmELS239TBA25025 
11203FYS100-230First Year Seminar- ECH/TET1Tu12:30-01:20pmELS232TBA25025 
11181FYS100-310First Year Seminar- HCAT1Tu12:30-01:20pmELS136Otis,K25025 
11237FYS100-311First Year Seminar- HCAT1Th12:30-01:20pmELS320Golding,R25025 
11238FYS100-312First Year Seminar- HCAT1Tu12:30-01:20pmELS245Krebs,W25025 
11242FYS100-410First Year Seminar- Science1Tu12:30-01:20pmELS134Cheeseman,K25025 
11239FYS100-420First Year Seminar-Comp Sci1Tu12:30-01:20pmCST300Clinton,K25025 
11241FYS100-440First Year Seminar- Health1Tu12:30-01:20pmELS320Tameta,R25025 
11245FYS100-51First Year Seminar1Tu05:00-05:50pmELS132TBA25025 
11240FYS100-510First Year Seminar- Music1Tu12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B25025 
11246FYS100-52First Year Seminar1W05:00-05:50pmELS132TBA25025 
11210HEA100-01Medical Terminology3MW08:30-09:45amELS332Reynolds,S30030 
10847HEA100-71Medical Terminology3  ONLINE Reynolds,S2802836
11184HEA101-71Healthcare Ethics & Law3  ONLINE Reynolds,S2802836
10707HIM201-01Healthcare Billing & Reimbursm3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK205Reynolds,S30030 
10708HIM202-01Current Procedures in Term'gy4TuTh08:00-09:40amSTK303Reynolds,S30030 
10709HIM203-01ICD Coding Systems & Lab4TuTh10:00-11:40amSTK303Reynolds,S30030 
10128HIS125-51West Civil To 17153M06:00-08:45pmSTK206Rose,R35035 
10969HIS127-01West Civil Since 17153MWF08:00-08:50amSTK206Lineberry,J35035 
10111HIS127-02West Civil Since 17153MW10:00-11:15amELS236Bennett,D35035 
10110HIS127-03West Civil Since 17153TuTh08:00-09:15amSTK204Kramer,J35035 
10484HIS127-04West Civil Since 17153TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS136McCann,B35035 
10510HIS127-05West Civil Since 17153TuTh04:30-05:45pmCCC217Bennett,D35035 
10340HIS127-71West Civil Since 17153  ONLINE Beebe,M2802836
10129HIS227-51American History To 18773W06:00-08:45pmCCC216Bloom,D35035 
10584HIS229-01American History Since 18773MW02:00-03:15pmELS134Faehmel,B35035 
10720HIS229-02American History Since 18773TuTh09:30-10:45amSTK308Faehmel,B35035 
10275HIS229-03American History Since 18773TuTh01:30-02:45pmCCC218Rybaltowski,E35035 
10225HIS229-71American History Since 18773  ONLINE Staude,R2802836
10360HIS232-51World Civ to 17003W06:00-08:45pmSTK302Jensen,C35035 
10698HIS233-01Hist Women & Gender in US3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS134Faehmel,B34034 
10303HIS234-01World Civ Since 17003MW04:00-05:15pmSTK204Knoblauch,E35035 
10469HIS234-02World Civ Since 17003TuTh09:30-10:45amSTK304Pratt,R35035 
10684HIS234-03World Civ Since 17003TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK306Bennett,D35035 
10273HIS234-04World Civ Since 17003TuTh01:30-02:45pmCCC212Bennett,D35035 
10503HIS234-71World Civ Since 17003  ONLINE Bennett,D2802836
11209HIS234-72World Civ Since 17003  ONLINE Knoblauch,E2802836
11147HIS241-01European Witch Trials3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK204Bennett,D35035 
10815HON124-01Honors Intro to Literature3TuTh09:30-10:45amELS411Welch,G20020 
10821HON234-01Honors World Civ since 17003MW10:00-11:15amELS411Faehmel,B20020 
11148HON244-01Topics in Literary Classics3MW02:00-03:15pmELS411Richardson,A20020 
11149HON255-01Capstone Seminar3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS411Abrahams,E
Boynton,S
20020 
10204HOT111-01Food Preparation I3M08:00-11:50amELS323Kehn,K18018100
10003HOT111-02Food Preparation I3W08:00-11:50amELS418Withey,C18018100
10002HOT111-03Food Preparation I3W02:00-05:50pmELS323Doney Sheridan,M18018100
10321HOT111-51Food Preparation I3Tu06:00-09:50pmELS324Cerone,P18018100
10545HOT111-52Food Preparation I3S08:00-11:50amELS245Lynch,T18018100
10004HOT112-01Food Preparation II3M08:00-11:50amELS425Payne,R18018100
10246HOT112-02Food Preparation II3M02:00-05:50pmELS425Ortiz,J18018100
10005HOT112-03Food Preparation II3Tu08:00-11:50amELS425Payne,R18018100
10458HOT112-04Food Preparation II3Tu08:00-11:50amELS418Ragucci,R18018100
10006HOT112-05Food Preparation II3W08:00-11:50amBEG223Verrigni,R18018100
10457HOT112-06Food Preparation II3Th08:00-11:50amELS418Stamets,M18018100
10009HOT112-07Food Preparation II3Th08:00-11:50amELS425Payne,R18018100
10008HOT112-08Food Preparation II3Th02:00-05:50pmELS425Brucker,M18018100
10007HOT112-09Food Preparation II3F08:00-11:50amELS419Payne,R18018100
10010HOT112-51Food Preparation II3Th06:00-09:50pmELS324Baldwin,J18018100
10245HOT117-01Food & Beverage Control3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK306Strianese,A35035 
10265HOT117-02Food & Beverage Control3TuTh12:10-01:25pmSTK206Strianese,A35035 
10011HOT117-03Food & Beverage Control3F08:30-11:15amELS134O'Connell,J35035 
10012HOT117-51Food & Beverage Control3Th06:00-08:45pmELS236Brough,D35035 
10013HOT119-01Elements of Baking3M08:00-11:50amELS423Krebs,P18018100
10015HOT119-02Elements of Baking3W02:00-05:50pmELS425Krebs,W18018100
10014HOT119-03Elements of Baking3Th02:00-05:50pmELS320Sokol,G18018100
10526HOT119-04Elements of Baking3F12:15-04:05pmELS425Nolan,M18018100
10016HOT119-51Elements of Baking3W06:00-09:50pmELS324Sagatis,D18018100
10544HOT119-52Elements of Baking3S12:00-03:50pmELS334Heekin,E18018100
10281HOT120-01Beverage Management1W12:30-02:30pmBEG223Burns,F35035 
The above course begins on 01/26/15 and ends on 02/23/15
Last date to withdraw is March 7
10223HOT125-01Cakes/Decorating3M08:00-11:50amELS320Raymond Jr,D15015100
10413HOT125-02Cakes/Decorating3Tu08:00-11:50amELS320Hatalsky,S15015100
10224HOT125-03Cakes/Decorating3F08:00-11:50amELS320Hatalsky,S15015100
10229HOT125-51Cakes/Decorating3M06:00-09:50pmELS324Sagatis,D15015100
10017HOT131-01Math for Food Service Records3TuTh09:30-10:45amELS239Strianese,P32032 
10452HOT131-02Math for Food Service Records3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS239Strianese,P32032 
10777HOT131-03Math for Food Service Records3F08:30-11:15amELS239Otis,K32032 
10447HOT132-01Sanitation Technique Food Serv2M02:00-04:00pmELS132O'Connell,J35035 
10173HOT132-02Sanitation Technique Food Serv2Tu02:00-04:00pmELS134O'Connell,J35035 
10546HOT132-51Sanitation Technique Food Serv2S08:00-11:40amELS134Burns,F35035 
The above course begins on 01/24/15 and ends on 02/21/15
Last date to withdraw is February 14
10018HOT218-01Hum Resour Mgt/HFI3MF12:30-01:45pmELS134O'Connell,I35035 
10460HOT218-02Hum Resour Mgt/HFI3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK208O'Connell,I35035 
10020HOT218-03Hum Resour Mgt/HFI3TuTh09:30-10:45amSTK204O'Connell,I35035 
10019HOT218-04Hum Resour Mgt/HFI3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK204O'Connell,I35035 
10228HOT218-51Hum Resour Mgt/HFI3M06:00-08:45pmELS234O'Connell,I35035 
10021HOT220-01Wines of the World3Tu01:30-04:15pmELS240Strianese,A28028100
10022HOT220-02Wines of the World3Th01:30-04:15pmELS240Strianese,A28028100
10023HOT220-51Wines of the World3W06:00-08:45pmELS232Strianese,A28028100
10231HOT226-01Comrcial Baking II3W07:45-12:05pmELS320Krebs,P15015100
10543HOT226-02Comrcial Baking II3F07:45-12:05pmELS425Krebs,P15015100
10322HOT226-51Comrcial Baking II3M05:30-09:50pmELS323Hatalsky,S15015100
10024HOT233-01Bas Prin Nutrition3W08:30-11:15amSTK208Sokol,G35035 
10167HOT233-51Bas Prin Nutrition3Tu06:00-08:45pmELS234Mabey,G35035 
10314HOT233-71Bas Prin Nutrition3  ONLINE Kane,K2802836
10025HOT238-01Dining Room Mgmt & Operation3Tu10:00-02:45pmELSCDRLarkin,J15015100
10610HOT238-02Dining Room Mgmt & Operation3W10:00-02:45pmELSCDROtis,K15015100
10026HOT238-03Dining Room Mgmt & Operation3Th10:00-02:45pmELSCDRLarkin,J15015100
10027HOT238-04Dining Room Mgmt & Operation3F10:00-02:45pmELSCDRLarkin,J15015100
10188HOT238-51Dining Room Mgmt & Operation3M05:00-09:45pmELSCDRWilliams,K15015100
10028HOT238-52Dining Room Mgmt & Operation3W05:00-09:45pmELSCDRPayne,R15015100
10029HOT251-01Quantitv Foods3M02:00-06:20pmELS320Moser,G15015100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10030HOT251-02Quantitv Foods3Tu02:00-06:40pmELS425Alicandro,T15015100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10170HOT251-03Quantitv Foods3W08:30-01:50pmELS425Ragucci,R15015100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10031HOT251-04Quantitv Foods3Th02:00-06:20pmELS423Alicandro,T15015100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10462HOT251-05Quantitv Foods3F08:30-01:50pmELS423Ragucci,R15015100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10032HOT251-51Quantitv Foods3Tu04:00-09:20pmELS419Brown,W15015100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10033HOT253-01Banquet Mgt Operations3M03:00-07:30pmELS419Larkin,J15015100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10034HOT253-02Banquet Mgt Operations3Tu03:00-07:30pmELS423Williams,K15015100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10035HOT253-03Banquet Mgt Operations3W10:00-02:30pmELS423O'Connell,J15015100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10192HOT253-04Banquet Mgt Operations3Th03:00-07:30pmELS419O'Connell,J15015100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10463HOT253-05Banquet Mgt Operations3F10:00-02:30pmELS418Williams,K15015100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10168HOT253-51Banquet Mgt Operations3Tu04:30-09:00pmELS418O'Connell,J15015100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10036HOT256-01Ad Gar Mgr/Meat Cut3M10:00-02:20pmELS418Stamets,M15015100
10502HOT256-02Ad Gar Mgr/Meat Cut3Tu12:30-04:50pmELS324Niccoli,M15015100
10169HOT256-51Ad Gar Mgr/Meat Cut3Tu05:30-09:50pmELS245Stamets,M15015100
10194HOT258-01Class Cuisine II4Tu09:00-03:00pmELSCUISVerrigni,R15015100
10609HOT258-02Class Cuisine II4W09:00-03:00pmELSCUISAlicandro,T15015100
10195HOT258-03Class Cuisine II4Th09:00-03:00pmELSCUISVerrigni,R15015100
10196HOT258-04Class Cuisine II4F09:00-03:00pmELSCUISAlicandro,T15015100
10197HOT258-51Class Cuisine II4M04:00-09:50pmELSCUISVerrigni,R15015100
10198HOT258-52Class Cuisine II4W04:00-09:50pmELSCUISBrough,D15015100
10189HOT260-01Int Baking/Pastry3M12:30-04:50pmELS323Stewart,L15015100
10117HOT260-02Int Baking/Pastry3Tu07:45-12:05pmELS419Krebs,P15015100
10115HOT260-03Int Baking/Pastry3W12:30-04:50pmELS418Hatalsky,S15015100
10611HOT260-04Int Baking/Pastry3W07:45-12:05pmELS323Raymond Jr,D15015100
10116HOT260-05Int Baking/Pastry3Th07:45-12:05pmELS419Hatalsky,S15015100
10118HOT260-51Int Baking/Pastry3Th05:30-09:50pmELS323Krebs,P15015100
10699HOT268-01Mod Cul Trends & Techniq3F08:00-12:20pmELS323Stamets,M15015100
11018HOT269-01Culinary Competition3W11:00-04:00pmELS419Stamets,M15015100
10119HOT276-01Mtgs Conv Management3MW10:00-11:15amSTK204O'Connell,I4004025
10120HOT276-02Mtgs Conv Management3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK304Williams,K4004025
10121HOT276-51Mtgs Conv Management3Th06:00-08:45pmSTK304Waldie,A4004025
10122HOT291-01Computers Hosp Ind3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK203Golding,R25025 
10369HSC100-01Intro to Health Professions1TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS341TBA35035 
The above course begins on 01/20/15 and ends on 02/19/15
Last date to withdraw is February 14
10589HSC100-02Intro to Health Professions1F08:30-11:15amSTK202TBA35035 
The above course begins on 01/23/15 and ends on 02/20/15
Last date to withdraw is February 14
10697HSC100-51Intro to Health Professions1Th06:00-08:45pmELS238Brucker,D30030 
The above course begins on 02/24/15 and ends on 03/31/15
The last day to withdraw is March 24
10621HUS133-01Child Maltreatment3MW12:30-01:45pmBEG220Adamany,R35035 
10548HUS150-01Intr Chem Abuse/Dependency3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK208Carlson,E35035 
10256HUS150-51Intr Chem Abuse/Dependency3W06:00-08:45pmSTK308TBA35035 
10655HUS150-71Intr Chem Abuse/Dependency3  ONLINE Pouliot,F2802836
10549HUS157-01Subst Abuse Couns4TuTh10:00-11:40amSTK206Carlson,E35035 
10717HUS157-51Subst Abuse Couns4Tu06:00-09:40pmSTK208Carlson,E35035 
11194HUS221-01Field Instruction I3M04:30-05:45pmELS418Frank,J10010 
11192HUS221-02Field Instruction I3W04:30-05:45pmELS134Adamany,R10010 
11193HUS221-03Field Instruction I3Tu03:00-04:15pmELS418Adamany,R10010 
11197HUS222-01Field Instruction II3M04:30-05:45pmELS418Frank,J10010 
11195HUS222-02Field Instruction II3W04:30-05:45pmELS134Adamany,R10010 
11196HUS222-03Field Instruction II3Tu03:00-04:15pmELS418Adamany,R10010 
11103HUS225-01Theory/Field I:Chem Dep4MW04:00-05:45pmELS232Washco,M808 
10320HUS226-01Theory/Field II:Chem Dep4MW04:00-05:45pmELS232Washco,M707 
10718HUS250-51Plan, Assess,Trtmt3M06:00-09:00pmCCC218Martin,K35035 
10682HUS254-71Pharm of Psych Drugs3  ONLINE Carlson,E2802836
10290HUS255-51Abuse:Prevent/Educ3Tu06:00-08:45pmELS132Martin,K35035 
10638HUS255-71Abuse:Prevent/Educ3  ONLINE Combs,L2802836
10477ITA121-01Elem Italian I3MW04:00-05:15pmSTK202Keyes,P2502530
10551ITA122-51Elem Italian II3MW06:00-07:15pmELS334Keyes,P2502530
11151LIT216-01Mythology3MW08:30-09:45amELS239Welch,G30030 
11150LIT220-01Women's Literature3TuTh11:00-12:15pmBEG223Jansen,M30030 
11152LIT233-01Drama Classics-Mod3MW12:30-01:45pmELS341Abrahams,E30030 
10084LIT254-01Brit Lit Since18003MW10:00-11:15amSTK308Tolbert,A35035 
10085LIT258-71Amer Lit Since18653  ONLINE Cassidy,M2802836
11105MAT085-01Essential Algebra I3MWF12:30-01:20pmELS320Tomaino,K22022 
11107MAT085-02Essential Algebra I3MWF10:00-10:50amCCC210Arlt,I22022 
11106MAT085-03Essential Algebra I3MW02:00-03:15pmELS420Tomaino,K22022 
11153MAT085-04Essential Algebra I3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS324Tomaino,K22022 
11198MAT085-05Essential Algebra I3TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS419Tomaino,K22022 
11199MAT085-06Essential Algebra I3TuTh03:00-04:15pmELS341Tomaino,K22022 
11108MAT085-51Essential Algebra I3TuTh06:00-07:15pmELS420Tomaino,K22022 
11109MAT095-01Essential Algebra II3MWF08:00-08:50amELS420Ochshorn,P22022 
11110MAT095-02Essential Algebra II3MWF09:00-09:50amELS420Ochshorn,P22022 
11111MAT095-03Essential Algebra II3MW12:30-01:45pmELS420Ochshorn,P22022 
11112MAT095-04Essential Algebra II3MW12:30-01:45pmBEG221Liska,K22022 
11115MAT095-05Essential Algebra II3MW02:00-03:15pmELS324Liska,K22022 
11113MAT095-06Essential Algebra II3TuTh11:00-12:15pmCCC216Ochshorn,P22022 
11114MAT095-07Essential Algebra II3TuTh09:30-10:45amCCC212Ochshorn,P22022 
11200MAT095-08Essential Algebra II3TuTh03:00-04:15pmCCC217Gordon,D22022 
11116MAT095-09Essential Algebra II3TuTh04:30-05:45pmELS134Gordon,D22022 
11117MAT095-51Essential Algebra II3TuTh06:00-07:15pmBEG223Nocito,D22022 
11126MAT118-01Technical Math3MW12:30-01:45pmELS240Spring,M32032 
10492MAT126-01Descriptive Stats3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK303Conte,M30030 
10802MAT126-02Descriptive Stats3TuTh08:00-09:15amCCC209Schildt,S28028 
10803MAT126-51Descriptive Stats3M06:00-08:45pmSTK303Higgins,R30030 
10805MAT147-01Statistics3MW08:30-09:45amSTK106Conte,M32032 
10178MAT147-02Statistics3MW10:00-11:15amELS232Ross,R32032 
10804MAT147-03Statistics3MW12:30-01:45pmELS232Lacey,L32032 
10330MAT147-04Statistics3TuTh09:30-10:45amCCC209Schildt,S28028 
11163MAT147-05Statistics3TuTh08:00-09:15amELS234Ross,R32032 
10497MAT147-06Statistics3TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS232Spring,M32032 
10181MAT147-51Statistics3M06:00-08:45pmCCC217Conway,M32032 
10771MAT147-52Statistics3Th06:00-08:45pmELS341TBA32032 
11135MAT147-71Statistics3  ONLINE Lacey,L2802836
11120MAT148-01College Algebra3MW10:00-11:15amELS334Crusan,L32032 
11121MAT148-02College Algebra3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK304Crusan,L32032 
11122MAT148-03College Algebra3TuTh08:00-09:15amELS334Hauprich,T32032 
11123MAT148-04College Algebra3TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS239Lamatina,J32032 
11164MAT148-05College Algebra3TuTh03:00-04:15pmELS232Lamatina,J32032 
11124MAT148-51College Algebra3W06:00-08:45pmELS234TBA32032 
11125MAT148-71College Algebra3  ONLINE Ross,R2802836
11165MAT149-01Finite Math3MW08:30-09:45amELS236TBA32032 
10701MAT149-02Finite Math3TuTh03:00-04:15pmELS236Tran,M32032 
10247MAT167-01Precalc/Analyt Geom4MW02:00-03:40pmELS245Spring,M32032 
10248MAT167-02Precalc/Analyt Geom4TuTh10:00-11:40amELS232Spring,M32032 
10260MAT167-51Precalc/Analyt Geom4TuTh06:00-07:40pmSTK308Burke,J32032 
11136MAT167-71Precalc/Analyt Geom4  ONLINE Ross,R2802836
10179MAT180-01Calculus 14MW08:00-09:40amELS238Ross,R30030 
10182MAT180-02Calculus 14TuTh03:00-04:40pmELS238Lacey,L30030 
10180MAT181-01Calculus 24MW04:00-05:40pmELS238Spring,M30030 
11128MAT210-01Dscr Structures: Logic & Proof3TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK204Lacey,L30030 
11166MAT240-01Calculus 34MW02:00-03:40pmELS239Lacey,L19019 
10647MGT123-01Introduction to Business3MWF10:00-10:50amELS130Lasek,R35035 
10277MGT123-02Introduction to Business3TuTh09:30-10:45amSTK302Farron,M35035 
10278MGT123-03Introduction to Business3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK302TBA30030 
10126MGT123-71Introduction to Business3  ONLINE Mulloy,M2802836
10845MGT126-01Disney Human Resource Mgt3  OFF-C Spitz,J10010 
Part of Disney Program on Site in Florida or California
10127MGT127-01Human Resource Mgt3TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK302Farron,M35035 
10616MGT127-02Human Resource Mgt3TuTh04:30-05:45pmCCC218Smith-Hunter,A35035 
10411MGT127-71Human Resource Mgt3  ONLINE Beaudoin,S2802836
10835MGT135-71Internatl Business3  ONLINE Lasek,R2802836
10836MGT213-71Principles of Management3  ONLINE Farron,M2802836
11138MGT215-01Sales and Service3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK302Farron,M30030 
11139MGT230-01Strategic Management3MW08:30-09:45amELS234Lasek,R30030 
10612MGT242-51HEntrepreneurship3Tu06:00-07:15pmCCC241Braathe,R30030 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10176MGT250-01Business Internship3  OFF-C Spitz,J10010 
Meetings sched by appt only***Instructor's permission req'd
11176MGT251-01Disney Co-Operative6  OFF-C Spitz,J10010 
10570MKT223-01Marketing3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK308Farron,M35035 
10509MKT223-71Marketing3  ONLINE Farron,M2802836
10846MKT224-01Disney Marketing You3  OFF-C Spitz,J10010 
Part of Disney Program on Site in Florida or California
10368MUS100-01Basic Ensemble1W02:00-02:50pmMUS139Quigley,P20020 
10055MUS106-01Ear Train/Sight Singing3TuTh08:00-09:15amMUS215Hosmer,K20020 
10221MUS106-02Ear Train/Sight Singing3TuTh09:30-10:45amMUS215Hosmer,K20020 
10316MUS112-01Music Notat Sftwr Basics1F01:00-01:50pmMUS118Evans,M15015 
11173MUS115-01Rock Music Style/Development3TuTh03:00-04:15pmMUS120Brucker,C20020 
10962MUS115-71Rock Music Style/Development3  ONLINE Isachsen,S2802836
10199MUS121-01Enjoyment Music I3MWF09:00-09:50amMUS119Hosmer,K25025 
10569MUS121-02Enjoyment Music I3MWF10:00-10:50amMUS119Hosmer,K25025 
10052MUS127-51Jazz Styles & Dev3Tu06:00-08:45pmMUS120Brucker,C25025 
10053MUS135-01Applied Voice 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wu,Y10010475
All sections of MUS 135 have a $475 lab fee
10374MUS135-02Applied Guitar 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Quigley,P20020475
10375MUS135-03Applied Elec Bass 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Quigley,P10010475
10376MUS135-04Applied Perc 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
10377MUS135-05Applied Piano 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Evans,M15015475
10378MUS135-06Applied Cello 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10421MUS135-07Applied Violin 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10422MUS135-08Applied Dbl Bass 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10423MUS135-09Applied Flute 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10424MUS135-10Applied Clarinet 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10425MUS135-11Applied Bassoon 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10426MUS135-12Applied Sax 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10427MUS135-13Applied Horn 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
10428MUS135-14Applied Trumpet 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
10429MUS135-15Applied Trombone 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
10430MUS135-16Applied Euphonium 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
10446MUS135-17Applied Tuba I2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
10485MUS135-18Applied Organ I2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Evans,M10010475
10054MUS136-01Applied Voice 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wu,Y20020475
All sections of MUS 136 have a $475 lab fee
10379MUS136-02Applied Guitar 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Quigley,P20020475
10380MUS136-03Appl Elect Bass 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Quigley,P10010475
10381MUS136-04Applied Perc 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
10382MUS136-05Applied Piano 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Evans,M15015475
10383MUS136-06Applied Cello 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10384MUS136-07Applied Violin 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10385MUS136-08Applied Dbl Bass 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10386MUS136-09Applied Flute 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10387MUS136-10Applied Clarinet 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10414MUS136-11Applied Bassoon 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10415MUS136-12Applied Sax 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10416MUS136-13Applied Horn 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
10417MUS136-14Applied Trumpet 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
10418MUS136-15Applied Trombone 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
10419MUS136-16Appl Euphonium 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
10420MUS136-17Applied Tuba 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
10712MUS136-18Applied Oboe II2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10713MUS136-19Applied Viola II2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10056MUS147-01Music Fundamentals3TuTh09:30-10:45amMUS120Kokernak,S20020 
10774MUS147-02Music Fundamentals3TuTh09:30-10:45amMUS119Zaffuts,G20020 
10057MUS152-01Theory II2TuTh11:30-12:20pmMUS119Keyser,A20020 
10892MUS152-02Theory II2TuTh11:30-12:20pmMUS215Hosmer,K20020 
10528MUS152-03Theory II2TuTh11:30-12:20pmMUS120Evans,M20020 
10058MUS156-01Aural Skills II1WF09:00-09:50amMUS131Wu,Y22022 
10266MUS156-02Aural Skills II1TuTh09:00-09:50amMUS131Wu,Y22022 
10205MUS158-01Conducting II1MW10:00-10:50amMUS139Wery,B25025 
10349MUS162-01Jazz Ens II1W04:00-05:40pmMUS139Meckley,W20020 
10059MUS162-02Wind Ensemble II1TuTh03:50-05:50pmMUS139Wery,B40040 
10060MUS162-03Chorus II1MW02:00-03:30pmMUS131Wu,Y70070 
11231MUS162-04Guitar Ens II1M03:45-04:45pmMUS120Isachsen,S20020 
11232MUS162-05Guitar Ens II1W03:45-04:45pmMUS131Grudecki,K20020 
10350MUS162-06Guitar Ens II1M03:45-04:45pmMUS131Quigley,P20020 
10351MUS162-07Vocal Chmbr Ens II1TuTh01:30-03:00pmMUS131Wu,Y20020 
10607MUS162-08Brass Ensemble II1M01:30-02:20pmMUS139Meidenbauer,M10010 
10529MUS162-09Classical Gtr Ens II1M04:55-05:55pmMUS131Quigley,P20020 
10966MUS162-10Flute Ensemble1M03:50-04:50pmMUS119Thibodeau,N20020 
10352MUS162-11Chamber Music II1M03:50-05:50pmMUS215Wery,B20020 
10346MUS162-12Percussion Ens II1M04:55-06:35pmMUS139Janack,A20020 
10587MUS162-13Jazz Combo1W06:00-08:00pmMUS139Patneaude,B505 
10454MUS162-51Orchestra II1TuTh07:15-08:35pmOFF-C Wery,B20020 
10174MUS164-01Perf Conc 2:Voice2W12:30-01:20pmMUS131Wu,Y20020475
All sections of MUS 164 have a $475 lab fee
10388MUS164-02Perf Conc 2:Guitar2W12:30-01:20pmMUS215Quigley,P20020475
10389MUS164-03Perf Conc 2:El Bass2W12:30-01:20pmMUS215Quigley,P10010475
10451MUS164-04Perf Conc II:Percussion2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010475
10391MUS164-05Perf Conc 2:Piano2W12:30-01:20pmBEG141Evans,M15015475
10392MUS164-06Perf Conc 2:Cello2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010475
10393MUS164-07Perf Conc 2:Violin2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010475
10394MUS164-08Perf Conc 2:Dbl Bass2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010475
10395MUS164-09Perf Conc 2:Flute2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010475
10431MUS164-10Perf Conc 2:Clarinet2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010475
10390MUS164-11Perf Conc 2:Bassoon2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010475
10432MUS164-12Perf Conc 2:Sax2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010475
10433MUS164-13Perf Conc 2: Horn2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010475
10434MUS164-14Perf Conc 2: Trumpet2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010475
10435MUS164-15Perf Conc 2:Trombone2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010475
10436MUS164-16Perf Conc 2:Euphonium2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010475
10437MUS164-17Perf Conc 2:Tuba2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010475
10525MUS164-18Perf Conc II:Organ2W12:30-01:20pmBEG141Evans,M10010475
10728MUS164-19Perf Conc 2: Oboe2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010475
10729MUS164-20Perf Conc 2: Viola2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010475
10061MUS167-01Percussion Techniques1M12:30-01:20pmMUS139Maekane,N15015 
10608MUS171-01Voice Class2F12:30-02:10pmMUS119Pickreign,C20020 
10582MUS178-01Audio Recording I3TuTh03:00-04:15pmMUS118Isachsen,S15015 
10837MUS179-01Audio Recording II3TuTh01:30-02:45pmMUS118Isachsen,S15015 
10660MUS181-01Beginning Piano2TuTh11:00-11:50amMUS149Aldi,B13013 
10062MUS181-02Beginning Piano2TuTh01:30-02:20pmMUS149Aldi,B13013 
10486MUS182-01Intermediate Piano2MW09:00-09:50amMUS149Wilding,A13013 
10185MUS182-02Intermediate Piano2MW10:00-10:50amMUS149Wilding,A13013 
10291MUS182-03Intermediate Piano2TuTh09:30-10:20amMUS149Aldi,B13013 
11243MUS195-01Piano Pedagogy1M09:00-09:50amMUS120Evans,M10010 
11155MUS235-01Music Business II3MWF08:00-08:50amMUS120Brucker,C30030 
10064MUS252-01Theory IV2MW08:00-08:50amMUS119Wery,B30030 
10065MUS256-01Aural Skills IV1TuTh08:00-08:50amMUS119Keyser,A30030 
10212MUS258-01Literature & Style II3MWF09:00-09:50amMUS215Keyser,A25025 
10219MUS258-02Literature & Style II3MWF10:00-10:50amMUS215Keyser,A25025 
10209MUS262-01Jazz Ens IV1W04:00-05:40pmMUS139Meckley,W15015 
10067MUS262-02Wind Ensemble IV1TuTh03:50-05:50pmMUS139Wery,B20020 
10068MUS262-03Chorus IV1MW02:00-03:30pmMUS131Wu,Y40040 
11234MUS262-04Guitar Ens IV1M03:45-04:45pmMUS120Isachsen,S20020 
11235MUS262-05Guitar Ens IV1W03:45-04:45pmMUS131Grudecki,K20020 
10210MUS262-06Guitar Ens IV1M03:45-04:45pmMUS131Quigley,P20020 
10203MUS262-07Vocl Chmbr Ens IV1TuTh01:30-03:00pmMUS131Wu,Y15015 
10530MUS262-08Classical Gtr Ens IV1M04:55-05:55pmMUS131Quigley,P20020 
10211MUS262-09Wind Chmbr Ens IV1M03:50-05:50pmMUS215Wery,B15015 
10367MUS262-10Percussion Ens IV1M04:55-06:35pmMUS139Janack,A20020 
10450MUS262-51Orchestra IV1TuTh07:15-08:35pmOFF-C Wery,B30030 
10069MUS264-01Perf Conc 4:Voice2W12:30-01:20pmMUS131Wu,Y15015465
All sections of MUS 264 have a $475 lab fee
10396MUS264-02Perf Conc 4:Guitar2W12:30-01:20pmMUS215Quigley,P10010465
10397MUS264-03Perf Conc 4:Elec Bass2W12:30-01:20pmMUS215Quigley,P10010465
10398MUS264-04Perf Conc 4:Percussion2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010465
10399MUS264-05Perf Conc 4:Piano2W12:30-01:20pmBEG141Evans,M10010465
10400MUS264-06Perf Conc 4:Cello2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Evans,M10010465
10401MUS264-07Perf Conc 4:Violin2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010465
10402MUS264-08Perf Conc 4:Dble Bass2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010465
10403MUS264-09Perf Conc 4:Flute2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010465
10438MUS264-10Perf Conc 4:Clarinet2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010465
10439MUS264-11Perf Conc 4:Bassoon2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010465
10440MUS264-12Perf Conc 4:Sax2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010465
10441MUS264-13Perf Conc 4: Horn2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010465
10442MUS264-14Perf Conc 4: Trumpet2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010465
10443MUS264-15Perf Conc 4: Trombone2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010465
10444MUS264-16Perf Conc 4:Euphonium2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010465
10445MUS264-17Perf Conc 4: Tuba2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010465
10585MUS264-18Perf Concentrt 4: Organ2W12:30-01:20pmBEG141Evans,M10010465
11011MUS264-19Perf Concentrt 4: Oboe2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010465
11156MUS280-01Music Business Internship3TuTh08:00-08:50amMUS118Isachsen,S15015 
10070MUS284-01Music Contmp Ed II3F08:30-11:45amOFF-C Heilman,A25025 
   F03:00-04:00pmMUS131     
10184MUS286-01Woodwind Techniques2TuTh10:30-11:20amMUS139Gerbino,T20020 
10071MUS288-01Keyboard Techniques II1M12:30-01:20pmMUS149Evans,M13013 
10072MUS288-02Keyboard Techniques II1M01:30-02:20pmMUS149Evans,M13013 
10073MUS288-03Keyboard Techniques II1F02:00-02:50pmMUS149Evans,M13013 
11244MUS295-01Music Composition Seminar1Th09:00-09:50amMUS139Wery,B10010 
11212NMT150-01Intro Materials Sci3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS341Cabrera,T25025 
10625NMT150-71Intro Materials Sci3  ONLINE Cabrera,T2402436
10498NMT152-01Intr Nanoscale Materials3MF10:00-11:15amCST104Cabrera,T20020 
10566NMT254-01HIntro Semicon Tech3Th09:30-10:45amELS341Cabrera,T24024 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10517NMT280-01Intr Thin Film Deposition4MW12:30-01:45pmCST104Cabrera,T1801850
10567NMT280-0L1Intr Thin Film Dep Lab0Tu11:00-01:50pmCST203Kelly,J90950
This Lab begins 1/27/15
10568NMT280-0L2Intr Thin Film Dep Lab0Th11:00-01:50pmCST203Kelly,J90950
This Lab begins 1/29/15
10563NTR161-01Intr to Human Nutrition3MW04:00-05:15pmELS130Harris,L36036 
10583NTR161-02Intr to Human Nutrition3MW08:30-09:45amSTK308Harris,L36036 
10564NTR161-51Intr to Human Nutrition3Tu06:00-08:45pmELS130Del Rosso,L36036 
10577NTR161-71Intr to Human Nutrition3  ONLINE TBA2802836
10527PAL111-51Survey Of Amer Law3Tu06:00-08:45pmSTK106Trachtenberg,B30030 
10984PAL112-01Legal Research3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK204Foglietta,S35035 
10571PAL112-51Legal Research3M06:00-08:45pmSTK204Harris,L35035 
10217PAL114-01Courts&Litigation3MW10:00-11:15amELS341Foglietta,S35035 
10214PAL217-51Estates And Trusts3W06:00-08:45pmSTK202Zimring,J35035 
10105PAL219-51Real Property3Tu06:00-08:45pmSTK202Militano,M35035 
10151PAL231-01Family Law3MW08:30-09:45amELS134Evans,G35035 
10152PAL233-01Administrative Law3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK208Evans,G35035 
10279PAL250-01Paralegal Internship3  OFF-C Evans,G15015 
Meetings sched by appt only***Instructor's permission req'd
10617PHI141-71Surv Maj West Phil3  ONLINE Schwartz,L2802836
10516PHY106-51Meteorology3W06:00-08:45pmSTK203TBA30030 
10645PHY120-71Physical Science I3  ONLINE Gino,M2802836
10163PHY154-01Physics II4TuTh08:00-09:15amCST215Placek,B2402430
10164PHY154-0L1Physics II Lab0W02:00-04:50pmCST215Placek,B24024 
This Lab begins 1/28/15 and is limited to those in PHY154-01
10311PHY154-51Physics II4Tu06:00-08:45pmCST215Basirico,J2402430
10312PHY154-5L1Physics II Lab0Th06:00-08:45pmCST215Basirico,J24024 
This Lab begins 1/29/15 and is limited to those in PHY154-51
10261PHY222-01College Physics II4MW08:00-09:15amCST215Placek,B2402430
10262PHY222-0L1College Physics II Lab0Th02:00-04:50pmCST215Placek,B24024 
This Lab begins 1/29/15
10618POL123-01U.S. Government & Politics3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK106McCann,B35035 
10310POL123-51U.S. Government & Politics3Th06:00-08:45pmCCC211Parrella,N35035 
10683POL123-71U.S. Government & Politics3  ONLINE Faehmel,B2802836
10086PSY121-01Intro Psychology3MW08:30-09:45amSTK302Farina,M35035 
10088PSY121-02Intro Psychology3MW10:00-11:15amELS234Washco,M35035 
10087PSY121-03Intro Psychology3MWF12:30-01:20pmELS234Scheuerman,K35035 
10578PSY121-04Intro Psychology3MW12:30-01:45pmCCC218Anderson,C35035 
10269PSY121-05Intro Psychology3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK308Washco,M35035 
10226PSY121-06Intro Psychology3MW04:00-05:15pmCCC212Carlson,E35035 
11202PSY121-07Intro Psychology3TuTh08:00-09:15amCCC212McGarvey,B35035 
10089PSY121-08Intro Psychology3TuTh09:30-10:45amCCC217McGarvey,B35035 
10090PSY121-09Intro Psychology3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS234Scheuerman,K35035 
10470PSY121-10Intro Psychology3TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS132Friedman,M35035 
10240PSY121-11Intro Psychology3TuTh03:00-04:15pmELS234Friedman,M35035 
10471PSY121-12Intro Psychology3TuTh04:30-05:45pmELS232Scheuerman,K35035 
10130PSY121-51Intro Psychology3M06:00-08:45pmELS236Buzanowski-Stowell,D35035 
10552PSY121-52Intro Psychology3Th06:00-08:45pmSTK204Ciancetta,L35035 
10131PSY121-53Intro Psychology3S09:00-12:00pmCCC218DiNicola,M35035 
10289PSY121-71Intro Psychology3  ONLINE Ahola,D2802836
10504PSY121-72Intro Psychology3  ONLINE Ahola,D2802836
10646PSY121-73Intro Psychology3  ONLINE Friedman,M2802836
10253PSY221-01Educational Psychology3TuTh09:30-10:45amGWAY127Simeoni,Z35035 
10730PSY222-01Developmental Psychology3MW10:00-11:15amSTK302Garretson,M35035 
10553PSY222-02Developmental Psychology3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK202Washco,M35035 
10132PSY222-51Developmental Psychology3W06:00-08:45pmSTK206Streifert,K35035 
10362PSY222-71Developmental Psychology3  ONLINE Simeoni,Z2802836
10654PSY222-72Developmental Psychology3  ONLINE Torino,D2802836
10345PSY223-01Adolescent Psych3MW02:00-03:15pmCCC217Anderson,C35035 
10232PSY224-01Abnormal Psych3TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS236Scheuerman,K35035 
10133PSY224-51Abnormal Psych3Tu06:00-08:45pmSTK204King,R35035 
10361PSY224-71Abnormal Psych3  ONLINE Mcmanus,J2802836
10252PSY225-01Intro Special Ed4MW02:00-03:15pmGWAY127TBA35035 
***There is a field observation req for the above section***
10824PSY226-01Social Psychology3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK306Carlson,E35035 
10364PSY230-01Child Development4TuTh03:00-04:40pmGWAY127Kovacik,A35035 
The above course will also meet in Gateway 124
11201PSY235-71Psychology of Sport3  ONLINE Torino,D2802836
10366PSY240-01Human Sexuality3MW02:00-03:15pmELS236Scheuerman,K35035 
10412REL121-01World Religions3MW12:30-01:45pmELS239Welch,G33033 
10843SCM121-51Global Supply Chain Management3Th06:00-08:45pmCCC217Lasek,R34034 
11140SCM145-01Inventory Contr & Warehse Mgt3TuTh03:00-04:15pmCCC211Lasek,R30030 
10091SOC121-01Sociology3MW08:30-09:45amSTK306Yates,R35035 
10576SOC121-02Sociology3MW08:30-09:45amELS341Seth,M35035 
10043SOC121-03Sociology3MW12:30-01:45pmELS334Horton,H35035 
10092SOC121-04Sociology3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK202Horton,H35035 
10554SOC121-05Sociology3TuTh04:30-05:45pmSTK204Washco,M35035 
10304SOC121-06Sociology3TuTh09:30-10:45amSTK208Seth,M35035 
10690SOC121-07Sociology3TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK208Washco,M35035 
10044SOC121-08Sociology3TuTh03:00-04:15pmCCC216Lewis,P35035 
10045SOC121-09Sociology3TuTh04:30-05:45pmCCC216Lewis,P35035 
10135SOC121-51Sociology3M06:00-08:45pmSTK202West-Davis,A35035 
10134SOC121-52Sociology3Th06:00-08:45pmCCC210Martini,V35035 
10511SOC121-53Sociology3S09:00-12:00pmELS132Yates,R35035 
10341SOC121-71Sociology3  ONLINE Seth,M2802836
10505SOC121-72Sociology3  ONLINE Kane,J2802836
10691SOC121-73Sociology3  ONLINE Lewis,P2802836
10046SOC122-01Social Problems3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK202Seth,M35035 
10136SOC125-01Intro Soc Work3TuTh09:30-10:45amELS236Adamany,R35035 
10639SOC125-51Intro Soc Work3Tu06:00-08:45pmSTK206Lindh,J35035 
10721SOC127-01Intrprsnl/Grp Dynamics3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK206Frank,J35035 
10506SOC127-02Intrprsnl/Grp Dynamics3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS132Adamany,R35035 
10137SOC127-51Intrprsnl/Grp Dynamics3Th06:00-08:45pmELS132Pouliot,F35035 
11154SOC222-01Sociology of the Family3TuTh01:30-02:45pmBEG223Seth,M30030 
10286SPA121-01Elem Spanish I3MW08:30-09:45amELS132Laird de Polanco,C2502530
10305SPA121-02Elem Spanish I3MW12:30-01:45pmELS324Laird de Polanco,C2502530
10507SPA121-03Elem Spanish I3TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS130Laird de Polanco,C2502530
10523SPA121-04Elem Spanish I3TuTh09:30-10:45amBEG220Riggin,S2502530
10293SPA121-51Elem Spanish I3M06:00-09:00pmELS239Jones,M2502530
10047SPA122-01Elem Spanish II3MW08:30-09:45amELS419Rem,M2502530
10827SPA122-02Elem Spanish II3TuTh11:00-12:15pmBEG220Laird de Polanco,C2502530
10138SPA122-51Elem Spanish II3W06:00-08:45pmELS236Christou,L2502530
10825SPA224-01Inter Spanish II3MW10:00-11:15amELS132Laird de Polanco,C2502530
10123TAT121-01Intro To Hospitality3MW12:30-01:45pmELS136Larkin,J40040 
10600TAT121-02Intro To Hospitality3M02:00-04:45pmSTK106Otis,K35035 
10124TAT121-03Intro To Hospitality3TuTh09:30-10:45amELS134Waldie,A40040 
10280TAT140-01Event Management3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS423Williams,K30030 
10125TAT231-01Hosp & Tourism Mgt Internship3F02:00-04:45pmELS100Caponera,T30030 
10263TEL121-71Intro Info Systems3  ONLINE Lasek,R2802836
10103TET221-01Foundation of Education3TuTh11:00-12:15pmGWAY127Calhoun,T35035 
10288TET252-71Pre-Professional Seminar1  ONLINE Calhoun,T2802812

Last Updated: 11/01/14 04:45am ET
Return