Spring 2015 Schedule - All Courses
To view the course description, click on the CRN for the course.

CRNCourse-SecCourseTitleCrDaysTimesBldgRoomInstructorTotRegVacFee
10239ACC121-01Financial Acctg4MWF10:00-11:15amELS240Rowe,K30300 
10050ACC121-02Financial Acctg4MW02:00-03:40pmELS234Cunningham,D30291 
10472ACC121-03Financial Acctg4TuTh08:00-09:40amELS245Cunningham,D30219 
10094ACC121-51Financial Acctg4W06:00-09:30pmELS240Mulloy,S30300 
10356ACC121-71Financial Acctg4  ONLINE Rowe,K2826248
10449ACC122-01Managerial Acctg4MW02:00-03:40pmELS240Rowe,K35350 
10166ACC122-02Managerial Acctg4TuTh10:00-11:40amELS240Rowe,K35350 
10095ACC122-51HManagerial Acctg4M06:00-08:00pmELS240Donovan,D301812 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10476ACC122-71Managerial Acctg4  ONLINE Warschawski,B2820848
10343ACC201-01Comptr Appl Acct1MW04:00-05:15pmCCC209Cunningham,D251213 
The above course begins on 01/20/15 and ends on 02/20/15
Withdraw Deadline is February 14
10051ACC226-51Intermediate Accountng II4W06:00-09:30pmCCC243Fattorusso,T301812 
11137ACC242-71Cost Management3  ONLINE Rowe,K2829-136
11172ACC246-51Auditing3Tu06:00-08:45pmCCC243Bonacquist,B24717 
10499ACC248-51Govt'l & Not-For-Profit Acctng3M06:00-08:45pmCCC243Cunningham,D301020 
10355ACC250-01Accounting Internship3  OFF-C Spitz,J1019 
Meetings sched by appt only***Instructor's permission req'd
10370AER140-01Elem of Instr Flight4TuTh10:00-11:40amRICHMR Dittrich,E24168 
10371AER141-01Elem Instr Flight Lab1  RICHMR Jones,B2451910250
$10,250 lab fee *** Held at Richmor Aviation
10794AER210-51Aviation Law3M06:00-09:00pmELS341Zimring,J352411 
10474AER229-01Comm Op Lab 21  RICHMR Jones,B2410147200
$7200 Lab fee *** Held at Richmor Aviation
10475AER232-01Basic Instruction3TuTh08:30-09:45amRICHMR Jones,B241113 
10536AET112-01Intro Storage Battery Tech3MW08:30-09:45amCST217Luo,F24420 
10537AET114-51Intro to Solar Power Tech3Th06:00-08:45pmCST217Andress,R24222 
10795AET116-51Intro to Fuel Cell Tech3Tu06:00-08:45pmCST217Andress,R24717 
10538AET118-51Lean Manufacturing1W06:00-08:45pmCST215Ganino,S24915 
The above course begins on 01/20/15 and ends on 02/16/15
Last day to withdraw is February 21
10724AET272-01Power Transmission3MW12:30-01:45pmCST217Luo,F24519 
10513ART127-01Intro to Watercolors3Tu01:30-05:10pmELS408Caparulo,R18171 
10619ART128-01Intro to Drawing3MW02:20-04:00pmELS408Tyson,S18153 
10620ART128-02Intro to Drawing3MW04:10-05:50pmELS408Tyson,S18135 
11213ART129-01Two-Dimensional Design3MW12:30-02:10pmELS408Tyson,S18810 
10213ART135-01Appr Art-Scul&Arch3TuTh09:30-10:45amELS334Caparulo,R35341 
10282ASL121-51Amer Sign Lang 13M06:00-08:45pmCCC216Steria,M25250 
10347ASL121-52Amer Sign Lang 13Tu06:00-08:45pmCCC212Snyder,C25241 
10237ASL122-51Amer Sign Lang 23Th06:00-08:45pmCCC212Snyder,C25169 
11157AST125-51The Solar System3Tu06:00-08:45pmELS332Monda,R35305 
10148AST127-01The Cosmic System3TuTh09:30-10:45amCCC218Schauer,R32302 
10149AST127-02The Cosmic System3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS332Placek,B32293 
10642AST127-51The Cosmic System3M06:00-08:45pmELS332Placek,B35314 
10531ATC110-01Air Traffic Basics3TuTh01:30-02:45pmRICHMR Jones,B24420 
10624ATC250-51Local Control3Tu05:00-07:45pmRICHMR Barber,S30822 
10626ATC255-01Local Control Laboratory2Tu02:00-04:50pmRICHMR Barber,S308222500
   Th05:00-07:45pmRICHMR      
10627ATC260-51Enroute Control2W05:00-06:40pmRICHMR Barber,S30723 
11188BIO110-01The Human Body3MW08:30-09:45amSTK303Munaim,S301614 
10037BIO111-01Fundam of Biology4MW08:30-09:45amSTK202Cheeseman,K24131150
10318BIO111-0L1Fundam of Biology Lab0W11:30-01:20pmELS336Lutz,S241311 
This Lab begins 01/28/15
10323BIO112-01Human Biology4MWF08:00-08:50amELS232Gilson,M3535050
10324BIO112-02Human Biology4MW10:00-11:15amSTK304Simons,R3534150
10533BIO112-03Human Biology4MW02:00-03:15pmELS130Jain,R3534150
10595BIO112-04Human Biology4TuTh09:30-10:45amELS130Varma,S3534150
11185BIO112-05Human Biology4TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS136Harris,L3535050
10326BIO112-0L1Human Biology Lab0M09:00-10:50amELS336Gilson,M24240 
This Lab begins 1/26/15
10325BIO112-0L2Human Biology Lab0M11:30-01:20pmELS336Harris,L24240 
This Lab begins 1/26/15
10797BIO112-0L3Human Biology Lab0Tu12:30-02:20pmELS336Varma,S24240 
This Lab begins 1/27/15
10666BIO112-0L4Human Biology Lab0Tu03:00-04:50pmELS336Tameta,R24231 
This Lab begins 1/27/15
10601BIO112-0L5Human Biology Lab0W09:00-10:50amELS336Gilson,M24240 
This Lab begins 1/28/15
10629BIO112-0L6Human Biology Lab0Th12:30-02:20pmELS336Varma,S24240 
This Lab begins 1/29/15
10558BIO112-0L7Human Biology Lab0Th03:00-04:50pmELS336Tameta,R24231 
This Lab begins 1/29/15
10336BIO112-51Human Biology4Tu06:00-08:45pmSTK304Errico,J3636050
10534BIO112-52Human Biology4S09:00-11:45amELS130Smith,J2424050
10337BIO112-5L1Human Biology Lab0M06:00-07:50pmELS336Errico,J24240 
This Lab begins 1/26/15 and is limited to BIO 112-51 or 52.
11186BIO112-5L2Human Biology Lab0Th06:00-07:50pmELS336Hiscock,K24186 
This Lab begins 1/29/15 and is limited to BIO 112-51 or 52.
10557BIO112-5L3Human Biology Lab0S12:30-02:20pmELS336Smith,J24240 
This Lab begins 01/31/15 and is limited to BIO 112-51 or 52.
10573BIO141-01Biology I4TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS130Cheeseman,K3635150
10574BIO141-0L1Biology I Lab0Tu08:00-10:50amELS336Lutz,S18171 
This Lab begins 1/27/15
10599BIO141-0L2Biology I Lab0Th08:00-10:50amELS336Cheeseman,K18180 
This Lab begins 1/29/15
10696BIO142-01Biology II4MW12:30-01:45pmSTK106Cheeseman,K36191750
10705BIO142-0L1Biology II Lab0F08:30-11:20amELS336Cheeseman,K18108 
This Lab begins on 1/30/15
10967BIO142-0L2Biology II Lab0F01:00-03:50pmELS336Cheeseman,K18810 
This Lab begins 1/30/15
11305BIO142-51Biology II4M06:00-08:45pmELS232Lutz,S2491550
11306BIO142-5L1Biology II0W06:00-08:45pmELS336Lutz,S241014 
This lab begins 1/28/15
10518BIO151-01 Anatomy & Phys I4MW10:00-11:15amSTK303Munaim,S3030050
10631BIO151-02 Anatomy & Phys I4MW12:30-01:45pmELS130Simons,R3027350
10597BIO151-0L1Anat & Physio I Lab0Tu02:00-04:50pmELS340Simons,R20191 
This Lab begins 1/27/15
10632BIO151-0L2Anat & Physio I Lab0Th08:00-10:50amELS340Munaim,S2023-3 
This Lab begins 1/29/15
10633BIO151-0L3Anat & Physio I Lab0Th02:00-04:50pmELS340Simons,R20200 
This Lab begins 1/29/15
10284BIO151-51 Anatomy & Phys I4Tu06:00-08:45pmELS239Masias,M2426-250
10535BIO151-52Anatomy & Phys I4S08:45-11:45amELS334Tomaselli,C2426-250
10704BIO151-5L1 Anatomy & Phys I Lab0Th06:00-08:45pmELS340Tomaselli,C24240 
This Lab begins 1/29/15 and is limited to BIO 151-51 or 52.
10559BIO151-5L2Anat & Physio I Lab0S12:15-03:15pmELS340Tomaselli,C24231 
This Lab begins 1/31/15 and is limited to BIO 151-51 or 52.
10038BIO152-01Anatomy & Phy II4MW08:30-09:45amSTK304Simons,R36181850
10634BIO152-02Anatomy & Phy II4TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK205Munaim,S3030050
10039BIO152-0L1Anat & Physio II Lab0M02:00-04:50pmELS340Munaim,S22184 
This Lab begins on 1/26/15
10636BIO152-0L2Anat & Physio II Lab0W02:00-04:50pmELS340Munaim,S22175 
This Lab begins 1/28/15
10635BIO152-0L3Anat & Physio II Lab0Tu08:00-10:50amELS340Simons,R22157 
This Lab begins 1/27/15
10074BIO152-51Anatomy & Phy II4W06:00-08:45pmELS134Puszkarczuk,T2425-150
10075BIO152-5L1Anat & Physio II Lab0M06:00-08:45pmELS340Puszkarczuk,T24231 
This Lab begins 1/26/15 and is limited to BIO 152-51
10040BIO241-01Microbiology4MW10:00-11:15amSTK202Tameta,R3631550
10041BIO241-0L1Microbiology Lab0M02:00-04:50pmELS336Tameta,R24213 
This Lab begins 1/26/15
10042BIO241-0L2Microbiology Lab0W02:00-04:50pmELS336Tameta,R241212 
This Lab begins 1/28/15
10306BIO241-51Microbiology4Th06:00-08:45pmELS134Espina,N36251150
10307BIO241-5L1Microbiology Lab0Tu06:00-08:45pmELS336Espina,N24231 
This Lab begins 1/27/15
11167BIO262-01Genetics3TuTh08:00-09:15amELS341Tameta,R241212 
10097BUS113-01Business Math3TuTh09:30-10:45amELS324Spitz,J251411 
10066BUS118-01Document Formatting3MW10:00-11:15amSTK301Spitz,J19118 
10233BUS118-02Document Formatting3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK301Spitz,J19127 
10098BUS118-51Document Formatting3Th06:00-08:45pmSTK303Lang,L25205 
10079BUS121-01Business Law I3MW10:00-11:15amELS134Evans,G34340 
10078BUS121-02Business Law I3TuTh09:30-10:45amSTK202Evans,G35341 
10099BUS121-51Business Law I3W06:00-08:45pmCCC217Militano,M352411 
10448BUS121-71Business Law I3  ONLINE Foglietta,S2827136
10153BUS123-01Business Law II3TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK202Foglietta,S35350 
10154BUS123-02Business Law II3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK206Foglietta,S35350 
10100BUS123-51Business Law II3Tu06:00-08:45pmCCC238Brewster,J301119 
10230BUS123-71Business Law II3  ONLINE Foglietta,S2828036
10255BUS123-72Business Law II3  ONLINE Kenneally Dochat,L2828036
10190BUS135-01HAdv Document Formatting3Th11:00-12:15pmSTK301Spitz,J25817 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10283BUS135-51Adv Document Formatting3M06:00-08:45pmCCC209Falcone,D301119 
10150BUS212-01Bus Communications3MW04:00-05:15pmSTK302Lang,L251213 
10404BUS212-02Bus Communications3TuTh03:00-04:15pmELS132Lang,L25205 
10238BUS212-51Bus Communications3M06:00-08:45pmCCC211Kelly,P251015 
10844BUS214-01Disney Corp Bus Communic'ns3  OFF-C Spitz,J10010 
Part of Disney Program on Site in Florida or California
10579BUS223-01Business Statistics3MW10:00-11:15amCCC217Gueye,P32257 
11276BUS250-01Business Co-Op 13  OFF-C Lasek,R1028 
11275BUS251-01Business Co-Op 23  OFF-C Lasek,R1028 
11261BUS252-01Business Plan Development3    Farron,M20218 
11250CFA160-51Intro to Windows M06:00-08:00pmSTK201B Compatible,x19910125
The above course begins on 01/26/15 and ends on 02/16/15
11251CFA170-51Intro to Access Th06:00-08:00pmSTK201B Compatible,x19217125
The above course begins on 01/29/15 and ends on 03/12/15
10923CFA171-51Intro Excel Tu06:00-08:00pmSTK201B Compatible,x19145125
The above course begins on 01/27/15 and ends on 03/10/15
11252CFA172-51Intro Word Th06:00-08:00pmSTK201B Compatible,x19613125
The above course begins on 03/26/15 and ends on 05/07/15
11046CFA173-01English as a Second Language MTuWThF09:00-12:00pmW IRV  350351
The above course begins on 01/05/15 and ends on 03/13/15
No class 2/16-2/20
11047CFA173-02English as a Second Language MTuWThF09:00-12:00pmW IRV  350351
The above course begins on 03/16/15 and ends on 05/29/15
No class 4/6-4/10
11048CFA173-03English as a Second Language MTuWThF09:00-12:00pmW IRV Hammond,L350351
The above course begins on 01/05/15 and ends on 03/13/15
No class 2/16-2/20
11049CFA173-04English as a Second Language MTuWThF09:00-12:00pmW IRV Hammond,L350351
The above course begins on 03/16/15 and ends on 05/29/15
no class 4/6-4/10
11050CFA173-05English as a Second Language MTuWThF09:00-12:00pmW IRV  350351
The above course begins on 01/05/15 and ends on 03/13/15
No class 2/16-2/20
11051CFA173-06English as a Second Language MTuWThF09:00-12:00pmW IRV  350351
The above course begins on 03/16/15 and ends on 05/29/15
no class the week of 4/6-4/10
11052CFA173-07English as a Second Language MTuWThF09:00-12:00pmW IRV  250251
The above course begins on 01/05/15 and ends on 03/13/15
No class 2/16-2/20
11053CFA173-08English as a Second Language MTuWThF09:00-12:00pmW IRV  250251
The above course begins on 03/16/15 and ends on 05/29/15
no class 4/6-4/10
11054CFA173-09English as a Second Language MTuWThF12:00-02:30pmW IRV  250251
The above course begins on 01/05/15 and ends on 03/13/15
No class 2/16-2/20
11055CFA173-10English as a Second Language MTuWThF12:00-02:30pmW IRV  250251
The above course begins on 03/16/15 and ends on 05/29/15
no class 4/6-4/10
11069CFA173-11English as a Second Language MTuWThF12:00-02:30pmW IRV  250251
The above course begins on 01/05/15 and ends on 03/13/15
No class 2/16-2/20
11072CFA173-12English as a Second Language MTuWThF12:00-02:30pmW IRV  250251
The above course begins on 03/16/15 and ends on 05/29/15
No class 4/6-4/10
11074CFA173-13English as a Second Language MTuWThF12:00-02:30pmW IRV Hammond,L250251
The above course begins on 01/05/15 and ends on 03/13/15
No class 2/16-2/20
11366CFA173-14English as a Second Language MTuWThF12:00-02:30pmW IRV Hammond,L250251
The above course begins on 03/16/15 and ends on 05/29/15
no class 4/6-4/10
11367CFA173-15English as a Second Language MTuWThF09:00-12:00pmSTEIN  250251
The above course begins on 01/05/15 and ends on 03/13/15
No class 2/16-2/20
11368CFA173-16English as a Second Language MTuWThF09:00-12:00pmSTEIN  250251
The above course begins on 03/16/15 and ends on 05/29/15
No class 4/6-4/10
11385CFE007-00ACNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pm175CEN Helmes,M
Bernhardt,L
5051500
The above course begins on 05/11/15 and ends on 07/10/15
10970CFE007-01CNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pm175CEN Helmes,M2015540
The above course begins on 02/02/15 and ends on 03/20/15
Approval required; call (518)621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203
10976CFE007-01ACNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pm175CEN Helmes,M3031500
The above course begins on 02/02/15 and ends on 03/20/15
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
10971CFE007-02CNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmCCC Wickerham,M1511440
The above course begins on 02/02/15 and ends on 03/20/15
10977CFE007-02ACNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmCCC Wickerham,M2201500
The above course begins on 02/02/15 and ends on 03/20/15
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
10972CFE007-03CNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pm175CEN Helmes,M1515040
The above course begins on 03/23/15 and ends on 05/08/15
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
10978CFE007-03ACNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pm175CEN Helmes,M3121500
The above course begins on 03/23/15 and ends on 05/08/15
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
10974CFE007-05CNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pm175CEN Helmes,M1501540
The above course begins on 05/11/15 and ends on 06/26/15
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
10980CFE007-05ACNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pm175CEN Helmes,M5051500
The above course begins on 05/11/15 and ends on 06/26/15
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
10975CFE007-06CNA Training      109140
The above course begins on 05/18/15 and ends on 07/03/15
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
10981CFE007-06ACNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmCCC Wickerham,M5501500
The above course begins on 05/18/15 and ends on 07/03/15
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
11384CFE007-07CNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pm175CEN Helmes,M
Bernhardt,L
2016440
The above course begins on 05/11/15 and ends on 07/10/15
11086CFE007-07ACNA Training MTuWTh04:00-08:00pmCCC Rowe,W5051500
The above course begins on 05/26/15 and ends on 07/10/15
Approval required;call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
11378CFE007-08CNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmCCC Rowe,W2017340
The above course begins on 04/20/15 and ends on 06/05/15
11379CFE007-08ACNA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmCCC Rowe,W5141500
The above course begins on 04/20/15 and ends on 06/05/15
10734CFE014-01HHA & PCA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pm175CEN France,R23131040
The above course begins on 01/12/15 and ends on 02/06/15
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
10982CFE014-01AHHA & PCA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pm175CEN France,R5051000
The above course begins on 01/12/15 and ends on 02/06/15
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
10735CFE014-02HHA & PCA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmCCC Rowe,W88040
The above course begins on 01/15/15 and ends on 02/06/15
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
10983CFE014-02AHHA & PCA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmCCC Rowe,W5051000
The above course begins on 01/15/15 and ends on 02/06/15
Approval required; call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
10736CFE014-03HHA & PCA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pm175CEN France,R106440
The above course begins on 02/23/15 and ends on 03/20/15
11324CFE014-03AHHA & PCA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pm175CEN France,R5051000
The above course begins on 02/23/15 and ends on 03/20/15
11315CFE014-04HHA & PCA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmCCC Wickerham,M1010040
The above course begins on 03/23/15 and ends on 04/17/15
11325CFE014-04AHHA & PCA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmCCC Wickerham,M5051000
The above course begins on 03/23/15 and ends on 04/17/15
11087CFE014-05AHHA & PCA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pm175CEN France,R3031000
The above course begins on 03/30/15 and ends on 04/24/15
Approval required;call 518-621-4007 or visit CCC Room 203.
11380CFE014-06HHA & PCA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmCCC Bernhardt,L1001040
The above course begins on 04/13/15 and ends on 04/24/15
11388CFE014-06AHHA & PCA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmCCC Bernhardt,L5051000
The above course begins on 04/13/15 and ends on 04/24/15
11381CFE014-07HHA & PCA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmCCC France,R1716140
The above course begins on 04/15/15 and ends on 05/12/15
11386CFE014-07HHA & PCA Training      1001040
11389CFE014-07AHHA & PCA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pm175CEN France,R5051000
The above course begins on 04/15/15 and ends on 05/12/15
11390CFE014-07AHHA & PCA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmELS Bernhardt,L5051000
The above course begins on 04/27/15 and ends on 05/29/15
11382CFE014-08HHA & PCA Training MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmELS Bernhardt,L1001040
The above course begins on 04/27/15 and ends on 05/29/15
11374CFE017-01PCA Upgrade to HHA MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmCCC Bernhardt,L2002040
The above course begins on 04/13/15 and ends on 04/24/15
11375CFE017-01APCA Upgrade to HHA MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmCCC Bernhardt,L20020700
The above course begins on 04/13/15 and ends on 04/24/15
11391CFE017-01APCA Upgrade to HHA      20020700
11376CFE017-02PCA Upgrade to HHA MTuWThF09:00-03:00pm  Bernhardt,L157840
The above course begins on 03/30/15 and ends on 04/10/15
11387CFE017-03PCA Upgrade to HHA MTuWThF09:00-03:00pm175CEN France,R1501540
The above course begins on 05/13/15 and ends on 05/29/15
11392CFE017-03APCA Upgrade to HHA MTuWThF09:00-03:00pm175CEN France,R20020700
The above course begins on 05/13/15 and ends on 05/29/15
11395CFE017-04PCA Upgrade to HHA MTuWThF09:00-03:00pmELS Bernhardt,L1521340
The above course begins on 03/30/15 and ends on 04/10/15
11331CFE020-01CHW-Intro to Comm Health Work TuTh05:00-08:00pmCCC219Buckenmeyer,E1615140
The above course begins on 01/13/15 and ends on 02/06/15
11332CFE021-01CHW-Comm Hlth Work & Pub Hlth TuTh05:00-08:00pmCCC219TBA14140 
The above course begins on 02/17/15 and ends on 03/12/15
11333CFE022-01CHW-Health and Wellness TuTh05:00-08:00pmCCC219TBA1213-1 
The above course begins on 03/24/15 and ends on 04/17/15
11334CFE023-01CHW-Healhcare Specialties TuTh05:00-08:00pmCCC219TBA13130 
The above course begins on 04/27/15 and ends on 05/21/15
11335CFE024-01CHW Internship   OFF-C TBA1001040
The above course begins on 06/01/15 and ends on 08/31/15
11104CFE526-52E M T Refresher      000 
11253CFP001-51Basic EMT Training MWTh05:45-10:00pmELS136Conley,R40337700
The above course begins on 01/20/15 and ends on 05/23/15
11254CFP002-51EMT Refresher M05:45-10:00pmELS130Conley,R402416335
The above course begins on 01/26/15 and ends on 05/23/15
11255CFP100-51Archaeol Research   CST100Kingsley,R
Basa,L
20101025
The above course begins on 01/01/15 and ends on 05/31/15
By Appointment Only
11256CFP101-51Independent Arch. Project   CST100Kingsley,R20020125
The above course begins on 01/01/15 and ends on 05/31/15
By Appointment Only
11257CFP101-52Independent Arch. Project   CST100Basa,L20416125
The above course begins on 01/01/15 and ends on 05/31/15
By Appointment Only
11258CFP103-51Archaeol Lab Prac and Site Stu W06:00-08:30pmELS341Pinckney,D1248150
   W06:00-08:30pmCST100     
The above course begins on 02/18/15 and ends on 04/29/15
No Class 3/18
11259CFP104-51Trade, Colonial & 19th Pottery Tu06:00-08:30pmELS341Sassi,M972145
The above course begins on 04/07/15 and ends on 05/19/15
11260CFP106-51Historical Arch & Field Study Th06:00-09:00pmELS239Carter,D1248175
   Th06:00-09:00pmCST100     
The above course begins on 02/26/15 and ends on 05/07/15
No Class 3/19
11262CFP108-51Research/Interpret Arch Docs M06:00-08:30pmCST100Basa,L12012150
   M06:00-08:30pmBEG221     
The above course begins on 02/23/15 and ends on 05/04/15
No Class 3/16
11263CFP109-51Archaeol Field Work Program Tu06:00-08:30pmELS334Luscier,A12102150
   Tu06:00-08:30pmCST100     
The above course begins on 03/31/15 and ends on 05/19/15
11264CFP110-51Int to Ceramic Presrv Rst & Id M06:30-09:00pmELS134Howarth,M1201275
The above course begins on 03/02/15 and ends on 03/30/15
No Class 3/16
11265CFP150-51Intro to Acrylics Th06:00-08:00pmELS408TBA1275175
The above course begins on 03/26/15 and ends on 04/30/15
11266CFP151-51Int to Hand Paint Kilm Fir Art Tu06:30-08:30pmELS408Karl,S12012145
The above course begins on 03/31/15 and ends on 05/12/15
11267CFP200-51Starting a Home-Based Business Tu06:00-08:00pmSTK203TechKnowProf,J2552025
The above course begins on 03/03/15 and ends on 03/03/15
11268CFP201-01Notary Public Review W01:00-04:30pmSTK201Williams,S19127100
The above course begins on 02/25/15 and ends on 02/25/15
11269CFP201-02Notary Public Review Th01:00-04:30pmSTK201Williams,S19109100
The above course begins on 04/23/15 and ends on 04/23/15
11270CFP204-51Build Your Leadership Skills Tu06:00-08:00pmELS232McLean,K35728200
The above course begins on 03/24/15 and ends on 04/28/15
11311CFP207-01HR Legislative Briefing Th08:00-11:00amCCC238Minnick,T3023765
The above course begins on 01/22/15 and ends on 01/22/15
11373CFP208-01Curr Persp&Meths of Strat Plan M08:00-11:00amCCC219TBA30131765
The above course begins on 04/27/15 and ends on 04/27/15
11272CFP300-51Piano Lessons for Kids   MUS Elmer,M505200
The above course begins on 02/02/15 and ends on 04/17/15
no lessons 3/16-3/21
By Appointment Only
11273CFP303-51Drivers' Education Tu05:30-07:00pmELS240Ferrucci,J361719450
20-JAN-15 to 19-MAY-15
no class 3/17
11277CFP305-51Guitar Lessons for Children   MUS Quigley,P10010250
The above course begins on 02/02/15 and ends on 04/17/15
no lessons 3/16-3/21
By Appointment Only
11278CFP306-51Voice Lessons for Child & Teen   MUS Waite,P330200
The above course begins on 02/02/15 and ends on 04/17/15
no lessons 3/16-3/21
By Appointment Only
11279CFP307-01Musical Theater for Vocalists MTuWThF09:00-12:00pmSTK201Waite,P1257125
The above course begins on 02/16/15 and ends on 02/20/15
11249CFP400-51Maintaining Peak PC Protection W06:00-08:00pmSTK201B Compatible,x1951425
The above course begins on 02/11/15 and ends on 02/11/15
11304CFP402-51Intermediate Excel Tu06:00-08:00pmSTK201B Compatible,x19613125
The above course begins on 03/24/15 and ends on 05/05/15
11282CFP403-51Comp/Internet Safety& Security Tu06:00-08:00pmSTK203TechKnowProf,J2552025
The above course begins on 03/10/15 and ends on 03/10/15
11283CFP405-51Web Options for Small Business Tu06:00-08:00pmSTK203TechKnowProf,J2571825
The above course begins on 03/24/15 and ends on 03/24/15
11284CFP406-51Building a Free Website Tu06:00-08:00pmSTK203TechKnowProf,J2561925
The above course begins on 03/31/15 and ends on 03/31/15
11285CFP407-51Intro to Adobe Photoshop W06:00-09:00pmSTK201Zaslavsky,S835250
The above course begins on 02/25/15 and ends on 04/15/15
no class 3/18
11286CFP503-51Cake Decorating as a Hobby M06:00-09:00pmELS408Yates,R12111125
The above course begins on 01/26/15 and ends on 03/09/15
No class 2/9
11288CFP507-01Knife Skills&Basic Cookin Tech S09:00-01:00pmELSBAKEKrebs,P1211195
The above course begins on 03/07/15 and ends on 03/07/15
11289CFP508-01Pies and Tarts S09:00-01:00pmELSBAKEKrebs,P1211195
The above course begins on 03/28/15 and ends on 03/28/15
11290CFP600-51Piano Lessons for Adults   MUS Elmer,M550200
The above course begins on 02/02/15 and ends on 04/17/15
By Appointment Only
no lessons 3/16-3/21
11291CFP602-01Group Piano for Adults S09:00-10:00amMUS149Elmer,M1037100
The above course begins on 02/07/15 and ends on 03/14/15
11292CFP603-01More Group Piano for Adults S10:15-11:15amMUS149Elmer,M1019100
The above course begins on 02/07/15 and ends on 03/14/15
11293CFP604-51Guitar Lessons for Adults   MUS Quigley,P1055250
The above course begins on 02/02/15 and ends on 04/17/15
By Appointment Only
no lessons 3/16-3/21
11294CFP605-01Songwriting for Adults S10:00-01:00pmMUS120Goldstein-Grant,K1248175
The above course begins on 04/04/15 and ends on 05/09/15
11295CFP606-51Voice Lessons for Adults   MUS Waite,P550200
The above course begins on 02/02/15 and ends on 04/17/15
By Appointment Only
no lessons 3/16-3/21
11298CFP702-51Horicultre Lrn to Idntfy Plnts M06:30-08:30pmSTK302Schmitt,C1596100
The above course begins on 03/23/15 and ends on 05/04/15
11297CFP704-51Discover the Actor Inside W06:00-08:00pmSTK102TBA20614195
The above course begins on 03/25/15 and ends on 05/13/15
11300CFP800-51Aikido for Adults Th07:00-08:15pmOFF-C Rancourt,S1201275
The above course begins on 01/22/15 and ends on 02/26/15
11301CFP800-52Aikido for Adults Th07:00-08:15pmOFF-C Rancourt,S1221075
The above course begins on 03/05/15 and ends on 04/09/15
11303CFP803-51Intro to Iaido M05:30-06:45pmOFF-C Rancourt,S1201275
The above course begins on 03/02/15 and ends on 04/06/15
10828CGM102-51Casino Gaming Operations3M06:00-08:45pmELS132Otis,K30300100
11145CGM105-01Casino Security & Surveillance3TuTh09:30-10:45amELS136Otis,K3032-2 
11146CGM250-01Internship3F02:00-04:45pmELS232Otis,K20713 
10990CHM113-01Fund of Chemistry4MF08:30-09:45amELS130Jacques,T36221450
10640CHM113-02Fund of Chemistry4MW12:30-01:45pmELS132Jacques,T3637-150
10175CHM113-03Fund of Chemistry4TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS334Kember,T3634250
10572CHM113-0L1Fund of Chemistry Lab0Tu08:00-10:50amCST104Tysoe,S20182 
This Lab begins 1/27/15
10242CHM113-0L2Fund of Chemistry Lab0Tu02:00-04:50pmCST104McLellan-Zabielski,M20182 
This Lab begins 1/27/15
10294CHM113-0L3Fund of Chemistry Lab0W08:30-11:20amCST104McLellan-Zabielski,M20191 
This Lab begins 1/28/15
10991CHM113-0L4Fund of Chemistry Lab0Th02:00-04:50pmCST104Jacques,T20200 
This Lab begins 1/29/15
11168CHM113-0L5Fund of Chemistry Lab0Th08:00-10:50amCST104McLellan-Zabielski,M20191 
This Lab begins 1/29/15
10147CHM113-51Fund of Chemistry4Tu06:00-08:45pmSTK306Hassib,L3634250
10165CHM113-5L1Fund of Chemistry Lab0W06:00-08:45pmCST104Hassib,L22175 
This Lab begins 1/28/15
10372CHM113-5L2Fund of Chemistry Lab0Th06:00-08:45pmCST104Hassib,L22166 
This Lab begins 1/29/15
10798CHM115-71Consumer Chemistry3  ONLINE Gummersheimer,T2828036
10357CHM121-01Gen Chemistry I4MW08:00-09:15amELS136Gummersheimer,T3637-150
10358CHM121-0L1Gen Chemistry I Lab0M02:00-04:50pmCST202Gummersheimer,T24240 
This Lab begins 1/26/15
10659CHM121-0L2Gen Chemistry I Lab0W02:00-04:50pmCST202Jacques,T24240 
This Lab begins 1/28/15
10521CHM121-51Gen Chemistry I4W06:00-08:45pmSTK208Tysoe,S3635150
10522CHM121-5L1Gen Chemistry I Lab0M06:00-08:45pmCST202Tysoe,S24240 
This Lab begins 1/26/15 and is limited to CHM 121-51.
10155CHM122-01Gen Chemistry II4MW10:00-11:15amELS136Gummersheimer,T3022850
10455CHM122-0L1Gen Chemistry II Lab0Th08:00-10:50amCST202Gummersheimer,T201010 
This Lab begins 1/29/15
10177CHM122-0L2Gen Chemistry II Lab0Th02:00-04:50pmCST202Gummersheimer,T20146 
This Lab begins 1/29/15
10722CHM122-51Gen Chemistry II4Tu06:00-08:45pmELS134Nicponski,D3021950
10723CHM122-5L1Gen Chemistry II Lab0Th06:00-08:45pmCST202Nicponski,D20191 
This Lab begins 1/29/15
10494CHM229-01Organic Chem II5TuTh10:00-11:40amCST215Jacques,T1661050
10495CHM229-0L1Organic Chem II Lab0Tu02:00-04:50pmCST202Jacques,T16610 
This Lab begins 1/27/15
10315CIS110-51Arch/Support I A+3M06:00-08:45pmELS238Tuthill,D2418650
   M06:00-08:45pmELS527     
The above class will meet in ELS 527 for the first class.
10298CIS111-51Arch/Support II A+3W06:00-08:45pmELS527Tuthill,D2423150
   W06:00-08:45pmSTK205     
The above class will meet in ELS 527 for the first class.
10669CIS121-01Intro To Computers3MW10:00-11:15amSTK205Swasey,E30300 
10297CIS121-02Intro To Computers3F01:00-03:45pmSTK303Riggs,D30255 
11221CIS121-41Intro To Computers3TuTh01:30-03:05pmSTK301Ferlazzo,S19181 
The above course begins on 02/09/15 and ends on 05/19/15
10076CIS121-51Intro To Computers3M06:00-08:45pmSTK305Hale,T301713 
10339CIS121-52Intro To Computers3Th06:00-08:45pmCCC241Feinberg,D251510 
10077CIS121-53Intro To Computers3S09:00-11:45amELS238Nicolaescu,D251114 
10313CIS121-71Intro To Computers3  ONLINE Hale,T2825336
10661CIS121-72Intro To Computers3  ONLINE Basirico,J28121636
10848CIS129-01Programming Fund3MW10:00-11:15amSTK203Riggs,D28262 
10234CIS129-02Programming Fund3TuTh09:30-10:45amSTK305Danison,J30255 
10809CIS129-51Programming Fund3Th06:00-08:45pmCCC209Moore,J241311 
10206CIS129-71Programming Fund3  ONLINE Moore,J28171136
10215CIS133-01Programming Java3MW04:00-05:15pmSTK205Riggs,D301218 
10220CIS134-51HC++/UNIX4M06:00-07:40pmSTK205Armitage,J30291 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10235CIS136-01Intro Web Development3MW08:30-09:45amSTK305Danison,J28235 
10236CIS136-71Intro Web Development3  ONLINE Feinberg,D2822636
10407CIS221-01Adv Computer App3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK205Denofio,D28271 
10799CIS221-02Adv Computer App3MW04:00-05:15pmCCC243Denofio,D241014 
10663CIS221-03Adv Computer App3TuTh09:30-10:45amSTK203Swasey,E30300 
10739CIS221-04Adv Computer App3TuTh08:00-09:15amSTK203Swasey,E30300 
10491CIS221-51Adv Computer App3Tu06:00-08:45pmCCC209Hale,T251213 
10807CIS221-52Adv Computer App3S09:00-11:45amSTK205Ferlazzo,S25520 
10359CIS221-71Adv Computer App3  ONLINE Ferlazzo,S28171136
10780CIS221-72Adv Computer App3  ONLINE Moore,J2820836
10353CIS225-01Operating Systems3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK305Riggs,D301812 
10200CIS229-01HSyst Analysis/Design3W02:00-03:15pmELS238Clinton,K301020 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
11158CIS236-01Adv Web Design3TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK203Danison,J20416 
11159CIS237-01HAdvanced Web Programming3Tu02:00-03:15pmSTK305Riggs,D20911 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10453CIS240-01Internetworking Fnd3MW10:00-11:15amCST300Clinton,K20164 
10840CIS240-02Internetworking Fnd3TuTh01:30-02:45pmCST300O'Brien,B20146 
10456CIS241-01Routing Fundamentals3M02:00-04:45pmCST300Hendrick,J20146 
10342CIS246-01Data Structures3TuTh04:30-05:45pmSTK203Riggs,D301812 
10841CIS251-01Switching and Advanced Routing4MWF12:30-01:45pmCST300Clinton,K20614 
10327CIS257-51HAdv Network/Syst4M06:00-07:15pmCST300Gervasi,P2016450
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10575CIS257-5L1Adv Network/Syst Lab0Tu06:00-08:50pmCST300Gervasi,P2016450
This Lab begins 1/27/15
10702CIS262-01Network Security3TuTh03:00-04:15pmCST300Clinton,K2013730
10703CIS263-51Intro to Computer Forensics3Th06:00-08:45pmCST300Clinton,K20128 
11171COM100-01Intro to Human Communication3MW10:00-11:15amELS132Doyle,R35341 
11129COM105-01Public Speaking3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK206Beller,J22220 
11130COM105-02Public Speaking3MW02:00-03:15pmELS232Doyle,R22211 
11131COM105-03Public Speaking3TuTh03:00-04:15pmCCC218Massman,B22211 
11132COM105-04Public Speaking3TuTh04:30-05:45pmCCC210Massman,B22220 
11133COM105-51Public Speaking3M06:00-08:45pmBEG223Astmann,S22220 
11313COM105-61Public Speaking3Tu05:00-07:50pmNATAIR Gonzalez,S301020 
10482COM121-01Mass Media3TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK106Simeoni,Z35350 
10808COM231-71New Media and Society3  ONLINE Doyle,R2828036
11322COM231-72New Media and Society3  ONLINE Tolbert,C2828036
10365CRJ113-01Intro Crim Justice3MWF09:00-09:50amCCC217Langer-Smith,E35827 
10156CRJ113-02Intro Crim Justice3TuTh11:00-12:15pmCCC217Langer-Smith,E35323 
10500CRJ113-71Intro Crim Justice3  ONLINE Langer-Smith,E2823536
10191CRJ117-01Police Org&Suprvsn3MWF10:00-10:50amCCC211Buffardi,H351124 
10285CRJ117-02Police Org&Suprvsn3MW12:30-01:45pmCCC211Langer-Smith,E352510 
10157CRJ117-03Police Org&Suprvsn3TuTh01:30-02:45pmCCC216Buffardi,H35287 
11169CRJ117-71Police Org&Suprvsn3  ONLINE Frankoski,J28181036
10686CRJ131-71Criminal Law3  ONLINE Frankoski,J2827136
10158CRJ133-01Criminology3MW12:30-01:45pmCCC210Buffardi,H3536-1 
10159CRJ133-02Criminology3TuTh03:00-04:45pmCCC212Buffardi,H35332 
10201CRJ133-51Criminology3M06:00-08:45pmCCC210Testo,T352114 
10831CRJ133-71Criminology3  ONLINE Rulison,K2820836
10227CRJ135-01Intro To Security3TuTh08:00-09:15amCCC211Langer-Smith,E35278 
11170CRJ135-71Intro To Security3  ONLINE Langer-Smith,E2821736
10319CRJ143-01Criminal Evid/Proc3MWF10:00-10:50amCCC210Perkins,G352114 
10161CRJ143-02Criminal Evid/Proc3MW02:00-03:15pmCCC211Perkins,G35305 
10292CRJ143-03Criminal Evid/Proc3TuTh09:30-10:45amCCC211Perkins,G35332 
10101CRJ143-51Criminal Evid/Proc3W06:00-08:45pmCCC211Falvo,J351520 
10832CRJ143-71Criminal Evid/Proc3  ONLINE Buffardi,H2820836
10344CRJ147-01Terrorism and Public Security3TuTh11:00-12:15pmCCC210Buffardi,H35341 
10687CRJ147-51Terrorism and Public Security3Th06:00-08:45pmCCC218Rakowsky,A351520 
10409CRJ215-71Juvenl Delinquency3  ONLINE Perkins,G2827136
10719CRJ217-71Prin Investigation3  ONLINE Aiossa,L28111736
11208CRJ229-01Community Corrections3MW04:00-05:15pmCCC211Testo,T301218 
10483CRJ230-01Interpersonal Violence3TuTh01:30-02:45pmCCC211Perkins,G351223 
10162CRJ237-01CJ-Internship3  OFF-C Perkins,G1046 
Meetings sched by appt only***Instructor's permission req'd
10814CSS095-01ACollege Writing Workshop2MW10:00-11:00amBEG212Cassidy,M251015 
Students must also register for ENG 123-01A
10818CSS095-02ACollege Writing Workshop2TuTh10:00-10:50amELS245Richardson,A251114 
Students must also register for ENG 123-02A
10810CSS126-01Integrated Reading & Writing I3MWF08:00-08:50amSTK203Miller,L23158 
10812CSS126-02Integrated Reading & Writing I3TuTh03:00-04:15pmBEG212Lindemann,J23212 
11342CSS126-03Integrated Reading & Writing I3MWF08:00-08:50amBEG221Pashley,B231013 
10673CSS127-02Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23MWF09:00-09:50amBEG221Pashley,B23212 
10674CSS127-03Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23MW02:00-03:15pmCCC241Corbisiero,D23149 
10675CSS127-04Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23MW04:00-05:15pmBEG221Malecki,M23149 
10676CSS127-05Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23TuTh08:00-09:15amCCC241Durant,K23185 
10677CSS127-06Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23TuTh09:30-10:45amBEG221Cassidy,M23230 
10678CSS127-07Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23TuTh01:30-02:45pmBEG212Cassidy,M23230 
10694CSS127-08Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23TuTh04:35-05:50pmBEG221Ragucci,M231211 
11222CSS127-41Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23MW10:00-11:35amCCC209Malecki,M20119 
The above course begins on 02/09/15 and ends on 05/19/15
10679CSS127-51Integr Reading & Writing Sk 23Tu06:00-08:45pmBEG221Kohan,J23149 
10692CSS127-ELLIntegr Reading & Writing Sk 23MW12:30-01:45pmELS238Tolbert,A23158 
10838DRA123-01Intro to Theater3MW10:00-11:15amSTK306Beller,J35323 
10488DRA150-01Basic Acting3TuTh01:30-03:10pmPROCT Beller,J20200 
11174DRA240-51Rehrs and Prod I3TuWTh06:00-09:00pmPROCT Beller,J20155 
10193ECH131-01Ear Childhd Field Inst/Sem I4M03:20-04:10pmGWAY124Ahola,D
Calhoun,T
1596 
10680ECH223-01Curric Methods 23MW10:00-11:15amGWAY127Calhoun,T301020 
10254ECH227-01Gdnce Yng Children3W03:20-05:50pmGWAY127Calhoun,T302010 
The above course will also meet in the Preschool, room 124.
10241ECH231-01Ear Child Field Inst/Sem II4M03:20-04:10pmGWAY127Calhoun,T15510 
10819ECH252-01Care Infnts/Todlrs3MW12:30-01:45pmGWAY127Calhoun,T301713 
10332ECH260-01HECH Portfolio Seminar1W09:00-09:50amGWAY127Calhoun,T15105 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10406ECO211-01Intro To Economics3MW10:00-11:15amCCC218Crossman,D352312 
10333ECO221-01Prin Macroeconomics3MW12:30-01:45pmCCC216Gueye,P35350 
10334ECO221-02Prin Macroeconomics3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK308Gueye,P3536-1 
10410ECO221-71Prin Macroeconomics3  ONLINE Gueye,P2828036
10833ECO223-01Prin Microeconomics3TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK308Gueye,P35341 
10338ECO223-51Prin Microeconomics3M06:00-08:45pmCCC212Evanoff,K35278 
10834ECO223-71Prin Microeconomics3  ONLINE Gueye,P2827136
10726ELT110-51Electrical Circuits I4W06:00-08:45pmCST217Longo,P2461830
10727ELT110-5L1Electrical Circuits I Lab0M06:00-08:45pmCST217Longo,P24618 
This Lab begins 1/26/15
10490ELT121-01Electrical Circuits II4TuTh01:30-02:45pmCST217Luo,F2491530
10565ELT121-0L1Elect Circuits II Lab0W02:00-04:50pmCST217Luo,F24915 
This Lab begins 1/28/15
10648ELT256-01Proc Control & Instrumentation4MW10:00-11:15amCST217Luo,F2491550
10649ELT256-0L1Proc Control & Instr Lab0F08:30-11:20amCST217Luo,F24915 
This Lab begins 1/30/15
10653ELT270-01Power Electronics3TuTh11:00-12:15pmCST217Longo,P24420 
10218ENG123-01ACollege Composition3MW08:30-09:45amBEG212Cassidy,M251015 
Students must also register for CSS 095-01A
10145ENG123-02ACollege Composition3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS245Richardson,A251114 
Students must also register for CSS 095-02A
11191ENG123-03College Composition3MWF08:00-08:50amELS240Holub,K251213 
10049ENG123-04College Composition3MW10:00-11:15amSTK305Welch,G25241 
10249ENG123-05College Composition3MW10:00-11:15amCCC241Jansen,M24240 
10141ENG123-06College Composition3MW12:30-01:45pmELS245Richardson,A25241 
10140ENG123-07College Composition3MWF09:00-09:50amSTK203Holub,K251510 
10142ENG123-08College Composition3MW02:00-03:15pmBEG212Abrahams,E25232 
10143ENG123-09College Composition3MW04:00-05:15pmBEG212Lindemann,J25250 
10547ENG123-11College Composition3TuTh08:00-09:15amSTK305Corbisiero,D25232 
10300ENG123-12College Composition3TuTh09:30-10:45amBEG212Doyle,R25250 
10144ENG123-13College Composition3TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK305Doyle,R25250 
10250ENG123-14College Composition3TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS238Jansen,M25223 
10466ENG123-16College Composition3TuTh03:00-04:15pmSTK205Abrahams,E24222 
10665ENG123-17College Composition3F08:30-11:15amBEG212Cash,R251114 
11323ENG123-18College Composition3TuTh11:00-12:15pmCCC209Java,D25916 
11223ENG123-41College Composition3MW10:00-11:35amCCC243Greco,G24222 
The above course begins on 02/09/15 and ends on 05/19/15
10108ENG123-51College Composition3Tu06:00-08:45pmBEG212Peabody,J25205 
10107ENG123-52College Composition3W06:00-08:45pmSTK205Poczik,P25250 
10222ENG123-71College Composition3  ONLINE Tolbert,A2525036
10308ENG123-72College Composition3  ONLINE Karmiohl,J2520536
10296ENG123-73College Composition3  ONLINE Greco,G25151036
11230ENG123-ELLCollege Composition3TuTh09:30-10:45amELS238Tolbert,A251312 
10251ENG124-01Literature and Writing3MWF08:00-08:50amSTK204Tolbert,A28208 
10468ENG124-02Literature and Writing3MWF09:00-09:50amCCC210Corbisiero,D281711 
10083ENG124-03Literature and Writing3MW10:00-11:15amCCC238Corbisiero,D28280 
10968ENG124-04Literature and Writing3MWF10:00-10:50amSTK206Pashley,B28280 
10080ENG124-05Literature and Writing3MW12:30-01:45pmELS236Jansen,M28271 
10301ENG124-06Literature and Writing3MW04:00-05:15pmCCC238Peters,M28280 
10264ENG124-07Literature and Writing3TuTh08:00-09:15amELS239Peabody,J28280 
10081ENG124-08Literature and Writing3TuTh09:30-10:45amELS234Peabody,J28280 
10693ENG124-09Literature and Writing3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS236Tolbert,A28280 
10082ENG124-10Literature and Writing3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK306Welch,G28262 
10274ENG124-11Literature and Writing3TuTh03:00-04:15pmELS239Java,D28271 
10335ENG124-12Literature and Writing3TuTh04:30-05:45pmELS236Java,D28262 
10109ENG124-51Literature and Writing3Tu06:00-08:45pmCCC218Longo,P28262 
10714ENG124-52Literature and Writing3Th06:00-08:45pmSTK306Longo,P28262 
10354ENG124-71Literature and Writing3  ONLINE Richardson,A2826236
10146ENG124-72Literature and Writing3  ONLINE Jansen,M2828036
10467ENG124-73Literature and Writing3  ONLINE Greco,G2828036
10839ENG205-01Writing Poetry3TuTh03:00-04:15pmELS334Jansen,M25817 
10207ENG211-01Technical & Prof'l Writing3MW08:30-09:45amSTK205Cash,R25187 
10715ENG211-51Technical & Prof'l Writing3Th06:00-08:45pmSTK203Cash,R25169 
10586ENG211-71Technical & Prof'l Writing3  ONLINE Jacobson,L2524136
10270ENV100-01Environmental Sci3MW10:00-11:15amELS332Schauer,R32320 
11211ENV100-02Environmental Sci3MW02:00-03:15pmELS332De Waal Malefyt,S32302 
10637ENV100-03Environmental Sci3TuTh11:00-12:15pmCCC218Schauer,R30282 
10489ENV100-04Environmental Sci3TuTh01:30-02:45pmCCC210Schauer,R321913 
10542ENV100-71Environmental Sci3  ONLINE Schauer,R2828036
11183ENV195-01Intro to Oceanography3MW12:30-01:45pmELS332Schauer,R30282 
10481ETH221-51Prof & Apld Ethics1Tu06:00-08:45pmSTK302Reardon,P351520 
The above course begins on 02/24/15 and ends on 03/31/15
Last date to withdraw is March 24
10478ETH221-71Prof & Apld Ethics1  ONLINE Rowan,M2827112
The above course begins on 01/20/15 and ends on 02/20/15
Last day to withdraw is February 14
10580ETH221-72Prof & Apld Ethics1  ONLINE Rowan,M2821712
The above course begins on 02/24/15 and ends on 03/31/15
last day to withdraw is March 24
10561FPT116-01Hazardous Mtrls II3TuTh01:30-02:45pmCCC217Lattanzio,P351817 
10689FPT131-01Fire Prevention3TuTh03:00-04:15pmCCC210Lingenfelter,D352213 
10622FPT135-01Fire Administration3TuTh04:30-05:45pmCCC211Lingenfelter,D
Depasquale,R
352015 
10614FPT137-01Fire Protec Systms3TuTh11:00-12:15pmCCC211Lattanzio,P351718 
10562FPT215-01Fire Investigation3TuTh09:30-10:45amCCC216Farstad,R351619 
10953FPT250-01Fire Protection Internship3  OFF-C Spitz,J10010 
By appointment only *** Instructor's permission req'd
10302FRE121-01Elem French I3TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK304Yapo,L2522330
10556FRE121-51Elem French I3Tu06:00-08:45pmCCC211Winter,C2517830
11177FYS100-110First Year Seminar- CJ1Tu12:30-01:20pmCCC211Langer-Smith,E25187 
11178FYS100-111First Year Seminar- CJ/FPT1Th12:30-01:20pmCCC211Lattanzio,P25817 
11179FYS100-120First Year Seminar-Bus/Acc/Pal1Tu12:30-01:20pmELS240Rowe,K25241 
11180FYS100-121First Year Seminar-Bus/Acc/Pal1Th12:30-01:20pmELS240Lasek,R25223 
11204FYS100-210First Year Seminar- Lib Arts1Tu12:30-01:20pmBEG212Cassidy,M251510 
11205FYS100-211First Year Seminar- Lib Arts1Th12:30-01:20pmELS236Carlson,E25196 
11206FYS100-220First Year Seminar- CDC/HS1Tu12:30-01:20pmELS239Washco,M25232 
11203FYS100-230First Year Seminar- ECH/TET1Tu12:30-01:20pmGWAY127Calhoun,T251411 
11181FYS100-310First Year Seminar- HCAT1Tu12:30-01:20pmELS136Otis,K25250 
11237FYS100-311First Year Seminar- HCAT1Th12:30-01:20pmELS320Golding,R25241 
11224FYS100-41First Year Seminar1Tu12:30-01:20pmSTK205Tolbert,A25232 
The above course begins on 02/09/15 and ends on 05/19/15
11242FYS100-410First Year Seminar- Science1Tu12:30-01:20pmELS134Cheeseman,K25250 
11239FYS100-420First Year Seminar-Comp Sci1Tu12:30-01:20pmCST300Clinton,K25169 
11241FYS100-440First Year Seminar- Health1Tu12:30-01:20pmELS320Tameta,R25232 
11245FYS100-51First Year Seminar1Tu05:00-05:50pmELS132Moore,M2526-1 
11240FYS100-510First Year Seminar- Music1Tu12:30-01:20pmMUS119Keyser,A25178 
11246FYS100-52First Year Seminar1W05:00-05:50pmELS132Ragucci,M2526-1 
11336FYS100-J01First Year Seminar1MTuWThF09:00-12:30pmELS240McGinty,S21210 
The above course begins on 01/05/15 and ends on 01/09/15
11210HEA100-01Medical Terminology3MW08:30-09:45amSTK301Tameta,R19217 
10847HEA100-71Medical Terminology3  ONLINE Reynolds,S28161236
11184HEA101-71Healthcare Ethics & Law3  ONLINE Reynolds,S28111736
10707HIM201-51Healthcare Billing & Reimbursm3W06:00-08:45pmELS238Pomato,J301020 
10708HIM202-51Current Procedures in Term'gy4TuTh05:20-07:00pmSTK205Pomato,J301119 
10709HIM203-51ICD Coding Systems & Lab4TuTh07:20-09:00pmSTK205Pomato,J301119 
10128HIS125-51West Civil To 17153M06:00-08:45pmSTK206Rose,R352411 
10969HIS127-01West Civil Since 17153MWF08:00-08:50amSTK206Lineberry,J351421 
10111HIS127-02West Civil Since 17153MW10:00-11:15amELS236Bennett,D35350 
10110HIS127-03West Civil Since 17153TuTh08:00-09:15amSTK204Kramer,J35341 
10484HIS127-04West Civil Since 17153TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS136McCann,B35341 
10510HIS127-05West Civil Since 17153TuTh04:30-05:45pmCCC217Bennett,D352213 
10340HIS127-71West Civil Since 17153  ONLINE Beebe,M2828036
10129HIS227-51American History To 18773W06:00-08:45pmCCC216Lineberry,J35278 
10584HIS229-01American History Since 18773MW02:00-03:15pmELS134Faehmel,B35332 
10720HIS229-02American History Since 18773TuTh09:30-10:45amSTK308Faehmel,B35314 
10275HIS229-03American History Since 18773TuTh01:30-02:45pmCCC218Pratt,R35332 
10225HIS229-71American History Since 18773  ONLINE Staude,R2828036
10360HIS232-51World Civ to 17003W06:00-08:45pmSTK302Jensen,C352213 
10698HIS233-01Hist Women & Gender in US3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS134Faehmel,B341222 
10303HIS234-01World Civ Since 17003MW04:00-05:15pmSTK204Knoblauch,E352411 
10469HIS234-02World Civ Since 17003TuTh09:30-10:45amSTK304Pratt,R3536-1 
10684HIS234-03World Civ Since 17003TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK306Bennett,D35350 
10273HIS234-04World Civ Since 17003TuTh01:30-02:45pmCCC212Bennett,D35287 
10503HIS234-71World Civ Since 17003  ONLINE Bennett,D2826236
11209HIS234-72World Civ Since 17003  ONLINE Knoblauch,E2822636
11147HIS241-01European Witch Trials3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK204Bennett,D3536-1 
11349HON122-90Honors Intro to E-Portfolios1  TBA Abrahams,E110 
10815HON124-01Honors Intro to Literature3TuTh09:30-10:45amELS411Welch,G20713 
10821HON234-01Honors World Civ since 17003MW10:00-11:15amELS411Faehmel,B20713 
11148HON244-01Topics in Literary Classics3MW02:00-03:15pmELS411Richardson,A20416 
11149HON255-01Capstone Seminar3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS411Abrahams,E
Boynton,S
20416 
10204HOT111-01Food Preparation I3M08:00-11:50amELS323Kehn,K18180100
10003HOT111-02Food Preparation I3W08:00-11:50amELS418Withey,C18171100
10002HOT111-03Food Preparation I3W02:00-05:50pmELS323Doney Sheridan,M18180100
10321HOT111-51Food Preparation I3Tu06:00-09:50pmELS324Cerone,P18153100
10545HOT111-52Food Preparation I3S08:00-11:50amELS245Lynch,T18612100
10004HOT112-01Food Preparation II3M08:00-11:50amELS425Ragucci,R
Payne,R
18144100
10246HOT112-02Food Preparation II3M02:00-05:50pmELS425Ortiz,J18162100
10005HOT112-03Food Preparation II3Tu08:00-11:50amELS425Ragucci,R
Payne,R
18135100
10006HOT112-05Food Preparation II3W08:00-11:50amELS324Heekin,E
Verrigni,R
18171100
10457HOT112-06Food Preparation II3Th08:00-11:50amELS418Stamets,M18153100
10009HOT112-07Food Preparation II3Th08:00-11:50amELS425Ragucci,R
Payne,R
18117100
10008HOT112-08Food Preparation II3Th02:00-05:50pmELS425Brucker,M18162100
10007HOT112-09Food Preparation II3F08:00-11:50amELS419Ragucci,R
Payne,R
18810100
10010HOT112-51Food Preparation II3Th06:00-09:50pmELS324Ragucci,R18117100
10245HOT117-01Food & Beverage Control3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK306Braathe,R
Strianese,A
3537-2 
10265HOT117-02Food & Beverage Control3TuTh12:10-01:25pmSTK206Braathe,R
Strianese,A
35341 
10011HOT117-03Food & Beverage Control3F08:30-11:15amELS136O'Connell,J35341 
10012HOT117-51Food & Beverage Control3Th06:00-08:45pmELS236Brough,D35332 
10013HOT119-01Elements of Baking3M08:00-11:50amELS423Krebs,P18153100
10015HOT119-02Elements of Baking3W02:00-05:50pmELS425Nolan,M18144100
10014HOT119-03Elements of Baking3Th02:00-05:50pmELS320Sokol,G1819-1100
10016HOT119-51Elements of Baking3W06:00-09:50pmELS324Sagatis,D18711100
10544HOT119-52Elements of Baking3S12:00-03:50pmELS334Heekin,E18612100
10281HOT120-01Beverage Management1W12:30-02:30pmBEG223Burns,F35278 
The above course begins on 01/26/15 and ends on 02/23/15
Last date to withdraw is February 14
10223HOT125-01Cakes/Decorating3M08:00-11:50amELS320Raymond Jr,D15132100
10413HOT125-02Cakes/Decorating3Tu08:00-11:50amELS320Hatalsky,S15141100
10224HOT125-03Cakes/Decorating3F08:00-11:50amELS320Hatalsky,S15141100
10229HOT125-51Cakes/Decorating3M06:00-09:50pmELS324Sagatis,D15141100
10017HOT131-01Math for Food Service Records3TuTh09:30-10:45amELS239Waldie,A
Strianese,P
281612 
10452HOT131-02Math for Food Service Records3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS239Waldie,A
Strianese,P
28253 
10777HOT131-03Math for Food Service Records3F08:30-11:15amELS239Otis,K281612 
10447HOT132-01Sanitation Technique Food Serv2M02:00-04:00pmELS132O'Connell,J35305 
10173HOT132-02Sanitation Technique Food Serv2Tu02:00-04:00pmELS134O'Connell,J35314 
10546HOT132-51Sanitation Technique Food Serv2S08:00-11:40amELS134Burns,F351124 
The above course begins on 01/24/15 and ends on 02/21/15
Last date to withdraw is February 14
11350HOT217-90Front Office Mgmt3  TBA O'Connell,I110 
10018HOT218-01Hum Resour Mgt/HFI3MF12:30-01:45pmELS134O'Connell,I35323 
10460HOT218-02Hum Resour Mgt/HFI3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK208O'Connell,I35350 
10020HOT218-03Hum Resour Mgt/HFI3TuTh09:30-10:45amSTK204O'Connell,I35341 
10019HOT218-04Hum Resour Mgt/HFI3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK204O'Connell,I35332 
10228HOT218-51Hum Resour Mgt/HFI3M06:00-08:45pmELS234O'Connell,I35323 
10021HOT220-01Wines of the World3Tu01:45-04:30pmELS240Pendergast Novo,P
Strianese,A
2829-1100
10022HOT220-02Wines of the World3Th01:45-04:30pmELS240Pendergast Novo,P
Strianese,A
2829-1100
10023HOT220-51Wines of the World3W06:00-08:45pmELS332Pendergast Novo,P
Strianese,A
2829-1100
10231HOT226-01Comrcial Baking II3W07:45-12:05pmELS320Krebs,P15132100
10322HOT226-51Comrcial Baking II3M05:30-09:50pmELS420Hatalsky,S15105100
10024HOT233-01Bas Prin Nutrition3W08:30-11:15amSTK208Sokol,G35332 
10167HOT233-51Bas Prin Nutrition3Tu06:00-08:45pmELS234Mabey,G35287 
10314HOT233-71Bas Prin Nutrition3  ONLINE Kane,K2824436
10025HOT238-01Dining Room Mgmt & Operation3Tu10:00-02:45pmELSCDRLarkin,J15150100
10610HOT238-02Dining Room Mgmt & Operation3W10:00-02:45pmELSCDROtis,K15141100
10026HOT238-03Dining Room Mgmt & Operation3Th10:00-02:45pmELSCDRLarkin,J15123100
10027HOT238-04Dining Room Mgmt & Operation3F10:00-02:45pmELSCDRLarkin,J15150100
10188HOT238-51Dining Room Mgmt & Operation3M05:00-09:45pmELSCDRWilliams,K15150100
10028HOT238-52Dining Room Mgmt & Operation3W05:00-09:45pmELSCDRAnaya-Malone,M
Payne,R
15132100
10029HOT251-01Quantitv Foods3M02:00-06:20pmELS320Moser,G15132100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10030HOT251-02Quantitv Foods3Tu02:00-06:40pmELS425Alicandro,T15150100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10170HOT251-03Quantitv Foods3W08:30-01:50pmELS425Ragucci,R15123100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10031HOT251-04Quantitv Foods3Th02:00-06:20pmELS423Alicandro,T15150100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10462HOT251-05Quantitv Foods3F08:30-01:50pmELS423Ragucci,R15132100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10032HOT251-51Quantitv Foods3Tu04:00-09:20pmELS419Brown,W15141100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10033HOT253-01Banquet Mgt Operations3M03:00-07:30pmELS419Larkin,J15150100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10034HOT253-02Banquet Mgt Operations3Tu03:00-07:30pmELS423Williams,K1516-1100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10035HOT253-03Banquet Mgt Operations3W10:00-02:30pmELS423O'Connell,J15141100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10192HOT253-04Banquet Mgt Operations3Th03:00-07:30pmELS419O'Connell,J15150100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10463HOT253-05Banquet Mgt Operations3F10:00-02:30pmELS418Williams,K15132100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10168HOT253-51Banquet Mgt Operations3Tu04:30-09:00pmELS418O'Connell,J15150100
Times for the above course vary according to banquets.
10036HOT256-01Ad Gar Mgr/Meat Cut3M10:00-02:20pmELS418Stamets,M1517-2100
10502HOT256-02Ad Gar Mgr/Meat Cut3Tu12:30-04:50pmELS324Niccoli,M15141100
10169HOT256-51Ad Gar Mgr/Meat Cut3Tu05:30-09:50pmELS245Stamets,M15141100
10194HOT258-01Class Cuisine II4Tu09:00-03:00pmELSCUISHeekin,E
Verrigni,R
1516-1100
10609HOT258-02Class Cuisine II4W09:00-03:00pmELSCUISAlicandro,T1517-2100
10195HOT258-03Class Cuisine II4Th09:00-03:00pmELSCUISHeekin,E
Verrigni,R
1517-2100
10196HOT258-04Class Cuisine II4F09:00-03:00pmELSCUISAlicandro,T1516-1100
10197HOT258-51Class Cuisine II4M04:00-09:50pmELSCUISAnaya-Malone,M
Verrigni,R
15150100
10198HOT258-52Class Cuisine II4W04:00-09:50pmELSCUISBrough,D1517-2100
10189HOT260-01Int Baking/Pastry3M12:30-04:50pmELS323Stewart,L15132100
10117HOT260-02Int Baking/Pastry3Tu07:45-12:05pmELS419Krebs,P1516-1100
10115HOT260-03Int Baking/Pastry3W12:30-04:50pmELS418Krebs,P15132100
10611HOT260-04Int Baking/Pastry3W07:45-12:05pmELS323Hatalsky,S15150100
10116HOT260-05Int Baking/Pastry3Th07:45-12:05pmELS419Hatalsky,S1516-1100
10118HOT260-51Int Baking/Pastry3Th05:30-09:50pmELS323Krebs,P1516-1100
10699HOT268-01Mod Cul Trends & Techniq3F08:00-12:20pmELS323Stamets,M1517-2100
11018HOT269-01Culinary Competition3W11:00-04:00pmELS419Stamets,M15105100
10119HOT276-01Mtgs Conv Management3MW10:00-11:15amSTK204O'Connell,I4035575
10121HOT276-51Mtgs Conv Management3Th06:00-08:45pmSTK304Waldie,A40132775
10122HOT291-01Computers Hosp Ind3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK203Golding,R25223 
10369HSC100-01Intro to Health Professions1TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS341Tameta,R351520 
The above course begins on 01/20/15 and ends on 02/19/15
Last date to withdraw is February 14
10589HSC100-02Intro to Health Professions1F08:30-11:15amSTK202Masias,M35278 
The above course begins on 01/23/15 and ends on 02/20/15
Last date to withdraw is February 14
10697HSC100-51Intro to Health Professions1Th06:00-08:45pmELS238Brucker,D301416 
The above course begins on 02/26/15 and ends on 04/02/15
The last day to withdraw is March 24
10621HUS133-01Child Maltreatment3MW12:30-01:45pmBEG220Adamany,R35314 
10548HUS150-01Intr Chem Abuse/Dependency3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK208Carlson,E35314 
10256HUS150-51Intr Chem Abuse/Dependency3W06:00-08:45pmSTK308Costello,J351421 
10655HUS150-71Intr Chem Abuse/Dependency3  ONLINE Pouliot,F2828036
10549HUS157-01Subst Abuse Couns4TuTh10:00-11:40amSTK206Carlson,E351025 
10717HUS157-51Subst Abuse Couns4Tu06:00-09:40pmSTK208Carlson,E351124 
11194HUS221-01Field Instruction I3M04:30-05:45pmELS418Frank,J1037 
11192HUS221-02Field Instruction I3W04:30-05:45pmELS134Adamany,R1091 
11193HUS221-03Field Instruction I3Tu03:00-04:15pmELS130Adamany,R1091 
11197HUS222-01Field Instruction II3M04:30-05:45pmELS418Frank,J532 
11195HUS222-02Field Instruction II3W04:30-05:45pmELS134Adamany,R56-1 
11196HUS222-03Field Instruction II3Tu03:00-04:15pmELS130Adamany,R541 
11103HUS225-01Theory/Field I:Chem Dep4MW04:00-05:45pmELS232Washco,M835 
10320HUS226-01Theory/Field II:Chem Dep4MW04:00-05:45pmELS232Washco,M761 
10718HUS250-51Plan, Assess,Trtmt3M06:00-09:00pmCCC218Martin,K351322 
10682HUS254-71Pharm of Psych Drugs3  ONLINE Carlson,E28181036
10290HUS255-51Abuse:Prevent/Educ3Tu06:00-08:45pmELS132Martin,K351916 
10638HUS255-71Abuse:Prevent/Educ3  ONLINE Combs,L2821736
10477ITA121-01Elem Italian I3MW04:00-05:15pmSTK202Keyes,P2522330
11151LIT216-01Mythology3MW08:30-09:45amELS239Welch,G302010 
11150LIT220-01Women's Literature3TuTh11:00-12:15pmBEG223Jansen,M301911 
11152LIT233-01Drama Classics-Mod3MW12:30-01:45pmELS341Abrahams,E301515 
10084LIT254-01Brit Lit Since18003MW10:00-11:15amSTK308Tolbert,A351619 
10085LIT258-71Amer Lit Since18653  ONLINE Cassidy,M28161236
11105MAT085-01Essential Algebra I3MWF12:30-01:20pmELS320Tomaino,K22166 
11107MAT085-02Essential Algebra I3MWF10:00-10:50amCCC212Arlt,I221210 
11106MAT085-03Essential Algebra I3MW02:00-03:15pmELS420Tomaino,K22220 
11153MAT085-04Essential Algebra I3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS324Tomaino,K22220 
11198MAT085-05Essential Algebra I3TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS419Tomaino,K22202 
11199MAT085-06Essential Algebra I3TuTh03:00-04:15pmELS341Tomaino,K221210 
11108MAT085-51Essential Algebra I3TuTh06:00-07:15pmELS420Tomaino,K22211 
11110MAT095-02Essential Algebra II3MWF09:00-09:50amELS420Ochshorn,P22139 
11111MAT095-03Essential Algebra II3MW12:30-01:45pmELS420Ochshorn,P22193 
11112MAT095-04Essential Algebra II3MW12:30-01:45pmBEG221Liska,K22211 
11115MAT095-05Essential Algebra II3MW02:00-03:15pmELS324Ochshorn,P22202 
11113MAT095-06Essential Algebra II3TuTh11:00-12:15pmCCC216Ochshorn,P22814 
11114MAT095-07Essential Algebra II3TuTh09:30-10:45amCCC212Arlt,I221111 
11200MAT095-08Essential Algebra II3TuTh03:00-04:15pmELS420Gordon,D22166 
11116MAT095-09Essential Algebra II3TuTh04:30-05:45pmELS134Gordon,D22139 
11225MAT095-41Essential Algebra II3MWF08:30-09:40amCCC212Arlt,I20128 
The above course begins on 02/09/15 and ends on 05/19/15
11117MAT095-51Essential Algebra II3TuTh06:00-07:15pmBEG223Nocito,D22193 
11126MAT118-01Technical Math3MW12:30-01:45pmELS240Andress,R32302 
10492MAT126-01Descriptive Stats3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK303Conte,M30291 
10802MAT126-02Descriptive Stats3TuTh08:00-09:15amCCC209Schildt,S28280 
11226MAT126-41Descriptive Stats3MWF08:30-09:40amCCC209Hauprich,T28622 
The above course begins on 02/09/15 and ends on 05/19/15
10803MAT126-51Descriptive Stats3M06:00-08:45pmSTK303Higgins,R30300 
10805MAT147-01Statistics3MW08:30-09:45amSTK106Conte,M32320 
10178MAT147-02Statistics3MW10:00-11:15amELS232Ross,R32320 
10804MAT147-03Statistics3MW12:30-01:45pmELS232Spring,M32320 
10330MAT147-04Statistics3TuTh09:30-10:45amCCC209Ochshorn,P28271 
11163MAT147-05Statistics3TuTh08:00-09:15amELS234Ross,R32302 
10497MAT147-06Statistics3TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS232Spring,M32293 
10181MAT147-51Statistics3M06:00-08:45pmCCC217Conway,M32257 
10771MAT147-52Statistics3Th06:00-08:45pmELS341Conte,M32311 
11135MAT147-71Statistics3  ONLINE Lacey,L2828036
11341MAT147-72Statistics3  ONLINE Lacey,L28244 
11120MAT148-01College Algebra3MW10:00-11:15amELS334Crusan,L32311 
11121MAT148-02College Algebra3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK304Crusan,L32302 
11122MAT148-03College Algebra3TuTh08:00-09:15amELS334Holz,D32302 
11123MAT148-04College Algebra3TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS239Lamatina,J32311 
11164MAT148-05College Algebra3TuTh03:00-04:15pmELS232Lamatina,J321715 
11124MAT148-51College Algebra3W06:00-08:45pmELS234Whitney,S321913 
11125MAT148-71College Algebra3  ONLINE Ross,R2828036
11165MAT149-01Finite Math3MW08:30-09:45amELS236Schildt,S321220 
10701MAT149-02Finite Math3TuTh03:00-04:15pmELS236Tran,M321616 
10247MAT167-01Precalc/Analyt Geom4MW02:00-03:40pmELS239Spring,M32311 
10248MAT167-02Precalc/Analyt Geom4TuTh10:00-11:40amELS232Spring,M32320 
10260MAT167-51Precalc/Analyt Geom4TuTh06:00-07:40pmSTK308Tran,M321517 
11136MAT167-71Precalc/Analyt Geom4  ONLINE Ross,R2826236
10179MAT180-01Calculus 14MW08:00-09:40amELS238Ross,R30282 
10182MAT180-02Calculus 14TuTh03:00-04:40pmELS238Lacey,L30255 
10180MAT181-01Calculus 24MW04:00-05:40pmELS238Spring,M301911 
11128MAT210-01Dscr Structures: Logic & Proof3TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK204Lacey,L301020 
11166MAT240-01Calculus 34MW02:00-03:40pmSTK203Lacey,L19811 
10647MGT123-01Introduction to Business3MWF10:00-10:50amELS130Lasek,R35314 
10277MGT123-02Introduction to Business3TuTh09:30-10:45amSTK302Farron,M35350 
10278MGT123-03Introduction to Business3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK302Braathe,R35341 
11227MGT123-41Introduction to Business3TuTh03:15-04:50pmELS136Gannon,P25187 
The above course begins on 02/09/15 and ends on 05/19/15
10126MGT123-71Introduction to Business3  ONLINE Mulloy,M2826236
10845MGT126-01Disney Human Resource Mgt3  OFF-C Spitz,J10010 
Part of Disney Program on Site in Florida or California
10127MGT127-01Human Resource Mgt3TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK302Farron,M35323 
10411MGT127-71Human Resource Mgt3  ONLINE Beaudoin,S2825336
10835MGT135-71Internatl Business3  ONLINE Lasek,R2828036
10836MGT213-71Principles of Management3  ONLINE Farron,M2828036
11138MGT215-01Sales and Service3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK302Farron,M301119 
11139MGT230-01Strategic Management3MW08:30-09:45amELS234Lasek,R30822 
10612MGT242-51HEntrepreneurship3Tu06:00-07:15pmCCC241Braathe,R301020 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10176MGT250-01Business Internship3  OFF-C Spitz,J1019 
Meetings sched by appt only***Instructor's permission req'd
11176MGT251-01Disney Co-Operative6  OFF-C Spitz,J10010 
11343MGT251-02Disney Co-Operative6  TBA TBA330 
10570MKT223-01Marketing3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK302Farron,M35350 
10509MKT223-71Marketing3  ONLINE Farron,M2828036
10846MKT224-01Disney Marketing You3  OFF-C Spitz,J10010 
Part of Disney Program on Site in Florida or California
10055MUS106-01Ear Train/Sight Singing3TuTh08:00-09:15amMUS215Hosmer,K20182 
10221MUS106-02Ear Train/Sight Singing3TuTh09:30-10:45amMUS215Hosmer,K20191 
10316MUS112-01Music Notat Sftwr Basics1F01:00-01:50pmMUS118Evans,M12120 
11173MUS115-01Rock Music Style/Development3TuTh03:00-04:15pmMUS120Brucker,C20200 
10962MUS115-71Rock Music Style/Development3  ONLINE Isachsen,S2828036
10199MUS121-01Enjoyment Music I3MWF09:00-09:50amMUS119Hosmer,K251312 
10569MUS121-02Enjoyment Music I3MWF10:00-10:50amMUS119Hosmer,K25178 
10052MUS127-51Jazz Styles & Dev3Tu06:00-08:45pmMUS120Brucker,C25241 
10053MUS135-01Applied Voice 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wu,Y1028475
All sections of MUS 135 have a $475 lab fee
10374MUS135-02Applied Guitar 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Quigley,P20713475
10375MUS135-03Applied Elec Bass 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Quigley,P1028475
10376MUS135-04Applied Perc 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A1046475
10377MUS135-05Applied Piano 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Evans,M15150475
10378MUS135-06Applied Cello 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10421MUS135-07Applied Violin 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B1037475
10422MUS135-08Applied Dbl Bass 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10423MUS135-09Applied Flute 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B1028475
10424MUS135-10Applied Clarinet 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10425MUS135-11Applied Bassoon 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10426MUS135-12Applied Sax 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B1028475
10427MUS135-13Applied Horn 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A1019475
10428MUS135-14Applied Trumpet 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A1019475
10429MUS135-15Applied Trombone 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A1019475
10430MUS135-16Applied Euphonium 12W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
10446MUS135-17Applied Tuba I2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
10485MUS135-18Applied Organ I2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Evans,M10010475
10054MUS136-01Applied Voice 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wu,Y20713475
All sections of MUS 136 have a $475 lab fee
10379MUS136-02Applied Guitar 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Quigley,P201010475
10380MUS136-03Appl Elect Bass 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Quigley,P1019475
10381MUS136-04Applied Perc 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A1064475
10382MUS136-05Applied Piano 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Evans,M1578475
10383MUS136-06Applied Cello 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10384MUS136-07Applied Violin 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10385MUS136-08Applied Dbl Bass 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10386MUS136-09Applied Flute 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10387MUS136-10Applied Clarinet 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10414MUS136-11Applied Bassoon 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10415MUS136-12Applied Sax 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10416MUS136-13Applied Horn 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
10417MUS136-14Applied Trumpet 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A1028475
10418MUS136-15Applied Trombone 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A1019475
10419MUS136-16Appl Euphonium 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
10420MUS136-17Applied Tuba 22W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Keyser,A10010475
10712MUS136-18Applied Oboe II2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10713MUS136-19Applied Viola II2W11:25-12:25pmMUS131Wery,B10010475
10056MUS147-01Music Fundamentals3TuTh09:30-10:45amMUS120Kokernak,S20146 
10774MUS147-02Music Fundamentals3TuTh09:30-10:45amMUS119Zaffuts,G20128 
10057MUS152-01Theory II2TuTh11:30-12:20pmMUS119Keyser,A15123 
10892MUS152-02Theory II2TuTh11:30-12:20pmMUS215Hosmer,K15150 
10528MUS152-03Theory II2TuTh11:30-12:20pmMUS120Evans,M15150 
10058MUS156-01Aural Skills II1WF09:00-09:50amMUS131Wu,Y22184 
10266MUS156-02Aural Skills II1TuTh09:00-09:50amMUS131Wu,Y22202 
10205MUS158-01Conducting II1MW10:00-10:50amMUS139Wery,B25196 
10349MUS162-01Jazz Ens II1W04:00-05:40pmMUS139Meckley,W20713 
10059MUS162-02Wind Ensemble II1TuTh03:50-05:50pmMUS139Wery,B401228 
10060MUS162-03Chorus II1MW02:00-03:30pmMUS131Wu,Y703733 
11232MUS162-05Guitar Ens II1W03:45-04:45pmMUS131Quigley,P20614 
10350MUS162-06Guitar Ens II1M03:45-04:45pmMUS131Grudecki,K20416 
10351MUS162-07Vocal Chmbr Ens II1TuTh01:30-03:00pmMUS131Wu,Y20137 
10607MUS162-08Brass Ensemble II1M01:30-02:20pmMUS139Meidenbauer,M1037 
10529MUS162-09Classical Gtr Ens II1M04:55-05:55pmMUS131Quigley,P20218 
10966MUS162-10Flute Ensemble1M03:50-04:50pmMUS119Thibodeau,N20713 
10352MUS162-11Chamber Music II1M03:50-05:50pmMUS215Wery,B20416 
10346MUS162-12Percussion Ens II1M04:55-06:35pmMUS139Janack,A20317 
10587MUS162-13Jazz Combo1W06:00-08:00pmMUS139Patneaude,B1091 
10454MUS162-51Orchestra II1TuTh07:15-08:35pmOFF-C Wery,B20317 
10174MUS164-01Perf Conc 2:Voice2W12:30-01:20pmMUS131Wu,Y20200475
All sections of MUS 164 have a $475 lab fee
10388MUS164-02Perf Conc 2:Guitar2W12:30-01:20pmMUS215Quigley,P201010475
10389MUS164-03Perf Conc 2:El Bass2W12:30-01:20pmMUS215Quigley,P10010475
10451MUS164-04Perf Conc II:Percussion2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A1019475
10391MUS164-05Perf Conc 2:Piano2W12:30-01:20pmBEG141Evans,M15510475
10392MUS164-06Perf Conc 2:Cello2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010475
10393MUS164-07Perf Conc 2:Violin2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010475
10394MUS164-08Perf Conc 2:Dbl Bass2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B1028475
10395MUS164-09Perf Conc 2:Flute2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B1028475
10431MUS164-10Perf Conc 2:Clarinet2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010475
10390MUS164-11Perf Conc 2:Bassoon2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010475
10432MUS164-12Perf Conc 2:Sax2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B1028475
10433MUS164-13Perf Conc 2: Horn2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010475
10434MUS164-14Perf Conc 2: Trumpet2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010475
10435MUS164-15Perf Conc 2:Trombone2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A1019475
10436MUS164-16Perf Conc 2:Euphonium2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010475
10437MUS164-17Perf Conc 2:Tuba2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010475
10525MUS164-18Perf Conc II:Organ2W12:30-01:20pmBEG141Evans,M1028475
10728MUS164-19Perf Conc 2: Oboe2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010475
10729MUS164-20Perf Conc 2: Viola2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010475
10061MUS167-01Percussion Techniques1M12:30-01:20pmMUS139Maekane,N15123 
10608MUS171-01Voice Class2F12:30-02:10pmMUS119Pickreign,C20713 
10582MUS178-01Audio Recording I3TuTh03:00-04:15pmMUS118Isachsen,S15150 
10837MUS179-01Audio Recording II3TuTh01:30-02:45pmMUS118Isachsen,S15132 
10660MUS181-01Beginning Piano2TuTh11:00-11:50amMUS149Aldi,B13130 
10062MUS181-02Beginning Piano2TuTh01:30-02:20pmMUS149Aldi,B13130 
10486MUS182-01Intermediate Piano2MW09:00-09:50amMUS149Wilding,A1385 
10185MUS182-02Intermediate Piano2MW10:00-10:50amMUS149Wilding,A13121 
10291MUS182-03Intermediate Piano2TuTh09:30-10:20amMUS149Aldi,B1367 
11243MUS195-01Piano Pedagogy1M09:00-09:50amMUS131Evans,M1073 
11312MUS231-90Music Business I3  TBA Brucker,C110 
11155MUS235-01Music Business II3MW08:00-09:15amMUS120Brucker,C301119 
10064MUS252-01Theory IV2MW08:00-08:50amMUS119Wery,B301812 
10065MUS256-01Aural Skills IV1TuTh08:00-08:50amMUS119Keyser,A301416 
10212MUS258-01Literature & Style II3MWF09:00-09:50amMUS215Keyser,A1596 
10219MUS258-02Literature & Style II3MWF10:00-10:50amMUS215Keyser,A15132 
10209MUS262-01Jazz Ens IV1W04:00-05:40pmMUS139Meckley,W15510 
10067MUS262-02Wind Ensemble IV1TuTh03:50-05:50pmMUS139Wery,B20155 
10068MUS262-03Chorus IV1MW02:00-03:30pmMUS131Wu,Y401426 
11235MUS262-05Guitar Ens IV1W03:45-04:45pmMUS131Quigley,P20020 
10210MUS262-06Guitar Ens IV1M03:45-04:45pmMUS131Grudecki,K20416 
10203MUS262-07Vocl Chmbr Ens IV1TuTh01:30-03:00pmMUS131Wu,Y15510 
10530MUS262-08Classical Gtr Ens IV1M04:55-05:55pmMUS131Quigley,P20020 
10211MUS262-09Wind Chmbr Ens IV1M03:50-05:50pmMUS215Wery,B1569 
10367MUS262-10Percussion Ens IV1M04:55-06:35pmMUS139Janack,A20119 
10450MUS262-51Orchestra IV1TuTh07:15-08:35pmOFF-C Wery,B30129 
10069MUS264-01Perf Conc 4:Voice2W12:30-01:20pmMUS131Wu,Y1569465
All sections of MUS 264 have a $475 lab fee
10396MUS264-02Perf Conc 4:Guitar2W12:30-01:20pmMUS215Quigley,P1028465
10397MUS264-03Perf Conc 4:Elec Bass2W12:30-01:20pmMUS215Quigley,P1019465
10398MUS264-04Perf Conc 4:Percussion2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A1019465
10399MUS264-05Perf Conc 4:Piano2W12:30-01:20pmBEG141Evans,M1037465
10400MUS264-06Perf Conc 4:Cello2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Evans,M10010465
10401MUS264-07Perf Conc 4:Violin2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010465
10402MUS264-08Perf Conc 4:Dble Bass2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B10010465
10403MUS264-09Perf Conc 4:Flute2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B1037465
10438MUS264-10Perf Conc 4:Clarinet2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B1019465
10439MUS264-11Perf Conc 4:Bassoon2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B1019465
10440MUS264-12Perf Conc 4:Sax2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B1028465
10441MUS264-13Perf Conc 4: Horn2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010465
10442MUS264-14Perf Conc 4: Trumpet2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A1019465
10443MUS264-15Perf Conc 4: Trombone2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010465
10444MUS264-16Perf Conc 4:Euphonium2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A10010465
10445MUS264-17Perf Conc 4: Tuba2W12:30-01:20pmMUS139Keyser,A1019465
10585MUS264-18Perf Concentrt 4: Organ2W12:30-01:20pmBEG141Evans,M10010465
11011MUS264-19Perf Concentrt 4: Oboe2W12:30-01:20pmMUS119Wery,B1019465
11156MUS280-01Music Business Internship3TuTh08:00-08:50amMUS118Isachsen,S15114 
10070MUS284-01Music Contmp Ed II3F08:30-11:45amOFF-C Heilman,A25817 
   F03:00-04:00pmMUS131     
10184MUS286-01Woodwind Techniques2TuTh10:30-11:20amMUS139Gerbino,T20812 
10071MUS288-01Keyboard Techniques II1M12:30-01:20pmMUS149Evans,M13130 
10072MUS288-02Keyboard Techniques II1M01:30-02:20pmMUS149Evans,M1367 
10073MUS288-03Keyboard Techniques II1F02:00-02:50pmMUS149Evans,M13121 
11244MUS295-01Music Composition Seminar1Th09:00-09:50amMUS139Wery,B1073 
11212NMT150-01Intro Materials Sci3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS341Cabrera,T25187 
10625NMT150-71Intro Materials Sci3  ONLINE Cabrera,T2461836
10498NMT152-01Intr Nanoscale Materials3MF10:00-11:15amCST104Cabrera,T20128 
10566NMT254-01HIntro Semicon Tech3Th09:30-10:45amELS341Cabrera,T241014 
Hybrid Course- online and classroom participation required.
10517NMT280-01Intr Thin Film Deposition4MW12:30-01:45pmCST104Cabrera,T1811750
10567NMT280-0L1Intr Thin Film Dep Lab0Tu11:00-01:50pmCST203Kelly,J954 
This Lab begins 1/27/15
10568NMT280-0L2Intr Thin Film Dep Lab0Th11:00-01:50pmCST203Kelly,J963 
This Lab begins 1/29/15
10563NTR161-01Intr to Human Nutrition3MW04:00-05:15pmELS130Harris,L362511 
10583NTR161-02Intr to Human Nutrition3MW08:30-09:45amSTK308Harris,L36360 
10564NTR161-51Intr to Human Nutrition3Tu06:00-08:45pmELS130Del Rosso,L362412 
10577NTR161-71Intr to Human Nutrition3  ONLINE Fredericks,K2828036
10527PAL111-51Survey Of Amer Law3Tu06:00-08:45pmSTK106Trachtenberg,B301812 
10984PAL112-01Legal Research3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK204Foglietta,S351322 
10571PAL112-51Legal Research3M06:00-08:45pmSTK204Harris,L35728 
10217PAL114-01Courts&Litigation3MW10:00-11:15amELS341Foglietta,S351817 
10214PAL217-51Estates And Trusts3W06:00-08:45pmSTK202Zimring,J351421 
10105PAL219-51Real Property3Tu06:00-08:45pmSTK202Militano,M351223 
10151PAL231-01Family Law3MW08:30-09:45amELS134Evans,G35926 
10152PAL233-01Administrative Law3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK208Evans,G351223 
10279PAL250-01Paralegal Internship3  OFF-C Evans,G15312 
Meetings sched by appt only***Instructor's permission req'd
10617PHI141-71Surv Maj West Phil3  ONLINE Schwartz,L2822636
10516PHY106-51Meteorology3W06:00-08:45pmSTK203Chouiniere,D30291 
10645PHY120-71Physical Science I3  ONLINE Gino,M28171136
10163PHY154-01Physics II4TuTh08:00-09:15amCST215Placek,B2421330
10164PHY154-0L1Physics II Lab0W02:00-04:50pmCST215Placek,B24213 
This Lab begins 1/28/15 and is limited to those in PHY154-01
10311PHY154-51Physics II4Tu06:00-08:45pmCST215Malak,M2419530
10312PHY154-5L1Physics II Lab0Th06:00-08:45pmCST215Malak,M24195 
This Lab begins 1/29/15 and is limited to those in PHY154-51
10261PHY222-01College Physics II4MW08:00-09:15amCST215Placek,B24131130
10262PHY222-0L1College Physics II Lab0Th02:00-04:50pmCST215Placek,B241311 
This Lab begins 1/29/15
10618POL123-01U.S. Government & Politics3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK106McCann,B35341 
10310POL123-51U.S. Government & Politics3Th06:00-08:45pmCCC211Parrella,N352015 
10683POL123-71U.S. Government & Politics3  ONLINE Faehmel,B2827136
10086PSY121-01Intro Psychology3MW08:30-09:45amSTK302Farina,M35350 
10088PSY121-02Intro Psychology3MW10:00-11:15amELS234Washco,M35350 
10087PSY121-03Intro Psychology3MWF12:30-01:20pmELS234Scheuerman,K35332 
10578PSY121-04Intro Psychology3MW12:30-01:45pmCCC218Anderson,C35341 
10269PSY121-05Intro Psychology3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK308Washco,M35350 
10226PSY121-06Intro Psychology3MW04:00-05:15pmCCC212Carlson,E351916 
11202PSY121-07Intro Psychology3TuTh08:00-09:15amCCC217McGarvey,B351916 
10089PSY121-08Intro Psychology3TuTh09:30-10:45amCCC217McGarvey,B35287 
10090PSY121-09Intro Psychology3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS234Scheuerman,K35341 
10470PSY121-10Intro Psychology3TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS132Friedman,M35350 
10240PSY121-11Intro Psychology3TuTh03:00-04:15pmELS234Scheuerman,K352510 
11228PSY121-41Intro Psychology3MW02:00-03:35pmELS334Farina,M35296 
The above course begins on 02/09/15 and ends on 05/19/15
10130PSY121-51Intro Psychology3M06:00-08:45pmELS236Buzanowski-Stowell,D351817 
10552PSY121-52Intro Psychology3Th06:00-08:45pmSTK204Ciancetta,L35926 
10289PSY121-71Intro Psychology3  ONLINE Ahola,D2828036
10504PSY121-72Intro Psychology3  ONLINE Ahola,D2827136
10646PSY121-73Intro Psychology3  ONLINE Friedman,M2825336
10253PSY221-01Educational Psychology3TuTh09:30-10:45amGWAY127Simeoni,Z352015 
10730PSY222-01Developmental Psychology3MW10:00-11:15amSTK302Garretson,M35350 
10553PSY222-02Developmental Psychology3TuTh01:30-02:45pmSTK202Washco,M35350 
10132PSY222-51Developmental Psychology3W06:00-08:45pmELS132Streifert,K35350 
10362PSY222-71Developmental Psychology3  ONLINE Simeoni,Z2826236
10654PSY222-72Developmental Psychology3  ONLINE Newton,D2828036
10345PSY223-01Adolescent Psych3MW02:00-03:15pmCCC218Anderson,C351718 
10232PSY224-01Abnormal Psych3TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS236Scheuerman,K35296 
10133PSY224-51Abnormal Psych3Tu06:00-08:45pmELS236King,R352213 
10361PSY224-71Abnormal Psych3  ONLINE Mcmanus,J2828036
10252PSY225-01Intro Special Ed4MW02:00-03:15pmGWAY127Rose-Turriglio,T351916 
***There is a field observation req for the above section***
10824PSY226-01Social Psychology3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK306Carlson,E35350 
10364PSY230-01Child Development4TuTh03:00-04:40pmGWAY127Rose-Turriglio,T352213 
The above course will also meet in Gateway 124
11201PSY235-71Psychology of Sport3  ONLINE Newton,D2822636
10366PSY240-01Human Sexuality3MW02:00-03:15pmELS236Scheuerman,K351718 
10412REL121-01World Religions3MW12:30-01:45pmELS239Welch,G33312 
10843SCM121-51Global Supply Chain Management3Th06:00-08:45pmCCC217Lasek,R34826 
11140SCM145-01Inventory Contr & Warehse Mgt3TuTh03:00-04:15pmSTK202Lasek,R301020 
10091SOC121-01Sociology3MW08:30-09:45amSTK306Yates,R35323 
10576SOC121-02Sociology3MW08:30-09:45amELS341Seth,M35341 
10043SOC121-03Sociology3MW12:30-01:45pmELS334Silverman,S35314 
10092SOC121-04Sociology3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK202Horton,H35350 
10554SOC121-05Sociology3TuTh04:30-05:45pmSTK204Washco,M352411 
10304SOC121-06Sociology3TuTh09:30-10:45amSTK208Seth,M35350 
10690SOC121-07Sociology3TuTh11:00-12:15pmSTK208Washco,M35350 
10044SOC121-08Sociology3TuTh03:00-04:15pmCCC216Lewis,P351223 
11229SOC121-41Sociology3TuTh10:00-11:35amCCC238Silverman,S3031-1 
The above course begins on 02/09/15 and ends on 05/19/15
10135SOC121-51Sociology3M06:00-08:45pmSTK202West-Davis,A35341 
10134SOC121-52Sociology3Th06:00-08:45pmCCC210Martini,V351718 
10511SOC121-53Sociology3S09:00-12:00pmELS132Yates,R35827 
10341SOC121-71Sociology3  ONLINE Seth,M2828036
10505SOC121-72Sociology3  ONLINE Kane,J2827136
10691SOC121-73Sociology3  ONLINE Lewis,P2824436
10046SOC122-01Social Problems3MW12:30-01:45pmSTK202Seth,M35341 
10136SOC125-01Intro Soc Work3TuTh09:30-10:45amELS236Adamany,R35341 
10639SOC125-51Intro Soc Work3Tu06:00-08:45pmSTK206Lindh,J35305 
10721SOC127-01Intrprsnl/Grp Dynamics3MW02:00-03:15pmSTK206Frank,J352213 
10506SOC127-02Intrprsnl/Grp Dynamics3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS132Adamany,R35350 
10137SOC127-51Intrprsnl/Grp Dynamics3Th06:00-08:45pmELS132Pouliot,F351718 
11154SOC222-01Sociology of the Family3TuTh01:30-02:45pmBEG223Seth,M301515 
10286SPA121-01Elem Spanish I3MW08:30-09:45amELS132Laird de Polanco,C2523230
10305SPA121-02Elem Spanish I3MW12:30-01:45pmELS324Laird de Polanco,C2524130
10507SPA121-03Elem Spanish I3TuTh01:30-02:45pmELS130Laird de Polanco,C2524130
10523SPA121-04Elem Spanish I3TuTh09:30-10:45amBEG220Riggin,S2523230
10293SPA121-51Elem Spanish I3M06:00-09:00pmELS239Christou,L2521430
10047SPA122-01Elem Spanish II3MW08:30-09:45amELS419Rem,M25111430
10827SPA122-02Elem Spanish II3TuTh11:00-12:15pmBEG220Laird de Polanco,C2522330
10138SPA122-51Elem Spanish II3W06:00-08:45pmELS236Christou,L2581730
10825SPA224-01Inter Spanish II3MW10:00-11:15amELS245Laird de Polanco,C25121330
10123TAT121-01Intro To Hospitality3MW12:30-01:45pmELS136Larkin,J402713 
10600TAT121-02Intro To Hospitality3M02:00-04:45pmSTK106Otis,K352411 
10124TAT121-03Intro To Hospitality3TuTh09:30-10:45amELS134Williams,K401624 
10280TAT140-01Event Management3TuTh11:00-12:15pmELS423Williams,K30282 
10125TAT231-01Hosp & Tourism Mgt Internship3F02:00-04:45pmELS100Caponera,T30921 
10263TEL121-71Intro Info Systems3  ONLINE Lasek,R2828036
10103TET221-01Foundation of Education3TuTh11:00-12:15pmGWAY127Calhoun,T35287 
10288TET252-71Pre-Professional Seminar1  ONLINE Calhoun,T28121612

Last Updated: 05/25/15 09:15am ET
Return